Login

New York Rangers
GP: 5 | W: 1 | L: 4
GF: 12 | GA: 22 | PP%: 38.46% | PK%: 72.22%
GM : Erik Bosak | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 75
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
New York Rangers
1-4-0, 2pts
2
FINAL
3 Washington Capitals
4-5-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
0-3-0Home Record1-3-0
1-1-0Away Record3-2-0
1-4-0Last 10 Games4-3-2
2.40Goals Per Game3.22
4.40Goals Against Per Game3.11
38.46%Power Play Percentage20.69%
72.22%Penalty Kill Percentage64.71%
Washington Capitals
4-5-0, 8pts
7
FINAL
3 New York Rangers
1-4-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL2
1-3-0Home Record0-3-0
3-2-0Away Record1-1-0
4-3-2Last 10 Games1-4-0
3.22Goals Per Game2.40
3.11Goals Against Per Game4.40
20.69%Power Play Percentage38.46%
64.71%Penalty Kill Percentage72.22%
Team Leaders
Connor McDavidGoals
Connor McDavid
2
Connor McDavidAssists
Connor McDavid
4
Connor McDavidPoints
Connor McDavid
6
Alexis LafrenierePlus/Minus
Alexis Lafreniere
1
Igor ShesterkinWins
Igor Shesterkin
1
Igor ShesterkinSave Percentage
Igor Shesterkin
0.891

Team Stats
Goals For
12
2.40 GFG
Shots For
153
30.60 Avg
Power Play Percentage
38.5%
5 GF
Offensive Zone Start
34.5%
Goals Against
22
4.40 GAA
Shots Against
169
33.80 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
72.2%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.7%
Team Info

General ManagerErik Bosak
CoachErik Bosak
DivisionMetropolitan Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1Nils Aman
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameMadison Square Garden
Capacity22,000
Attendance22,000
Season Tickets11,000


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team26
Contract Limit47 / 60
Prospects8


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue5,178,942$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account66,195,006$
Projected Bank Account66,195,006$


Team History

This Season1-4
History98-46-20 (0.598%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)5-9
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Connor McDavid0X100.00774487997190989895999974787779897887026212,500,000$
2Kirill Kaprizov0XX100.0076438594698791993591986077676882788302639,000,000$
3Patrice Bergeron0X100.0072439282697693969990877459969978788003813,000,000$
4Adrian Kempe0XXX100.0081558195767997853584947175727381788002745,500,000$
5Nico Hischier0X100.0067419791698193849691878125767181767902427,250,000$
6Lucas Raymond0XX100.006741909366769588338991618069647277790212925,000$
7Tyler Toffoli0XXX100.0069429185717495865482896539858578787703124,250,000$
8Filip Chytil0XX100.0064428885796988687773796125717272767102412,300,000$
9Ryan Hartman0XXX100.0075646085697488697575746925737572787102921,700,000$
10Alexis Lafreniere0XX100.008154898774709766397670596367686978700221925,000$
11Dillon Dube0XXX100.0083548386697098644474726525697071777002522,300,000$
12Warren Foegele0XX100.0078448977736392675064697425717469786802722,750,000$
13K'Andre Miller0X100.008746878584859868259455987572686678800231925,000$
14Adam Fox0X100.0061418890679197982587659953697072777802549,500,000$
15Brian Dumoulin8X100.0085459580788196652572519525778563777603214,100,000$
16John Marino7X100.0068429183698290602577519725686962767202634,400,000$
17Rasmus Sandin0X100.0083688586707878822565487625696562757102321,400,000$
18Brendan Smith0XX100.0081777176766870612547469125808158786903421,375,000$
Scratches
1Nils Lundkvist (R)0X100.007042887970707770255252662559585767640231925,000$
Farm Team
1Oliver Wahlstrom0X100.007985738383627176377672574163646679680231894,167$
2Pavol Regenda (R)0XX100.0067439168835771634365606525484859746102421,068,750$
3Arshdeep Bains (R)0X100.0075688468717984624962596154474759796102231,020,833$
4Tye Felhaber0XX100.007567916468525066806168626247476084590251937,500$
5Pierrick Dube (R)0X100.006761826964636363496065566047475973590221937,500$
6Jack Dugan0X100.007370806371636458505658605447475782580251750,000$
7Bobby Lynch0X100.007366947667616355504958585347475571570251750,000$
8Wyatt Bongiovanni (R)0X100.0075718470746467526644586055474755575702421,003,125$
9Nolan Yaremko (R)0X100.007275726676464355505154605447475555560251750,000$
10Graham Slaggert (R)0X100.007570947073636845604145594547475256550241750,000$
11Ilya Usov (R)0X100.0073688769716265486348455644474751625502231,121,875$
12Roman Ahcan0XX100.006861857061677249614647574544445425530241750,000$
13Zachary Jones (R)0X100.006141927367688362254850717550505569600231925,000$
14Luke Martin (R)0X100.007879826780616450254539613847475154580251937,500$
15Santtu Kinnunen (R)0X100.0067608970637378542548455743474753705602421,068,750$
16Ryan Shea0X100.007066846366778451254542564047475159560261937,500$
17Spencer Stastney (R)0X100.0071659477686570462535415640474750565502321,156,250$
18Hunter Skinner (R)0X100.007169796572555751254740563747474864550222850,333$
19Max Ellis (R)0X100.0065558766556163565049585855444459195402321,048,437$
20Luka Burzan (R)0XXX100.007767996467414049614547624544445420530231800,000$
21Riley McKay (R)0X100.005973256773575951505047534544445120520241937,500$
22Marshall Rifai (R)0X100.006871606771636847253841573944445120540251937,500$
23Matteo Pietroniro (R)0X100.006869676569667343253139563744444920520251937,500$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00735884777169776546626166465959626565
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Igor Shesterkin0100.008685817686869887878587696581778302835,666,667$
2Spencer Knight (R)0100.00767474787959836768676551526778700221925,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Louis Domingue0100.00564759825959566162603062635482590312968,750$
2Ken Appleby0100.00605254885056525151556044445578550282953,125$
3Cale Morris0100.00595550665056565252555454525020540271937,500$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0067636478656369646464595655616764
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Erik Bosak60606060996050SVK3521,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Connor McDavidNew York RangersC5246-100410181811.11%19519.16123190000130050.59%8581001.2500000000
2Lucas RaymondNew York RangersLW/RW5235-260651251016.67%38116.382132800000000%222001.2200000000
3Kirill KaprizovNew York RangersLW/RW5213-5201031341115.38%28416.9000008000020025.00%431000.7100000000
4Ryan HartmanNew York RangersC/LW/RW51231405660516.67%0397.8400000000000042.86%1400001.5300000001
5Adam FoxNew York RangersD5112-30010774214.29%612324.6200017000115000%084000.3200000001
6Patrice BergeronNew York RangersC5022-4006416470%18016.0401107000010057.33%7521000.5000000000
7Alexis LafreniereNew York RangersLW/RW51121004050320.00%0408.13000000000000100.00%220000.9800000000
8Brendan SmithNew York RangersLW/D5022040782000%37515.1800001000011000%101000.5300000000
9K'Andre MillerNew York RangersD5101-32091074114.29%412124.2510118000012100%013000.1600000010
10John MarinoNew York RangersD5011-7805135000%511222.4801109000011000%015000.1800000000
11Brian DumoulinNew York RangersD5011-7401067320%811222.4400008000011000%014000.1800000000
12Adrian KempeNew York RangersC/LW/RW5101-30012484612.50%17915.910001800000000%110000.2500000000
13Tyler ToffoliNew York RangersC/LW/RW51010004684412.50%18116.24101180000000100.00%310000.2500000000
14Nico HischierNew York RangersC5000-6007718490%28617.29000010001130057.61%924000000000000
15Dillon DubeNew York RangersC/LW/RW5000-640974260%26913.9600000000000033.33%32000000000000
16Filip ChytilNew York RangersC/LW5000-6208510540%06813.750000000000000%31000000000000
17Nils LundkvistNew York RangersD1000100000000%11212.200000000000000%00000000000000
18Warren FoegeleNew York RangersLW/RW5000100543010%15410.9200000000012000%20100000000000
19Rasmus SandinNew York RangersD4000-100334000%45814.510000000002000%00400000000000
Team Total or Average90121830-5036012410815344797.84%45147716.42551079000021071052.96%2873727000.4100000012
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Igor ShesterkinNew York Rangers51400.8913.60250001513758010050100
2Spencer KnightNew York Rangers20000.8067.20500063118000005000
Team Total or Average71400.8754.2030000211687601055100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam Fox (1 Way Contract)New York RangersD251998-12-31No181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo4FalseFalsePro Only9,500,000$9,500,000$678,571$No9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Adrian Kempe (1 Way Contract)New York RangersC/LW/RW271996-12-31No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo4FalseFalsePro Only5,500,000$5,500,000$392,857$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Alexis LafreniereNew York RangersLW/RW222001-12-31No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$66,071$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Brendan Smith (1 Way Contract)New York RangersLW/D341989-12-31No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,375,000$1,375,000$98,214$No1,375,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brian Dumoulin (1 Way Contract)New York RangersD321991-12-31No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only4,100,000$4,100,000$292,857$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Connor McDavid (1 Way Contract)New York RangersC261997-12-31No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only12,500,000$12,500,000$892,857$No12,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Dillon Dube (1 Way Contract)New York RangersC/LW/RW251998-12-31No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only2,300,000$2,300,000$164,286$No2,300,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Filip Chytil (1 Way Contract)New York RangersC/LW241999-12-31No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only2,300,000$2,300,000$164,286$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Igor Shesterkin (1 Way Contract)New York RangersG281995-12-31No192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro Only5,666,667$5,666,667$404,762$No5,666,667$5,666,667$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
John Marino (1 Way Contract)New York RangersD261997-12-31No181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro Only4,400,000$4,400,000$314,286$No4,400,000$4,400,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
K'Andre MillerNew York RangersD232000-12-31No210 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$66,071$No------------------
Kirill Kaprizov (1 Way Contract)New York RangersLW/RW261997-12-31 19:24:29No192 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro Only9,000,000$9,000,000$642,857$No9,000,000$9,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Lucas RaymondNew York RangersLW/RW212002-12-31No170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$66,071$No925,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nico Hischier (1 Way Contract)New York RangersC241999-12-31No175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only7,250,000$7,250,000$517,857$No7,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nils LundkvistNew York RangersD232000-12-31Yes187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$66,071$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Patrice Bergeron (1 Way Contract)New York RangersC381985-12-31No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only3,000,000$3,000,000$214,286$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Rasmus Sandin (1 Way Contract)New York RangersD232000-12-31No183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,400,000$1,400,000$100,000$No1,400,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ryan Hartman (1 Way Contract)New York RangersC/LW/RW291994-12-31No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,700,000$1,700,000$121,429$No1,700,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Spencer KnightNew York RangersG222001-12-31Yes193 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2023-12-14NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$66,071$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Tyler Toffoli (1 Way Contract)New York RangersC/LW/RW311992-12-31No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only4,250,000$4,250,000$303,571$No4,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Warren Foegele (1 Way Contract)New York RangersLW/RW271996-12-31No198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only2,750,000$2,750,000$196,429$No2,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2126.48192 Lbs6 ft12.003,886,508$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
81,616,667$68,516,667$34,066,667$15,000,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler ToffoliConnor McDavidAdrian Kempe30005
2Kirill KaprizovPatrice BergeronLucas Raymond30113
3Filip ChytilNico HischierDillon Dube28122
4Alexis LafreniereRyan HartmanWarren Foegele12131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam FoxK'Andre Miller39122
2Brian DumoulinJohn Marino36122
3Brendan SmithRasmus Sandin25122
4Adam FoxBrian Dumoulin0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kirill KaprizovConnor McDavidLucas Raymond50005
2Adrian KempePatrice BergeronTyler Toffoli50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam FoxBrian Dumoulin50005
2K'Andre MillerJohn Marino50014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nico HischierWarren Foegele50140
2Connor McDavidBrendan Smith50131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam FoxBrian Dumoulin50140
2K'Andre MillerJohn Marino50131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nico Hischier50140Adam FoxBrian Dumoulin50140
2Connor McDavid50140K'Andre MillerJohn Marino50140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor McDavidAdrian Kempe50113
2Patrice BergeronKirill Kaprizov50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam FoxBrian Dumoulin50122
2K'Andre MillerJohn Marino50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kirill KaprizovConnor McDavidAdrian KempeAdam FoxK'Andre Miller
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Warren FoegeleNico HischierAdrian KempeAdam FoxK'Andre Miller
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nico Hischier, Tyler Toffoli, Lucas RaymondNico Hischier, Tyler ToffoliNico Hischier
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
John Marino, Brian Dumoulin, Rasmus SandinJohn MarinoJohn Marino, Adam Fox
Penalty Shots
Lucas Raymond, Connor McDavid, Kirill Kaprizov, Adrian Kempe, K'Andre Miller
Goalie
#1 : Igor Shesterkin, #2 : Spencer Knight


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Washington Capitals514000001222-1030300000818-102110000044020.2001218301026311534062501169453612413538.46%18572.22%0519951.52%5911451.75%427456.76%10863107438442
Total514000001222-1030300000818-102110000044020.2001218301026311534062501169453612413538.46%18572.22%0519951.52%5911451.75%427456.76%10863107438442
_Since Last GM Reset514000001222-1030300000818-102110000044020.2001218301026311534062501169453612413538.46%18572.22%0519951.52%5911451.75%427456.76%10863107438442
_Vs Conference514000001222-1030300000818-102110000044020.2001218301026311534062501169453612413538.46%18572.22%0519951.52%5911451.75%427456.76%10863107438442
_Vs Division514000001222-1030300000818-102110000044020.2001218301026311534062501169453612413538.46%18572.22%0519951.52%5911451.75%427456.76%10863107438442

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
52L2121830153169453612410
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51400001222
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000818
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000044
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
140000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
13538.46%18572.22%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
40625012631
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
519951.52%5911451.75%427456.76%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10863107438442


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
14Washington Capitals8New York Rangers4LBoxScore
312Washington Capitals3New York Rangers1LBoxScore
520New York Rangers2Washington Capitals1WXBoxScore
728New York Rangers2Washington Capitals3LBoxScore
936Washington Capitals7New York Rangers3LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity8000500030005150850
Ticket Price78422619175
Attendance24,00015,0009,00015,4502,550
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 22000 - 100.00% 1,726,314$5,178,942$22000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 81,616,667$ 81,616,667$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 2 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 66,195,006$ 66,195,006$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -61,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Kirill KaprizovAGE:26PO:82OV:83
Adrian KempeAGE:27PO:81OV:80
Lucas RaymondAGE:21PO:72OV:79
Tyler ToffoliAGE:31PO:78OV:77
Filip ChytilAGE:24PO:72OV:71
Ryan HartmanAGE:29PO:72OV:71
Dillon DubeAGE:25PO:71OV:70
Alexis LafreniereAGE:22PO:69OV:70
Brendan SmithAGE:34PO:58OV:69
Warren FoegeleAGE:27PO:69OV:68
Pavol Regenda (R)AGE:24PO:59OV:61
Arshdeep Bains (R)AGE:22PO:59OV:61
Tye FelhaberAGE:25PO:60OV:59
Jack DuganAGE:25PO:57OV:58
Nolan Yaremko (R)AGE:25PO:55OV:56
Luka Burzan (R)AGE:23PO:54OV:53
Roman AhcanAGE:24PO:54OV:53
Riley McKay (R)AGE:24PO:51OV:52
Connor McDavidAGE:26PO:89OV:87
Adrian KempeAGE:27PO:81OV:80
Patrice BergeronAGE:38PO:78OV:80
Nico HischierAGE:24PO:81OV:79
Tyler ToffoliAGE:31PO:78OV:77
Filip ChytilAGE:24PO:72OV:71
Ryan HartmanAGE:29PO:72OV:71
Dillon DubeAGE:25PO:71OV:70
Tye FelhaberAGE:25PO:60OV:59
Wyatt Bongiovanni (R)AGE:24PO:55OV:57
Graham Slaggert (R)AGE:24PO:52OV:55
Ilya Usov (R)AGE:22PO:51OV:55
Luka Burzan (R)AGE:23PO:54OV:53
Roman AhcanAGE:24PO:54OV:53
Kirill KaprizovAGE:26PO:82OV:83
Adrian KempeAGE:27PO:81OV:80
Lucas RaymondAGE:21PO:72OV:79
Tyler ToffoliAGE:31PO:78OV:77
Ryan HartmanAGE:29PO:72OV:71
Dillon DubeAGE:25PO:71OV:70
Alexis LafreniereAGE:22PO:69OV:70
Warren FoegeleAGE:27PO:69OV:68
Oliver WahlstromAGE:23PO:66OV:68
Pavol Regenda (R)AGE:24PO:59OV:61
Pierrick Dube (R)AGE:22PO:59OV:59
Bobby LynchAGE:25PO:55OV:57
Max Ellis (R)AGE:23PO:59OV:54
Luka Burzan (R)AGE:23PO:54OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
K'Andre MillerAGE:23PO:66OV:80
Adam FoxAGE:25PO:72OV:78
Brian DumoulinAGE:32PO:63OV:76
John MarinoAGE:26PO:62OV:72
Rasmus SandinAGE:23PO:62OV:71
Brendan SmithAGE:34PO:58OV:69
Nils Lundkvist (R)AGE:23PO:57OV:64
Zachary Jones (R)AGE:23PO:55OV:60
Luke Martin (R)AGE:25PO:51OV:58
Santtu Kinnunen (R)AGE:24PO:53OV:56
Ryan SheaAGE:26PO:51OV:56
Spencer Stastney (R)AGE:23PO:50OV:55
Hunter Skinner (R)AGE:22PO:48OV:55
Marshall Rifai (R)AGE:25PO:51OV:54
Matteo Pietroniro (R)AGE:25PO:49OV:52
Igor ShesterkinAGE:28PO:81OV:83
Spencer Knight (R)AGE:22PO:67OV:70
Louis DomingueAGE:31PO:54OV:59
Ken ApplebyAGE:28PO:55OV:55
Cale MorrisAGE:27PO:50OV:54

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Brennan OthmannNew York Rangers202116
Cole CoskeyNew York Rangers2019209Link
Gabriel SzturcNew York Rangers2023140
Jake ElmerNew York Rangers2019123
Kirill UstimenkoNew York Rangers201780
Marco KasperNew York Rangers20227
Nico GrossNew York Rangers2018136
Patrick KhodorenkoNew York Rangers00Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


New York Rangers Trade History

[2024-05-24 19:35:36] - New York Rangers was eliminated at round 1 of year 2023.
[2024-05-12 18:55:07] - Hartford Wolf Pack didn't make playoff for year 2023.
[2023-12-14 23:13:54] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Florida Panthers : Casey DeSmith (67), Y:2025-RND:4-NYR, Y:2026-RND:3-NYR.
[2023-12-14 23:13:54] - TRADE : From Florida Panthers to New York Rangers : Spencer Knight (69), Y:2025-RND:5-FLA.
[2023-11-14 22:30:48] - Roman Ahcan signed with New York Rangers for $750,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-11-14 22:30:48] - Roman Ahcan was added to New York Rangers.
[2023-11-14 22:30:42] - Nolan Yaremko signed with New York Rangers for $750,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-11-14 22:30:42] - Nolan Yaremko was added to New York Rangers.
[2023-11-14 22:29:17] - Jack Dugan signed with New York Rangers for $750,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-11-14 22:29:17] - Jack Dugan was added to New York Rangers.
[2023-11-14 22:29:13] - Graham Slaggert signed with New York Rangers for $750,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-11-14 22:29:13] - Graham Slaggert was added to New York Rangers.
[2023-11-14 22:26:55] - Bobby Lynch signed with New York Rangers for $750,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-11-14 22:26:55] - Bobby Lynch was added to New York Rangers.
[2023-11-12 22:18:35] - Tye Felhaber signed with New York Rangers for $937,500 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $100.
[2023-11-12 22:18:35] - Tye Felhaber was added to New York Rangers.
[2023-11-12 22:17:09] - Matteo Pietroniro signed with New York Rangers for $937,500 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1,000.
[2023-11-12 22:17:09] - Matteo Pietroniro was added to New York Rangers.
[2023-11-12 22:17:04] - Marshall Rifai signed with New York Rangers for $937,500 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $150,000.
[2023-11-12 22:17:04] - Marshall Rifai was added to New York Rangers.
[2023-11-12 22:16:54] - Luke Martin signed with New York Rangers for $937,500 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $10.
[2023-11-12 22:16:54] - Luke Martin was added to New York Rangers.
[2023-11-12 22:13:20] - Cale Morris signed with New York Rangers for $937,500 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1,000.
[2023-11-12 22:13:20] - Cale Morris was added to New York Rangers.
[2023-11-11 00:06:04] - Wyatt Bongiovanni signed with New York Rangers for $1,003,125 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $500,000.
[2023-11-11 00:06:04] - Wyatt Bongiovanni was added to New York Rangers.
[2023-11-11 00:03:53] - Ryan Shea signed with New York Rangers for $937,500 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $937,500.
[2023-11-11 00:03:53] - Ryan Shea was added to New York Rangers.
[2023-11-11 00:02:34] - Riley McKay signed with New York Rangers for $937,500 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $200,000.
[2023-11-11 00:02:34] - Riley McKay was added to New York Rangers.
[2023-11-10 23:58:30] - Louis Domingue signed with New York Rangers for $968,750 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $968,750.
[2023-11-10 23:58:30] - Louis Domingue was added to New York Rangers.
[2023-11-10 23:57:16] - Ken Appleby signed with New York Rangers for $953,125 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $100,000.
[2023-11-10 23:57:16] - Ken Appleby was added to New York Rangers.
[2023-11-10 00:11:29] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Los Angeles Kings : Y:2024-RND:2-WSH.
[2023-11-09 22:59:26] - Spencer Stastney signed with New York Rangers for $1,156,250 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1,156,250.
[2023-11-09 22:59:26] - Spencer Stastney was added to New York Rangers.
[2023-11-09 22:58:55] - Santtu Kinnunen signed with New York Rangers for $1,068,750 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1,068,750.
[2023-11-09 22:58:55] - Santtu Kinnunen was added to New York Rangers.
[2023-11-09 22:55:59] - Offer from New York Rangers for Noel Hoefenmayer of $937,500 for 1 year(s) with $937,500 in bonus has been refused.
[2023-11-09 22:42:54] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to New York Rangers : Warren Foegele (68).
[2023-11-09 22:42:18] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to New York Rangers : Dillon Dube (70), Ryan Hartman (71), Adrian Kempe (77), Y:2024-RND:2-WSH.
[2023-11-09 22:42:18] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Los Angeles Kings : Lawson Crouse (75), Mason Marchment (68), Morgan Frost (71), Mike Hoffman (71), Logan Morrison (P), Y:2025-RND:1-NYR, Y:2025-RND:3-NYR, Y:2026-RND:2-NYR, Y:2026-RND:4-NYR.
[2023-11-08 22:41:54] - Pavol Regenda signed with New York Rangers for $1,068,750 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1,068,750.
[2023-11-08 22:41:54] - Pavol Regenda was added to New York Rangers.
[2023-11-08 22:39:05] - Max Ellis signed with New York Rangers for $1,048,437 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1,048,437.
[2023-11-08 22:39:05] - Max Ellis was added to New York Rangers.



[2024-05-23 18:40:11] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client from IP:188.149.119.233 .
[2024-05-21 19:24:39] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client from IP:31.208.153.252 .
[2024-05-20 19:30:12] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client from IP:212.85.92.232 .
[2024-05-17 23:03:57] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client.
[2024-05-15 19:35:23] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client from IP:217.213.123.170 .
[2024-05-09 19:24:39] Rasmus Sandin from New York Rangers is back from Bruised Right Foot Injury.
[2024-05-08 19:50:03] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client from IP:91.130.56.113 .
[2024-05-06 19:09:58] New York Rangers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-05-06 19:07:25] Nils Lundkvist of New York Rangers was sent to pro.
[2024-05-06 19:07:19] New York Rangers roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2024-05-05 23:44:18] Game 1254 - Rasmus Sandin from New York Rangers is injured (Bruised Right Foot) and is out for 1 week.
[2024-05-03 22:05:00] Hartford Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, New York Rangers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-05-02 19:21:41] Hartford Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-29 21:18:29] Hartford Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, New York Rangers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-22 18:15:45] Hartford Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, New York Rangers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-22 18:15:37] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client from IP:95.193.178.30 .
[2024-04-19 23:38:34] Hartford Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-18 19:26:02] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client from IP:90.228.226.98 .
[2024-04-16 20:07:50] Hartford Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-15 19:24:30] Hartford Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


New York Rangers Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Connor McDavid1646299161-1112522922450812.20%67305018.60263460731011118355.34%11.06721
2Patrice Bergeron16449111160407122225647410.34%60299918.2912465869123107456.69%01.0714
3Kirill Kaprizov1645680136-17821012548911.45%57287817.552731588200038437.85%00.94619
4Tyler Toffoli1625061111412820914935614.04%43275517.0113213457000511742.35%00.81010
5Nico Hischier1624955104121815724641511.81%76267516.52761325303197154.73%00.7800

New York Rangers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Igor Shesterkin1549142180.9152.51898361375441618891210.67261
2Spencer Knight135220.9032.836162029299162100.7508
3Casey DeSmith91100.8873.602500015133670000

New York Rangers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2022824522013472602105041249002241391053441211301123121105161102604206801155931077248378682786243246987987115083406418.82%3545085.88%4954183252.07%1100208852.68%614113154.29%1795104017397731451719
20238238240644625522926411914022131241101441191004233131119121062554176720065958515245375081287056242584975916063397221.24%3536980.45%5959179853.34%1024191753.42%652119354.65%1856107716867391437736
Total Regular Season1648346077813515439768243230243726321548824023053562522242821651583713521112018819222493615361639173299489417281630311467913620.03%70711983.17%91913363052.70%2124400553.03%1266232454.48%365121173426151328891455
Playoff
20229450000025241523000001315-24220000012938254469007710124278787882688110115332618.75%48981.25%111021750.69%12622955.02%5312741.73%1851022019016274
2023514000001222-1030300000818-102110000044021218301026311534062501169453612413538.46%18572.22%0519951.52%5911451.75%427456.76%10863107438442
Total Playoff1459000003746-9826000002133-12633000001613310376299109131323951181401289437126137277451124.44%661478.79%116131650.95%18534353.94%9520147.26%294166308133246117

New York Rangers Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Patrice Bergeron145813-1623204112.20%425618.34123110111054.72%01.0100
2Connor McDavid143811-581416446.82%323817.04257600000051.39%00.9200
3Lucas Raymond1438110611122910.34%419614.03213200000016.67%01.1200
4Mason Marchment94481141251723.53%713114.64224500001033.33%01.2100
5Kirill Kaprizov14437-9417103511.43%422916.38112500000037.50%00.6100

New York Rangers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Igor Shesterkin145810.9042.9377700383941691100
2Casey DeSmith10000.9092.73220011140000
3Spencer Knight20000.8067.205000631180000