Login

San Diego Gulls
GP: 5 | W: 1 | L: 4
GF: 13 | GA: 22 | PP%: 50.00% | PK%: 68.75%
GM : Robhert Esserud | Morale : 57 | Team Overall : 58
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Milwaukee Admirals
6-5-0, 12pts
6
FINAL
2 San Diego Gulls
1-4-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL2
4-2-0Home Record1-1-0
2-3-0Home Record0-3-0
5-3-2Last 10 Games1-4-0
3.09Goals Per Game2.60
2.55Goals Against Per Game4.40
20.00%Power Play Percentage50.00%
53.57%Penalty Kill Percentage68.75%
San Diego Gulls
1-4-0, 2pts
1
FINAL
3 Milwaukee Admirals
6-5-0, 12pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL2
1-1-0Home Record4-2-0
0-3-0Home Record2-3-0
1-4-0Last 10 Games5-3-2
2.60Goals Per Game3.09
4.40Goals Against Per Game2.55
50.00%Power Play Percentage20.00%
68.75%Penalty Kill Percentage53.57%
Team Leaders
Jamie DrysdaleGoals
Jamie Drysdale
2
Jamie DrysdaleAssists
Jamie Drysdale
3
Jamie DrysdalePoints
Jamie Drysdale
5
Hunter DrewPlus/Minus
Hunter Drew
1
Wins
Matt Berlin
1
Save Percentage
Matt Berlin
0.891

Team Stats
Goals For
13
2.60 GFG
Shots For
155
31.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
50.0%
6 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.7%
Goals Against
22
4.40 GAA
Shots Against
160
32.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
68.8%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
35.8%
Team Info

General ManagerRobhert Esserud
CoachGreg Cronin
DivisionPacific Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance3,000
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team18
Contract Limit39 / 60
Prospects24


Team History

This Season1-4
History80-50-16 (0.548%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)17-8
Stanley Cup1


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Vinni Lettieri0XX100.007469786870686871816871656557566485640281750,000$
2Jayson Megna0XX100.007343987472567859716362722568675987630331750,000$
3Michael Vecchione0XX100.007569856669778066826368626148476384620301800,000$
4Benoit-Olivier Groulx (R)0X100.007673807076747864796163625849486085610231822,500$
5Brayden Tracey (R)0XX100.007369827372717560505660605348475784600222863,333$
6Brett Sutter0XX100.007773746171687158715160635558575687590361800,000$
7John Stevens0X100.007469866369697255715453615150495682580291800,000$
8Jacob Perreault (R)0XX100.007371717374656854505154585148475582580213894,167$
9Gerald Mayhew0X100.006459726259788362805465606161605982580311750,000$
10Bryce Kindopp0X100.007671936774758343503944584448475184550241925,000$
11Josh Lopina (R)0X100.007772896475626743583943584348474983540223878,333$
12Jamie Drysdale0X100.007767839170586371756352603761604883630211925,000$
13Josh Mahura0X100.007744847271647763255350702564635684620251750,000$
14Andrej Sustr0X100.008384676784687349254140663951505084600331800,000$
15Jacob Larsson0X100.007372717873717750254041653968675187600261750,000$
16Brian Lashoff0XX100.008280776380515346253439663767674884580331800,000$
17Hunter Drew0X100.006878366779738046453540563948474684560251793,333$
18Axel Andersson (R)0X100.007267866770535545253539573847474778530231772,500$
Scratches
1Blake McLaughlin (R)0X100.007064856364535644503844574244445020510232883,750$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00746879697266715555495262455454548059
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Matt Berlin0100.00554850885052555652583544445185550251800,000$
2Gage Alexander (R)0100.00474961864649505350503044444926520213810,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0051495687485153555154334444505654
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Greg Cronin60704060997050USA611500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jamie DrysdaleSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D5235-8151579197310.53%910621.2412356000012000%053000.9400021000
2Jayson MegnaSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C/RW5235-8005121451714.29%39719.55022170000110073.08%2622001.0200000000
3Benoit-Olivier GroulxSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C5134-15599731014.29%07915.81033160000110059.38%3220001.0100001000
4Michael VecchioneSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C/RW5224-32220461671312.50%48617.3311236000190059.30%8642000.9200220000
5Brayden TraceySan Diego Gulls (ANA)C/LW5224-1101056122916.67%17815.7611217000040050.00%821001.0200011010
6Vinni LettieriSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C/RW5033-5443068215140%67915.8802226000010055.88%10233000.7600222000
7Josh MahuraSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D5112-300411101310.00%411022.0810117000011000%024000.3600000000
8Jacob PerreaultSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C/RW5112-115156495911.11%07014.0900000000001050.00%662000.5700021000
9Brett SutterSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C/LW5101-846309785612.50%18416.8710146000080045.45%1111000.2400321000
10Andrej SustrSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D5011-282505114100%48316.790000400008000%014000.2400433000
11Josh LopinaSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C5011-11515334220%15310.6000000000000033.33%300000.3800210000
12Jacob LarssonSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D5101016109473014.29%510120.3610126000011000%011000.2000200001
13Axel AnderssonSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D5011-61715243110%28617.240000000000000%004000.2300030000
14Hunter DrewSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D5011151351114200%78917.940000300000000%001000.2200016000
15Brian LashoffSan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW/D5000-32220783230%58917.830000100005000%21200000013000
16John StevensSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C5000000971020%06312.7700000000000080.00%50100000000000
17Bryce KindoppSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW5000-12210064020%0428.490000000000000%00200000110000
18Gerald MayhewSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C5000055579590%17114.3400001000000048.65%376300000010000
Team Total or Average90132235-50387285106123155561038.39%53147416.396111720740001961056.92%3183636000.4700162219011
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Matt BerlinSan Diego Gulls (ANA)51300.8913.31272011513781020050100
2Gage AlexanderSan Diego Gulls (ANA)10100.76211.54260052112100005000
Team Total or Average61400.8734.0129901201589312055100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Andrej SustrSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D331990-12-31No217 Lbs6 ft7NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Axel AnderssonSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D232000-12-31Yes182 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm772,500$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Benoit-Olivier GroulxSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C232000-12-31Yes198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm822,500$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Blake McLaughlinSan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW232000-12-31Yes173 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm883,750$0$0$No883,750$--------No--------
Brayden TraceySan Diego Gulls (ANA)C/LW222001-12-31Yes186 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm863,333$0$0$No863,333$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brett SutterSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C/LW361987-12-31No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Brian LashoffSan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW/D331990-12-31No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Bryce KindoppSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW241999-12-31No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Gage AlexanderSan Diego Gulls (ANA)G212002-12-31Yes205 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm810,000$0$0$No810,000$810,000$-------NoNo-------
Gerald MayhewSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C311992-12-31No166 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Hunter DrewSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D251998-12-31No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm793,333$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Jacob LarssonSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D261997-12-31No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Jacob PerreaultSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C/RW212002-12-31Yes196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm894,167$0$0$No894,167$894,167$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jamie DrysdaleSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D212002-12-31No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Jayson MegnaSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C/RW331990-12-31No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
John StevensSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C291994-12-31No184 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Josh LopinaSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C222001-12-31Yes194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm878,333$0$0$No878,333$878,333$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Josh MahuraSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D251998-12-31No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Matt BerlinSan Diego Gulls (ANA)G251998-12-31 17:41:37No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No------------------
Michael VecchioneSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C/RW301993-12-31No195 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Vinni LettieriSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C/RW281995-12-31No191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2126.38194 Lbs6 ft11.38815,139$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brett SutterVinni LettieriJayson Megna33122
2Brian LashoffMichael VecchioneJacob Perreault33122
3Brayden TraceyBenoit-Olivier GroulxJohn Stevens24122
4Josh LopinaGerald MayhewBryce Kindopp10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie DrysdaleAxel Andersson34122
2Josh MahuraHunter Drew33122
3Jacob LarssonAndrej Sustr33122
4Jamie DrysdaleJosh Mahura0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brett SutterBenoit-Olivier GroulxMichael Vecchione50005
2Brayden TraceyVinni LettieriJayson Megna50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie DrysdaleJacob Larsson50104
2Andrej SustrJosh Mahura50104
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brett SutterMichael Vecchione50122
2Jayson MegnaBenoit-Olivier Groulx50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie DrysdaleJosh Mahura50122
2Andrej SustrJacob Larsson50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jayson Megna50122Jamie DrysdaleJosh Mahura50122
2Michael Vecchione50122Andrej SustrJacob Larsson50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Vinni LettieriJayson Megna50122
2Michael VecchioneBrett Sutter50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie DrysdaleJosh Mahura50122
2Andrej SustrJacob Larsson50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brett SutterJayson MegnaMichael VecchioneJamie DrysdaleJosh Mahura
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brett SutterJayson MegnaMichael VecchioneJamie DrysdaleJosh Mahura
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Gerald Mayhew, Josh Lopina, Brayden TraceyGerald Mayhew, Josh LopinaBrayden Tracey
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Hunter Drew, Brian Lashoff, Andrej SustrHunter DrewBrian Lashoff, Andrej Sustr
Penalty Shots
Brian Lashoff, Michael Vecchione, Jayson Megna, Benoit-Olivier Groulx, Brett Sutter
Goalie
#1 : Matt Berlin, #2 : Gage Alexander


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Milwaukee Admirals514000001322-92110000066030300000716-920.20013223521265015535536701605338710612650.00%16568.75%06812355.28%6211454.39%518162.96%10153106499244
Total514000001322-92110000066030300000716-920.20013223521265015535536701605338710612650.00%16568.75%06812355.28%6211454.39%518162.96%10153106499244
_Since Last GM Reset514000001322-92110000066030300000716-920.20013223521265015535536701605338710612650.00%16568.75%06812355.28%6211454.39%518162.96%10153106499244
_Vs Conference514000001322-92110000066030300000716-920.20013223521265015535536701605338710612650.00%16568.75%06812355.28%6211454.39%518162.96%10153106499244
_Vs Division500000001322-92000000066030000000716-900.00013223521265015535536701605338710612650.00%16568.75%06812355.28%6211454.39%518162.96%10153106499244

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
52L21322351551605338710621
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51400001322
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000066
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000716
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
140000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
12650.00%16568.75%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
35536702650
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6812355.28%6211454.39%518162.96%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10153106499244


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
28San Diego Gulls2Milwaukee Admirals4LBoxScore
416San Diego Gulls4Milwaukee Admirals9LBoxScore
624Milwaukee Admirals0San Diego Gulls4WBoxScore
832Milwaukee Admirals6San Diego Gulls2LBoxScore
1040San Diego Gulls1Milwaukee Admirals3LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3918
Attendance4,0002,000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
34 3000 - 100.00% 96,000$192,000$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
0$ 1,711,791$ 1,711,791$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 2 0$ 0$




San Diego Gulls Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Jayson Megna1475157108211418921142811.92%70270718.42191736331011015251.61%00.8009
2Vinni Lettieri14335649942221831694248.25%52235016.441029391900068256.22%00.8400
3Benoit-Olivier Groulx148305686171451911943907.69%53236816.016192523101106250.61%00.7312
4Sam Steel7627416815196110322811.84%30132617.451316292900014454.67%11.03310
5Jamie Drysdale77949586115981202084.33%85173122.49716231702280250.00%00.6700

San Diego Gulls Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Lukas Dostal88463170.9122.4051442320623341352520.78938
2Louis Domingue603315110.9292.013584431201688901300.55645
3Matt Berlin61300.8853.42193001196540100
4Olle Eriksson-Ek10000.8753.643300216100000
5Gage Alexander10100.9521.434200121140000

San Diego Gulls Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2022763325003691931791438131300255888623820120011410593129019331751003277684192298602855825732159704170017772185525.23%2246272.32%3767155949.20%749157047.71%49796751.40%158583015407471512755
20237234250324420717730361812011221079017361613021221008713882073215283333887982395634944803381999666284616281615534.16%1925272.92%4905156757.75%778137756.50%602104257.77%151580714097111448702
Total Regular Season14867500351013400356447431250137719517619743625022362051802517840063810383660164163274693123617991628111415813704546340537911029.02%41611472.60%71672312653.49%1527294751.82%1099200954.70%310116372949145929601457
Playoff
2022201640000063441910910000030219107300000332310326310316611102324668417724023532630187488466511019.61%591771.19%220943248.38%22446148.59%11828940.83%430239421198392192
2023514000001322-92110000066030300000716-9213223521265015535536701605338710612650.00%16568.75%06812355.28%6211454.39%518162.96%10153106499244
Total Playoff251780000076661012102000003627913760000040391347612520132122929683921229330232790240875572631625.40%752270.67%227755549.91%28657549.74%16937045.68%531292528248484236

San Diego Gulls Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Jayson Megna25914231534337012.86%1141616.64347700002160.47%01.1100
2Benoit-Olivier Groulx256142081030474413.64%439815.94077300000140.00%01.0000
3Sam Steel2031518521538803.75%936918.48033500000149.07%00.9700
4Vinni Lettieri25310133463426614.92%1238815.53022201101055.08%00.6700
5Jacob Perreault25851384942185215.38%539515.81213500003158.82%00.6600

San Diego Gulls Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Louis Domingue2016310.9322.07124441436293542100
2Matt Berlin51300.8913.312720115137810200
3Gage Alexander10100.76211.542600521121000