Login

Rochester Americans
GP: 7 | W: 3 | L: 4
GF: 15 | GA: 13 | PP%: 53.85% | PK%: 70.59%
GM : Daniel Hägglöf | Morale : 57 | Team Overall : 57
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Rochester Americans
3-4-0, 6pts
2
FINAL
3 Providence Bruins
7-6-0, 14pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
1-3-0Home Record3-3-0
2-1-0Home Record4-3-0
3-2-2Last 10 Games6-3-1
2.14Goals Per Game2.08
1.86Goals Against Per Game2.62
53.85%Power Play Percentage30.77%
70.59%Penalty Kill Percentage60.00%
Providence Bruins
7-6-0, 14pts
2
FINAL
1 Rochester Americans
3-4-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
3-3-0Home Record1-3-0
4-3-0Home Record2-1-0
6-3-1Last 10 Games3-2-2
2.08Goals Per Game2.14
2.62Goals Against Per Game1.86
30.77%Power Play Percentage53.85%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage70.59%
Team Leaders
Charles HudonGoals
Charles Hudon
3
Rasmus AsplundAssists
Rasmus Asplund
7
Rasmus AsplundPoints
Rasmus Asplund
8
Charles HudonPlus/Minus
Charles Hudon
3
Wins
Ryan Bednard
3
Save Percentage
Ryan Bednard
0.94

Team Stats
Goals For
15
2.14 GFG
Shots For
193
27.57 Avg
Power Play Percentage
53.8%
7 GF
Offensive Zone Start
35.1%
Goals Against
13
1.86 GAA
Shots Against
218
31.14 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
70.6%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
38.7%
Team Info

General ManagerDaniel Hägglöf
CoachDon Granato
DivisionNorth Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,496
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team30
Farm Team20
Contract Limit50 / 60
Prospects27


Team History

This Season3-4
History87-45-22 (0.565%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)10-9
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Rasmus Asplund0X100.006642987769588063396760712565645979630261825,000$
2Brandon Biro0X100.006960916761666670507168606048476280620252762,500$
3Charles Hudon0XX100.007368806368808468806272646548476481620291935,000$
4Justin Richards0X100.007369746470778164766660615348475882600251850,000$
5Isak Rosen (R)0X100.006858936961727561505960595548475879590204925,000$
6Luke Toporowski (R)0X100.007166816769636461505664605948475979590221750,000$
7Brian Halonen0X100.007674777077565657505161605848475879590241925,000$
8Samuel Houde (R)0X100.006964836867707451674554565448475579560231750,000$
9Jeremy McKenna0X100.007162916363515058505457605545455931550241937,500$
10Henrik Rybinski (R)0XX100.007265896767636650655246594547475348550223975,000$
11Marc Gatcomb (R)0XXX100.007572826775586148614645584447475067550241825,000$
12Greg Meireles0X100.007265876966535451644751604845455420540241800,000$
13Casey Fitzgerald0X100.007843967267596356255349782555545679620261750,000$
14Simon Nemec (R)0X100.007770868073656858255052654848475678610194950,000$
15Matthew Kessel (R)0X100.007576716779596152254843603948475070580232883,750$
16Dean Stewart0X100.007875867176646849254538623748474967580251750,000$
17Connor Corcoran (R)0X100.007670936873434058254852624948475461570231950,000$
18Vincent Sevigny (R)0X100.007773836675697449254042614047465157570221750,000$
Scratches
1Linus Weissbach (R)0X100.006458796459798460505760565746466025570251842,500$
2Keean Washkurak (R)0X100.0067627864636771536643585856454557195402221,078,125$
3Daniel D'Amato (R)0X100.007466936767606347504644594245455320540221937,500$
4Matej Pekar (R)0XX100.007364936564515249614844604244445320530231764,167$
5Patrick Guay (R)0X100.006662766462596152654951574844445520530211937,500$
6Riley Bezeau (R)0X100.006468566668667147504247554544445120520211937,500$
7Cole Clayton (R)0X100.007576766678586246253540593946465058550231750,000$
8Andrew Perrott (R)0X100.007775806675555845253441613944445120550221875,000$
9Oskari Laaksonen (R)0X100.007165846365667148254040593844445220540241853,333$
10Darien Kielb0X100.007370816570545647253741593944445120530241750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00726683676962665446505161474747555257
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ryan Bednard (R)0100.00685555885057605558575155555084590261750,000$
Scratches
1Isaac Poulter (R)0100.00485468674547505447483044444922500221750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0058556278485255555353415050505355
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Don Granato60606060996050USA571500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Rasmus AsplundRochester Americans (BUF)C717822032014497.14%416123.11033060110110038.61%20283000.9900000110
2Justin RichardsRochester Americans (BUF)C72240401217245138.33%514120.25123160001101048.31%8920000.5600000001
3Brandon BiroRochester Americans (BUF)LW7224-115154827797.41%213519.40112250001111060.00%1534000.5900111010
4Charles HudonRochester Americans (BUF)LW/RW73143271588145721.43%412718.1711217101181071.43%725000.6300120000
5Isak RosenRochester Americans (BUF)RW730325561191833.33%612718.2220236000000033.33%323000.4700010011
6Simon NemecRochester Americans (BUF)D712332725137104110.00%817224.6701117000111000%0212000.3500221001
7Casey FitzgeraldRochester Americans (BUF)D712332081515126.67%1118426.4112327000011000%0415000.3200000000
8Matthew KesselRochester Americans (BUF)D7022-323155147200%1113118.710000400008000%015000.3100201000
9Luke ToporowskiRochester Americans (BUF)LW7112000711173105.88%111516.5710111000020083.33%632000.3400000000
10Brian HalonenRochester Americans (BUF)LW7112-22220139175135.88%312417.7700000000000033.33%353000.3200220010
11Connor CorcoranRochester Americans (BUF)D700010051412110%111716.720000100014000%03000000000000
12Samuel HoudeRochester Americans (BUF)C7000-1101071810350%211015.7400000000050046.94%492000000110000
13Jeremy McKennaRochester Americans (BUF)RW7000-355175120%17110.150000000000000%20100000001000
14Vincent SevignyRochester Americans (BUF)D7000-21151084010%312017.200000000000000%01200000001000
15Henrik RybinskiRochester Americans (BUF)C/RW700002011124420%212517.9800006000000020.00%50200000000000
16Cole ClaytonRochester Americans (BUF)D6000000000000%081.480000000000000%00000000000000
17Marc GatcombRochester Americans (BUF)C/LW/RW1000040202110%01313.100000000000000%00100000000000
18Linus WeissbachRochester Americans (BUF)LW6000000000000%040.820000000000000%00000000000000
19Dean StewartRochester Americans (BUF)D7000-210107131110%313419.1600004000011000%00500000011000
20Greg MeirelesRochester Americans (BUF)C1000-100001110%01212.0200000000000057.14%70000000000000
Team Total or Average126152035-116912512219219349867.77%67214016.997101711661125983043.81%3883863000.33009106143
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ryan BednardRochester Americans (BUF)73220.9401.814320113218131000070210
Team Total or Average73220.9401.81432011321813100070210


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Andrew PerrottRochester Americans (BUF)D222001-12-31Yes216 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Brandon BiroRochester Americans (BUF)LW251998-12-31No161 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm762,500$0$0$No762,500$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brian HalonenRochester Americans (BUF)LW241999-12-31No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Casey FitzgeraldRochester Americans (BUF)D261997-12-31No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Charles HudonRochester Americans (BUF)LW/RW291994-12-31No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm935,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Cole ClaytonRochester Americans (BUF)D232000-12-31Yes209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Connor CorcoranRochester Americans (BUF)D232000-12-31Yes185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Daniel D'AmatoRochester Americans (BUF)RW222001-12-31Yes176 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm937,500$0$0$No------------------Link
Darien KielbRochester Americans (BUF)D241999-12-31No181 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Dean StewartRochester Americans (BUF)D251998-12-31No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Greg MeirelesRochester Americans (BUF)C241999-12-31No181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Henrik RybinskiRochester Americans (BUF)C/RW222001-12-31Yes172 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$0$0$No975,000$975,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Isaac PoulterRochester Americans (BUF)G222001-12-31Yes174 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Isak RosenRochester Americans (BUF)RW202003-12-31Yes156 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo4FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$925,000$925,000$------NoNoNo------
Jeremy McKennaRochester Americans (BUF)RW241999-12-31No174 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm937,500$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Justin RichardsRochester Americans (BUF)C251998-12-31No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Keean WashkurakRochester Americans (BUF)C222001-12-31Yes170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,078,125$0$0$No1,078,125$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Linus WeissbachRochester Americans (BUF)LW251998-12-31Yes161 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm842,500$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Luke ToporowskiRochester Americans (BUF)LW222001-12-31Yes181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Marc GatcombRochester Americans (BUF)C/LW/RW241999-12-31Yes194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm825,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Matej PekarRochester Americans (BUF)C/LW232000-12-31Yes170 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm764,167$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Matthew KesselRochester Americans (BUF)D232000-12-31Yes205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm883,750$0$0$No883,750$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Oskari LaaksonenRochester Americans (BUF)D241999-12-31Yes172 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm853,333$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Patrick GuayRochester Americans (BUF)C212002-12-31Yes179 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm937,500$0$0$No------------------Link
Rasmus AsplundRochester Americans (BUF)C261997-12-31No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm825,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Riley BezeauRochester Americans (BUF)RW212002-12-31Yes185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm937,500$0$0$No------------------Link
Ryan BednardRochester Americans (BUF)G261997-12-31 18:06:42Yes207 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Samuel HoudeRochester Americans (BUF)C232000-12-31Yes172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Simon NemecRochester Americans (BUF)D192004-12-31Yes190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo4FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$0$0$No950,000$950,000$950,000$------NoNoNo------
Vincent SevignyRochester Americans (BUF)D222001-12-31Yes194 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3023.37184 Lbs6 ft01.37850,646$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Charles HudonRasmus AsplundIsak Rosen30122
2Brandon BiroJustin RichardsHenrik Rybinski27122
3Luke ToporowskiSamuel HoudeMarc Gatcomb23122
4Brian HalonenGreg MeirelesJeremy McKenna20122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Casey FitzgeraldSimon Nemec30122
2Dean StewartMatthew Kessel27122
3Vincent SevignyConnor Corcoran23122
4Casey FitzgeraldSimon Nemec20122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Charles HudonRasmus AsplundIsak Rosen50122
2Brandon BiroJustin RichardsHenrik Rybinski50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Casey FitzgeraldSimon Nemec50122
2Dean StewartMatthew Kessel50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus AsplundCharles Hudon50122
2Brandon BiroJustin Richards50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Casey FitzgeraldSimon Nemec50122
2Dean StewartMatthew Kessel50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus Asplund50122Casey FitzgeraldSimon Nemec50122
2Charles Hudon50122Dean StewartMatthew Kessel50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus AsplundCharles Hudon50122
2Brandon BiroJustin Richards50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Casey FitzgeraldSimon Nemec50122
2Dean StewartMatthew Kessel50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Charles HudonRasmus AsplundIsak RosenCasey FitzgeraldSimon Nemec
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Charles HudonRasmus AsplundIsak RosenCasey FitzgeraldSimon Nemec
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Luke Toporowski, Brian Halonen, Samuel HoudeLuke Toporowski, Brian HalonenSamuel Houde
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Vincent Sevigny, Connor Corcoran, Dean StewartVincent SevignyConnor Corcoran, Dean Stewart
Penalty Shots
Rasmus Asplund, Charles Hudon, Brandon Biro, Justin Richards, Luke Toporowski
Goalie
#1 : , #2 : Ryan Bednard


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Providence Bruins73400000151324130000089-13210000074360.429152035012481193467659122186716912213753.85%17570.59%16813650.00%6415042.67%3810237.25%129591557414874
Total73400000151324130000089-13210000074360.429152035012481193467659122186716912213753.85%17570.59%16813650.00%6415042.67%3810237.25%129591557414874
_Since Last GM Reset73400000151324130000089-13210000074360.429152035012481193467659122186716912213753.85%17570.59%16813650.00%6415042.67%3810237.25%129591557414874
_Vs Conference73400000151324130000089-13210000074360.429152035012481193467659122186716912213753.85%17570.59%16813650.00%6415042.67%3810237.25%129591557414874

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
76L21520351932186716912201
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
73400001513
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
413000089
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
321000074
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
320200
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
13753.85%17570.59%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
467659122481
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6813650.00%6415042.67%3810237.25%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
129591557414874


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
13Providence Bruins3Rochester Americans2LXBoxScore
311Providence Bruins1Rochester Americans3WBoxScore
519Rochester Americans3Providence Bruins0WBoxScore
727Rochester Americans2Providence Bruins1WXBoxScore
935Providence Bruins3Rochester Americans2LXBoxScore
1143Rochester Americans2Providence Bruins3LBoxScore
1351Providence Bruins2Rochester Americans1LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price5525
Attendance6,8013,184
Attendance PCT85.01%79.60%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
32 2496 - 83.21% 113,414$453,655$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
0$ 2,551,938$ 2,551,938$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 2 0$ 0$




Rochester Americans Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Brandon Biro14856781343112318415845212.39%55258217.4515314633000811844.88%01.04610
2Rasmus Asplund148497011911311782625109.61%61296920.07153247320111513539.82%00.80221
3John-Jason Peterka763033631615411012923812.61%24134317.681214262600062159.48%00.9408
4Justin Richards72233457714513110418012.78%30127317.69814221800045353.51%00.9001
5Jack Quinn76203353-971126852248.93%27131517.31917262600014137.50%10.81311

Rochester Americans Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Dustin Tokarski76462370.9281.9545822314920751045130.76338
2Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen72412190.9262.1843152515721331243210.54831
3Akira Schmid10000.8753.64330021680000
4Ryan Bednard20100.9292.185500228140000

Rochester Americans Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202276362305156199160393814170203210196538226031249864349919930750633348075122308654800826652094686219418401996532.66%2025771.78%1737152948.20%784163148.07%476104445.59%160185715217471500735
20237234220423718716720361690321592811136181301022958699118730649314237384132245568799847622162672164515391615332.92%1344864.18%1710144049.31%650140246.36%44796146.51%145475414467111474723
Total Regular Season148704509381338632759743026052471931771674401904146193150431903866139994757153159254553122215991673127425613583839337936011832.78%33610568.75%21447296948.74%1434303347.28%923200546.03%305616112968145829741459
Playoff
20221275000003327674300000211655320000012111143352850131116339412011914114368106376297431432.56%331166.67%015731749.53%12126346.01%8117047.65%262147251116224109
202373400000151324130000089-1321000007436152035012481193467659122186716912213753.85%17570.59%16813650.00%6415042.67%3810237.25%129591557414874
Total Playoff1910900000484081156000002925485300000191542048721200251524458716619520026586173545419562137.50%501668.00%122545349.67%18541344.79%11927243.75%391207407190372184

Rochester Americans Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Rasmus Asplund1931619-12837476.38%639720.93178201120039.05%00.9600
2Brandon Biro196915-3152621748.11%536018.96257700012054.17%00.8300
3Jack Quinn127512-4523174216.67%521017.50426700002035.71%01.1400
4John-Jason Peterka124812-2719333710.81%622218.54347600041157.60%01.0800
5Jacob Bryson121563101234244.17%1633327.8212340000000%00.3600

Rochester Americans Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Dustin Tokarski127410.9272.2073521273682052000
2Ryan Bednard73220.9401.8143201132181310000