Login

San Jose Barracuda
GP: 5 | W: 1 | L: 4
GF: 8 | GA: 12 | PP%: 27.27% | PK%: 72.73%
GM : Lars Carlsson | Morale : 60 | Team Overall : 59
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
San Jose Barracuda
1-4-0, 2pts
2
FINAL
3 Manitoba Moose
5-5-0, 10pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL1
1-2-0Home Record3-1-0
0-2-0Home Record2-4-0
1-4-0Last 10 Games5-4-1
1.60Goals Per Game2.60
2.40Goals Against Per Game2.50
27.27%Power Play Percentage33.33%
72.73%Penalty Kill Percentage63.64%
Manitoba Moose
5-5-0, 10pts
2
FINAL
1 San Jose Barracuda
1-4-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL3
3-1-0Home Record1-2-0
2-4-0Home Record0-2-0
5-4-1Last 10 Games1-4-0
2.60Goals Per Game1.60
2.50Goals Against Per Game2.40
33.33%Power Play Percentage27.27%
63.64%Penalty Kill Percentage72.73%
Team Leaders
Jack StudnickaGoals
Jack Studnicka
2
Assists
Logan Cooley
3
Jack StudnickaPoints
Jack Studnicka
4
Kevin ConnautonPlus/Minus
Kevin Connauton
1
Mads SogaardWins
Mads Sogaard
1
Mads SogaardSave Percentage
Mads Sogaard
0.936

Team Stats
Goals For
8
1.60 GFG
Shots For
137
27.40 Avg
Power Play Percentage
27.3%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
36.1%
Goals Against
12
2.40 GAA
Shots Against
172
34.40 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
72.7%%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.4%
Team Info

General ManagerLars Carlsson
CoachDavid Quinn
DivisionPacific Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1Matt Tennyson
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,474
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team32
Farm Team18
Contract Limit50 / 60
Prospects26


Team History

This Season1-4
History66-61-12 (0.475%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)1-4
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Logan Cooley (R)0X100.006042928364778276718571672545457035680191750,000$
2Zach Benson (R)0XX100.006845907864697377257371652545457636650181750,000$
3Matthew Phillips0XX100.006553946454808374816976596748476580640251750,000$
4Jack Studnicka0XX100.007843918368576962556162712559586173630242762,500$
5Roby Jarventie (R)0X100.008079757182697163505766656248476174630213894,167$
6Alex Steeves (R)0XXX100.0074678569707781665066646257484761786202421,042,708$
7Thomas Bordeleau (R)0X100.007263887366747763795766606149486177610212916,667$
8Ethen Frank (R)0X100.007567896668666767826072646648476377610251937,500$
9Cole Reinhardt (R)0X100.007374606677798460506057615348475778600232813,333$
10Angus Crookshank (R)0X100.007266887069575661505564616248476080590242838,333$
11Daniil Gushchin (R)0X100.006658907061747859505658575748475977580213828,333$
12Justin Danforth0XX100.007565837365515357655265624253524877580302975,000$
13Viktor Lodin (R)0XX100.007375666978484658755658605548475680580241830,000$
14Nick Cicek (R)0X100.008387706479656957255947792546465925630232835,000$
15Kevin Connauton0X100.007776677976636752254144683970695179610332762,500$
16Brogan Rafferty0X100.007471826371798558255545634448475577600281750,000$
17Lassi Thomson (R)0X100.007570827573717556255047644449485474600232863,333$
18Joseph Cecconi0X100.007876836376697546253639603948474970570261750,000$
Scratches
1Taylor Ward0XX100.007876816576596154505351644844445819570251842,500$
2Chase Wouters (R)0XX100.007270766870687352655247604544445619560231750,000$
3Collin Adams0X100.007261996761545455505056615344445919550251950,000$
4Brad Lambert (R)0XX100.007368836770535448634151585047475368540201950,000$
5Bobby Trivigno0XXX100.006657886357555557505851584844445720530242925,000$
6Reece Newkirk (R)0X100.0066637464634442526553465744444452205202221,035,416$
7Alexander Kisakov (R)0X100.0065568763566468495041515648444454205102131,073,958$
8Peetro Seppala (R)0X100.007472756874738046253739613746465072570232855,000$
9Daniil Chayka (R)0X100.007871966673657145253439613847474970560211847,500$
10Jonathan Aspirot0X100.007174636074596251254245594344445319540241768,333$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00736682696965685849545562474847575759
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mads Sogaard (R)0100.00625856866756736470607548485984630232925,000$
2Leevi Merilainen (R)0100.00485771684693455090814545456260620213820,000$
Scratches
1Matthew Murray (R)0100.00554050605955606360603044445675550251750,000$
2Kevin Mandolese (R)0100.00474556854747505348483044444825510231835,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0053505875556357586762454545566158
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
David Quinn60405070998050USA581500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jack StudnickaSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C/RW5224000712207910.00%18617.3511238000000036.67%6046000.9200000000
2Logan CooleySan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C5033-30041112780%211823.7901118000080063.22%8733000.5000000000
3Zach BensonSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C/LW521302098130815.38%38617.300110800017100%013000.6900000010
4Kevin ConnautonSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)D5112111591070314.29%712925.850000800007000%013000.3100010000
5Matthew PhillipsSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C/RW51120552561216.67%28617.3110118000180036.36%1120000.4600100000
6Roby JarventieSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)LW5022-1195564120%18917.8801108000060033.33%322000.4500010000
7Thomas BordeleauSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C5101-4009687512.50%99418.9300000000000063.89%3634000.2100000000
8Angus CrookshankSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)LW5011-31010215140%2438.730000000000000%132000.4600101000
9Nick CicekSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)D5011122109107010%612324.670000700007000%027000.1600101000
10Viktor LodinSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C/LW5011-175520010%1275.4800000000000050.00%1200000.7300100000
11Alex SteevesSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C/LW/RW5101000101144125.00%08617.3910118000000033.33%610000.2300000000
12Daniil GushchinSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)LW5000000000000%0122.5700000000010050.00%20000000000000
13Cole ReinhardtSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)LW5000-1404313260%27014.04000000000000100.00%11100000000000
14Ethen FrankSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C5000-10051017880%07615.2500000000030063.64%332100000000000
15Justin DanforthSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C/RW5000-100327120%07014.1600000000000066.67%36100000000000
16Joseph CecconiSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)D5000-31010543010%17715.400000000002000%00500000020000
17Brogan RaffertySan Jose Barracuda (SJS)D5000-255736120%410220.4200018000010000%00600000001000
18Lassi ThomsonSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)D5000-275295130%89919.830000800008000%00500000010000
Team Total or Average9081321-20102609711313741665.84%49148116.463477860002721054.12%2553149000.2800453010
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Mads SogaardSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)51400.9362.222980111171107010050111
Team Total or Average51400.9362.22298011117110701050111


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex SteevesSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C/LW/RW241999-12-31Yes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,042,708$0$0$No1,042,708$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Alexander KisakovSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)LW212002-12-31Yes150 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm1,073,958$0$0$No1,073,958$1,073,958$-------NoNo-------Link
Angus CrookshankSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)LW241999-12-31Yes181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm838,333$0$0$No838,333$--------No--------
Bobby TrivignoSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C/LW/RW241999-12-31No161 Lbs5 ft8NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$--------No--------Link
Brad LambertSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C/RW202003-12-31Yes183 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$0$0$No------------------
Brogan RaffertySan Jose Barracuda (SJS)D281995-12-31No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Chase WoutersSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C/LW232000-12-31Yes194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Cole ReinhardtSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)LW232000-12-31Yes203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm813,333$0$0$No813,333$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Collin AdamsSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)LW251998-12-31No172 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Daniil ChaykaSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)D212002-12-31Yes187 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm847,500$0$0$No------------------
Daniil GushchinSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)LW212002-12-31Yes165 Lbs5 ft8NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm828,333$0$0$No828,333$828,333$-------NoNo-------
Ethen FrankSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C251998-12-31Yes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm937,500$0$0$No------------------Link
Jack StudnickaSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C/RW241999-12-31No171 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-04-10NoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm762,500$0$0$No762,500$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jonathan AspirotSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)D241999-12-31No209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm768,333$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Joseph CecconiSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)D261997-12-31No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Justin DanforthSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C/RW301993-12-31No185 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$0$0$No975,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Kevin ConnautonSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)D331990-12-31No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm762,500$0$0$No762,500$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Kevin MandoleseSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)G232000-12-31Yes200 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm835,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Lassi ThomsonSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)D232000-12-31Yes192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm863,333$0$0$No863,333$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Leevi MerilainenSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)G212002-12-31Yes175 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm820,000$0$0$No820,000$820,000$-------NoNo-------
Logan CooleySan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C192004-12-31 14:03:59Yes174 Lbs5 ft10NoNoDraftNoNo12024-02-04FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------
Mads SogaardSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)G232000-12-31Yes199 Lbs6 ft8NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Matthew MurraySan Jose Barracuda (SJS)G251998-12-31Yes170 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Matthew PhillipsSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C/RW251998-12-31No150 Lbs5 ft7NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Nick CicekSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)D232000-12-31Yes201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm835,000$0$0$No835,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Peetro SeppalaSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)D232000-12-31Yes191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm855,000$0$0$No855,000$--------No--------Link
Reece NewkirkSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C222001-12-31Yes170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,035,416$0$0$No1,035,416$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Roby JarventieSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)LW212002-12-31Yes213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm894,167$0$0$No894,167$894,167$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Taylor WardSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C/LW251998-12-31No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm842,500$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Thomas BordeleauSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C212002-12-31Yes175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm916,667$0$0$No916,667$--------No--------
Viktor LodinSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C/LW241999-12-31Yes200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm830,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Zach BensonSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C/LW182005-12-31 14:10:59Yes163 Lbs5 ft9NoNoDraftNoNo12024-02-04FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3223.50185 Lbs6 ft01.66855,534$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach BensonLogan CooleyMatthew Phillips30122
2Roby JarventieJack StudnickaAlex Steeves27122
3Cole ReinhardtEthen FrankJustin Danforth23122
4Angus CrookshankThomas BordeleauLogan Cooley20122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick CicekKevin Connauton30122
2Brogan RaffertyLassi Thomson27122
3Joseph CecconiThomas Bordeleau23122
4Nick CicekKevin Connauton20122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach BensonLogan CooleyMatthew Phillips50122
2Roby JarventieJack StudnickaAlex Steeves50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick CicekKevin Connauton50122
2Brogan RaffertyLassi Thomson50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan CooleyZach Benson50122
2Matthew PhillipsRoby Jarventie50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick CicekKevin Connauton50122
2Brogan RaffertyLassi Thomson50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan Cooley50122Nick CicekKevin Connauton50122
2Zach Benson50122Brogan RaffertyLassi Thomson50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan CooleyZach Benson50122
2Matthew PhillipsRoby Jarventie50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick CicekKevin Connauton50122
2Brogan RaffertyLassi Thomson50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Zach BensonLogan CooleyMatthew PhillipsNick CicekKevin Connauton
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Zach BensonLogan CooleyMatthew PhillipsNick CicekKevin Connauton
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Viktor Lodin, Daniil Gushchin, Ethen FrankViktor Lodin, Daniil GushchinEthen Frank
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Joseph Cecconi, Brogan Rafferty, Lassi ThomsonJoseph CecconiBrogan Rafferty, Lassi Thomson
Penalty Shots
Logan Cooley, Zach Benson, Matthew Phillips, Roby Jarventie, Jack Studnicka
Goalie
#1 : Mads Sogaard, #2 : Leevi Merilainen


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Manitoba Moose51400000812-43120000045-12020000047-320.200813211114301373459440172491029711327.27%11372.73%0579261.96%4610344.66%356058.33%9851109479246
Total51400000812-43120000045-12020000047-320.200813211114301373459440172491029711327.27%11372.73%0579261.96%4610344.66%356058.33%9851109479246
_Since Last GM Reset51400000812-43120000045-12020000047-320.200813211114301373459440172491029711327.27%11372.73%0579261.96%4610344.66%356058.33%9851109479246
_Vs Conference51400000812-43120000045-12020000047-320.200813211114301373459440172491029711327.27%11372.73%0579261.96%4610344.66%356058.33%9851109479246
_Vs Division50000000812-43000000045-12000000047-300.000813211114301373459440172491029711327.27%11372.73%0579261.96%4610344.66%356058.33%9851109479246

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
52L381321137172491029711
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5140000812
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000045
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000047
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
140000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
11327.27%11372.73%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
34594401430
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
579261.96%4610344.66%356058.33%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
9851109479246


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
25Manitoba Moose3San Jose Barracuda2LBoxScore
413Manitoba Moose0San Jose Barracuda1WBoxScore
621San Jose Barracuda2Manitoba Moose4LBoxScore
829San Jose Barracuda2Manitoba Moose3LBoxScore
1037Manitoba Moose2San Jose Barracuda1LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price5525
Attendance5,1292,294
Attendance PCT85.48%76.47%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
33 2474 - 82.48% 113,148$339,445$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
0$ 2,737,708$ 2,737,708$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 2 0$ 0$




San Jose Barracuda Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Matthew Phillips723539741298611924714.17%25137519.102323465000049156.90%11.0835
2Alex Steeves722739661811510510820713.04%22120716.77918271900046246.58%11.0902
3Jack Studnicka74243054513999021711.06%22128517.37119202601153351.22%00.8413
4Jonathan Dahlen6527255202084722929.25%27121018.621010202900063135.27%00.8619
5Ethen Frank7224285221100949219112.57%31120216.703811910162160.49%10.8712

San Jose Barracuda Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Mads Sogaard57351650.9232.2434060312716461017210.72722
2Matt Jurusik671934140.8993.0039874019919681227420.46932
3Leevi Merilainen169700.9082.5193420394252070100
4Alexei Melnichuk133420.8922.906210030278191100.6673

San Jose Barracuda Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202276193801828177239-623810180131591116-25389200051386123-376017728546220227280102259574798865562248751279717091975829.44%23710456.12%2714155345.98%614137144.78%506111945.22%154780515427561528739
20237242230022322317152362112002011119120362111000221128032932233635862346839262362694851809302073695258616271917237.70%1785370.22%3850149756.78%755138754.43%563103254.55%147878414347041432699
Total Regular Season14861610110411400410-1074313001516202207-574303100535198203-51534006481048436815517216462112681649167486432114465383333638813033.51%41515762.17%51564305051.28%1369275849.64%1069215149.70%302615902976146029611438
Playoff
202351400000812-43120000045-12020000047-32813211114301373459440172491029711327.27%11372.73%0579261.96%4610344.66%356058.33%9851109479246
Total Playoff51400000812-43120000045-12020000047-32813211114301373459440172491029711327.27%11372.73%0579261.96%4610344.66%356058.33%9851109479246

San Jose Barracuda Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Jack Studnicka5224007122010.00%18617.35112300000036.67%00.9200
2Logan Cooley5033-30411120%211823.79011100000063.22%00.5000
3Zach Benson521302981315.38%38617.3001100001100%00.6900
4Kevin Connauton5112111910714.29%712925.8500000000000%00.3100
5Matthew Phillips51120525616.67%28617.31101100010036.36%00.4600

San Jose Barracuda Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA