• SWEHL - Sweden Hockey League
  • Day 136Game 1119
    Devils3
    Blue Jackets1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 1120
    Bruins2
    Canucks1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 1121
    Sharks2
    Blues1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 1122
    Kings2
    Canadiens5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 1123
    Golden Knights2
    Maple Leafs4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 1124
    Sabres3
    Senators4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 137Game 1125
    Kraken
    Coyotes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 137Game 1126
    Jets
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 137Game 1127
    Canucks
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 137Game 1128
    Red Wings
    Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 137Game 1129
    Predators
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 137Game 1130
    Wild
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 137Game 1131
    Flyers
    Golden Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 137Game 1132
    Islanders
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 137Game 1133
    Capitals
    Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 1120
    Stars1
    Phantoms5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 1121
    Springs0
    Senators1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 1122
    Roadrunners1
    Penguins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 1123
    Moose1
    Knights2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 1124
    Barracuda3
    Americans4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 1125
    Admirals2
    Rocket1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 1126
    Canucks2
    Islanders1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 1127
    Heat4
    Griffins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 1128
    Monsters10
    Eagles1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 136Game 1129
    Crunch1
    Comets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 137Game 1130
    Marlies
    Roadrunners
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 137Game 1131
    Condors
    Pack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 137Game 1132
    Checkers
    Wolves
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 137Game 1133
    Reign
    Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 137Game 1134
    Penguins
    Springs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 137Game 1135
    Phantoms
    Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 137Game 1136
    Bears
    Thunderbirds
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 137Game 1137
    Senators
    Gulls
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 137Game 1138
    Wild
    Americans
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 137Game 1139
    IceHogs
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 1110 Preview: Ontario Reign at Bridgeport Islanders


2021-22 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
56460Bridgeport Islanders3Ontario Reign1-Boxscore
1351110Ontario Reign3Bridgeport Islanders1-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Bridgeport Islanders : 0

Last 10 Games : 8-2-0 (W5)

Away Record : 21-8-6

Overall Record : 46-17-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Martin Frk1007024366018130
Lias Andersson100701832501328
Jaret Anderson-Dolan10064192948192
Quinton Byfield10070182947876
Blake Lizotte10070192544542
Arthur Kaliyev100702716435123
Akil Thomas100631115261410
Austin Strand10070223252453
Rasmus Kupari100701112231554
Kale Clague10070518231718
Samuel Fagemo100701010201739
Christian Wolanin10070213151212
Alex Turcotte100705813017
Austin Wagner100705813311
Sean Durzi1006511213890
Nick Baptiste1001422447
Markus Phillips1006403310111
Brayden Burke1001710114
Bob Carpenter100901110
Brett Lernout1001401109
Tyler Madden100000000
Aidan Dudas100500000
Aaron Ness100600010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jacob Ingham10070461772.100.9414
Scott Wedgewood100199462.780.9290
Matt Villalta1000000000
Garret Sparks1000000000

WINS VERSUS Ontario Reign : 2

Last 10 Games : 3-3-4 (SOL1)

Home Record : 18-13-4

Overall Record : 38-22-11

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Ross Johnston9871102131-792
Dmytro Timashov10071131730283
Cole Bardreau10071102030-8113
Andy Andreoff9862151025484
Kieffer Bellows100699122194
Kevin Connauton99715162119146
Richard Panik984281018-121
Simon Holmstrom10059510151035
Samuel Bolduc9869410147120
Jeff Kubiak1007158131114
Arnaud Durandeau100586612219
Yannick Veilleux100686410057
Paul LaDue100662810-6112
Blade Jenkins10071448112
Sebastian 96 Aho10071268-227
Bode Wilde100611781039
Grant Hutton10068224-9110
Parker Wotherspoon100000000
Mitchell Vande-Sompel100500000
Erik Brown1001200010
Thomas Hickey1002000020
Injured Reserve
Otto Koivula886013821-4166

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Andrew Shortridge97713822111.810.9409
Ken Appleby10010003.160.9230
Jakub Skarek1000000000