Login

Minnesota Wild
GP: 5 | W: 1 | L: 4
GF: 14 | GA: 19 | PP%: 21.43% | PK%: 75.00%
GM : Tobias Eriksson | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 70
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Dallas Stars
7-4-0, 14pts
3
FINAL
2 Minnesota Wild
1-4-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
4-2-0Home Record1-1-0
3-2-0Away Record0-3-0
6-3-1Last 10 Games1-3-1
3.36Goals Per Game2.80
3.09Goals Against Per Game3.80
29.17%Power Play Percentage21.43%
76.32%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Minnesota Wild
1-4-0, 2pts
1
FINAL
6 Dallas Stars
7-4-0, 14pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
1-1-0Home Record4-2-0
0-3-0Away Record3-2-0
1-3-1Last 10 Games6-3-1
2.80Goals Per Game3.36
3.80Goals Against Per Game3.09
21.43%Power Play Percentage29.17%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage76.32%
Team Leaders
Kevin FialaGoals
Kevin Fiala
4
Assists
Joel Eriksson Ek
5
Points
Joel Eriksson Ek
5
Marco RossiPlus/Minus
Marco Rossi
3
Cam TalbotWins
Cam Talbot
1
Cam TalbotSave Percentage
Cam Talbot
0.89

Team Stats
Goals For
14
2.80 GFG
Shots For
152
30.40 Avg
Power Play Percentage
21.4%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.5%
Goals Against
19
3.80 GAA
Shots Against
173
34.60 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
75.0%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
35.8%
Team Info

General ManagerTobias Eriksson
CoachTobias Eriksson
DivisionCentral Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainEric Staal
Assistant #1Nicklas Backstrom
Assistant #2Marc-Edouard Vlasic


Arena Info

NameWild Kids Arena
Capacity22,000
Attendance21,331
Season Tickets11,000


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team30
Contract Limit52 / 60
Prospects24


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue3,283,796$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account94,400,880$
Projected Bank Account94,400,880$


Team History

This Season1-4
History79-64-21 (0.482%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)1-8
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Joel Eriksson Ek0X100.00824584847781959487898990757274797780N02637,500,000$
2Kevin Fiala22XX100.0072428090697793864493895976737576777902747,875,000$
3Marcus Johansson0XX100.0059429879747492844178866641848972767503331,375,000$
4Nicklas Backstrom (A)19X100.0066439082737482828881756065909769767503629,200,000$
5Marco Rossi (R)0X100.007841758471848575807381622554545777720223894,167$
6Peyton Krebs (R)0XX100.007857818369669368727978662568636473710222863,333$
7Eric Staal (C)0X100.00624290697567585777657679539999676869N0391937,500$
8Ryan Poehling0XX100.007544967778627659736069892568636675690241750,000$
9Brandon Duhaime0XX100.009593767572588360347280732563646677670261750,000$
10Jordan Greenway18XX100.0081468981876579572956576325717261706602633,000,000$
11Nils Hoglander21XX100.007142938668628161446968602563636375660231891,667$
12Patrick Brown0XX100.009267807276617057735961742563656262660311937,500$
13Tyler Myers0X100.0078597281898197592555489053858561737403326,000,000$
14Jonas Brodin25X100.0070438683718684652564498825918461727203036,000,000$
15Marc-Edouard Vlasic (A)0X100.0066439477737294632568489546949461757203627,000,000$
16Matt Dumba24X100.0078677286688385582549478325788160766902916,000,000$
17Kyle Burroughs0X100.009999596875726364255047822559595878680281750,000$
18Nick Blankenburg (R)0X100.0081448879637860692564527625515162756702521,031,250$
Scratches
1Calen Addison (R)0X100.006040918469727788256959632562586069660231795,000$
2Michael Stone0X100.007656787578625362255055702574755961650331937,500$
Farm Team
1Artyom Anisimov0X100.008275936274606069826172766783856381660351750,000$
2Nolan Patrick41X100.007544958377353577788760592562605778650251750,000$
3Fabian Zetterlund0XX100.007143938073658771367466612559586283650241750,000$
4Matthew Peca0XX100.007464967964707167817060655657566381640302953,125$
5Saku Maenalanen0XX100.008345936578577357365956772560606178630291800,000$
6Mason Shaw0XX100.008299546868598062526564762555546380630251750,000$
7Brad Malone0XX100.008079816879687256736044694469695577620342762,500$
8Connor Dewar0XX100.008156836865588559656059772562626185620242800,000$
9Vasily Podkolzin0X100.007858938174629062395861592562616085610221925,000$
10Marat Khusnutdinov (R)0XX100.006245717764787462556664594944446555610212925,000$
11Mitchell Chaffee0X100.007674767075545362505071626748476180600251750,000$
12Will Bitten0XX100.006760846360798461785761595946466247580252762,500$
13Jon Merrill0X100.006742857674678860255448782566665781640313850,000$
14Tobias Bjornfot0X100.007973927776748150253842654062615281610221894,167$
15Matthew Robertson (R)0X100.007977806680727851254640634048475276600222797,500$
16Dakota Mermis0X100.007071676771737953254839613959585081580292750,000$
17Joe Hicketts0X100.006563736763778355255442584052515272570271750,000$
18Daemon Hunt (R)0X100.007771926771596346253740613845455129550213828,333$
19Lucas Edmonds (R)0XX100.007465956768727658505262615947475977590223861,667$
20Nick Swaney (R)0X100.007163906763697261505364626144446420580261750,000$
21Kyle Rau0XX100.006961886861646659755460615752536020570311750,000$
22Brendan Warren0X100.007570886770495048604546614444445320540261750,000$
23Damien Giroux (R)0XX100.007062876062697453665546594444445620540231818,333$
24Zach Jordan0X100.008180836780464745503846634444445320540271750,000$
25Ryan O'Rourke (R)0X100.007365916665697645253639593744445120540212894,167$
26Albert Johansson (R)0X100.006762796462657048253942574044445220530222820,000$
27Turner Ottenbreit0X100.007273716373555846253641593944445020530261750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00755984747267756248595868406262606464
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Cal Petersen0100.007874737065518362645995575862616502923,750,000$
Scratches
1Cam Talbot0100.006783848263618363716372737463757003623,666,667$
Farm Team
1Magnus Hellberg (R)0100.00605856836554716266607550495886620322937,500$
2Remi Poirier (R)0100.005851647961595763595830444458855902231,045,833$
3Jesper Wallstedt (R)0100.00554658845856546057563044445521560213925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0064626780625670626359605454596662
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Tobias Eriksson60606060916050SWE3521,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Joel Eriksson EkMinnesota WildC5055-100981510110%411723.460110110001180065.27%16744000.8500000002
2Kevin FialaMinnesota WildLW/RW5404-1401331731323.53%29819.61000411000000062.50%890000.8200000101
3Marco RossiMinnesota WildC51233803513557.69%26412.8700000000000052.50%4010000.9300000000
4Marcus JohanssonMinnesota WildC/LW5213-1000381325.00%39719.57101211000000033.33%641000.6100000010
5Brandon DuhaimeMinnesota WildLW/RW51233206611249.09%16713.590000000004000%113000.8800000000
6Jordan GreenwayMinnesota WildLW/RW5202-2004182525.00%25310.6800000000040050.00%201000.7500000000
7Jonas BrodinMinnesota WildD5022-300557020%1011523.0700008000116000%035000.3500000000
8Patrick BrownMinnesota WildC/RW5022-220518460%26212.45000000000110077.78%912000.6400000000
9Nick BlankenburgMinnesota WildD5022220488010%58517.1901111200003000%003000.4700000000
10Ryan PoehlingMinnesota WildC/LW51123003564416.67%48116.3200000000018000%310000.4900000010
11Tyler MyersMinnesota WildD5112-22010760216.67%812424.9800000000015000%014000.3200000001
12Nils HoglanderMinnesota WildLW/RW5011-320512240%28016.010000900000000%210000.2500000000
13Matt DumbaMinnesota WildD5101-36010352120.00%1011322.7610128000013100%014000.1800000000
14Peyton KrebsMinnesota WildC/LW5011-300114105140%18116.240110900001000%103000.2500000000
15Marc-Edouard VlasicMinnesota WildD5101-2002862316.67%713927.87101112000016000%004000.1400000000
16Nicklas BackstromMinnesota WildC5011-30035121130%17915.8601119000000055.81%4320000.2500000000
17Eric StaalMinnesota WildC4000-200356050%24511.3800000000170038.46%133000000000000
18Michael StoneMinnesota WildD1000000111000%01111.520000000000000%10000000000000
19Kyle BurroughsMinnesota WildD500021201453210%37014.160000000000000%00200000000000
Team Total or Average90142135-154001118415245979.21%69159017.673471110400031331058.78%2963236000.4400000124
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Cam TalbotMinnesota Wild51310.8903.533230019173100000050000
Team Total or Average51310.8903.53323001917310000050000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Brandon DuhaimeMinnesota WildLW/RW261997-12-31No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$750,000$53,571$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Cal Petersen (1 Way Contract)Minnesota WildG291994-12-31No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo22024-02-16FalseFalsePro Only3,750,000$3,750,000$267,857$No3,750,000$--------No--------Link
Calen AddisonMinnesota WildD232000-12-31Yes178 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm795,000$795,000$56,786$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Cam Talbot (1 Way Contract)Minnesota WildG361987-12-31No196 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo22024-02-13FalseFalsePro Only3,666,667$3,666,667$261,905$No1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Eric Staal (1 Way Contract)Minnesota WildC391984-12-31No206 Lbs6 ft4YesNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only937,500$937,500$66,964$No------------------Link
Joel Eriksson Ek (1 Way Contract)Minnesota WildC261997-12-31No210 Lbs6 ft1YesNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro Only7,500,000$7,500,000$535,714$No7,500,000$7,500,000$-------YesYes-------Link
Jonas Brodin (1 Way Contract)Minnesota WildD301993-12-31No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro Only6,000,000$6,000,000$428,571$No6,000,000$6,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jordan Greenway (1 Way Contract)Minnesota WildLW/RW261997-12-31No225 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro Only3,000,000$3,000,000$214,286$No3,000,000$3,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Kevin Fiala (1 Way Contract)Minnesota WildLW/RW271996-12-31No193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo4FalseFalsePro Only7,875,000$7,875,000$562,500$No7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Kyle BurroughsMinnesota WildD281995-12-31No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-02-15NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$750,000$53,571$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Marc-Edouard Vlasic (1 Way Contract)Minnesota WildD361987-12-31No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only7,000,000$7,000,000$500,000$No7,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Marco RossiMinnesota WildC222001-12-31Yes183 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm894,167$894,167$63,869$No894,167$894,167$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Marcus Johansson (1 Way Contract)Minnesota WildC/LW331990-12-31No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo32024-02-13FalseFalsePro Only1,375,000$1,375,000$98,214$No2,000,000$2,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Matt Dumba (1 Way Contract)Minnesota WildD291994-12-31No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only6,000,000$6,000,000$428,571$No------------------Link
Michael StoneMinnesota WildD331990-12-31No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm937,500$937,500$66,964$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Nick Blankenburg (1 Way Contract)Minnesota WildD251998-12-31Yes175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,031,250$1,031,250$73,661$No1,031,250$--------No--------Link
Nicklas Backstrom (1 Way Contract)Minnesota WildC361987-12-31No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only9,200,000$9,200,000$657,143$No9,200,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nils HoglanderMinnesota WildLW/RW232000-12-31No185 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm891,667$891,667$63,690$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Patrick Brown (1 Way Contract)Minnesota WildC/RW311992-12-31No214 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only937,500$937,500$66,964$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Peyton KrebsMinnesota WildC/LW222001-12-31Yes180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm863,333$863,333$61,667$No863,333$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ryan PoehlingMinnesota WildC/LW241999-12-31No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$750,000$53,571$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Tyler Myers (1 Way Contract)Minnesota WildD331990-12-31No229 Lbs6 ft8NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only6,000,000$6,000,000$428,571$No6,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.95198 Lbs6 ft11.913,222,936$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
70,904,584$56,113,750$27,269,167$7,875,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Marcus JohanssonJoel Eriksson EkKevin Fiala37014
2Peyton KrebsNicklas BackstromNils Hoglander27023
3Ryan PoehlingMarco RossiBrandon Duhaime23122
4Jordan GreenwayEric StaalPatrick Brown13221
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler MyersMarc-Edouard Vlasic43140
2Jonas BrodinMatt Dumba35140
3Kyle BurroughsNick Blankenburg22140
4Tyler MyersMarc-Edouard Vlasic0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Marcus JohanssonJoel Eriksson EkKevin Fiala65005
2Peyton KrebsNicklas BackstromNils Hoglander35005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick BlankenburgMarc-Edouard Vlasic55014
2Jonas BrodinMatt Dumba45014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel Eriksson EkRyan Poehling55140
2Eric StaalPatrick Brown45140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler MyersMarc-Edouard Vlasic50140
2Jonas BrodinMatt Dumba50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel Eriksson Ek50050Tyler MyersMarc-Edouard Vlasic50050
2Ryan Poehling50050Jonas BrodinMatt Dumba50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel Eriksson EkKevin Fiala60014
2Nicklas BackstromMarcus Johansson40014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler MyersMarc-Edouard Vlasic60140
2Jonas BrodinMatt Dumba40140
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Marcus JohanssonJoel Eriksson EkKevin FialaNick BlankenburgMarc-Edouard Vlasic
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ryan PoehlingJoel Eriksson EkPatrick BrownMarc-Edouard VlasicTyler Myers
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Joel Eriksson Ek, Kevin Fiala, Marcus JohanssonJoel Eriksson Ek, Kevin FialaJoel Eriksson Ek
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jonas Brodin, Marc-Edouard Vlasic, Tyler MyersMarc-Edouard VlasicTyler Myers, Jonas Brodin
Penalty Shots
Joel Eriksson Ek, Kevin Fiala, Marcus Johansson, Peyton Krebs, Eric Staal
Goalie
#1 : , #2 : Cal Petersen


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Dallas Stars514000001419-52110000085330300000614-820.2001421350043701524633694173694011114321.43%20575.00%06511457.02%6410660.38%457659.21%10557122499746
Total514000001419-52110000085330300000614-820.2001421350043701524633694173694011114321.43%20575.00%06511457.02%6410660.38%457659.21%10557122499746
_Since Last GM Reset514000001419-52110000085330300000614-820.2001421350043701524633694173694011114321.43%20575.00%06511457.02%6410660.38%457659.21%10557122499746
_Vs Conference514000001419-52110000085330300000614-820.2001421350043701524633694173694011114321.43%20575.00%06511457.02%6410660.38%457659.21%10557122499746
_Vs Division514000001419-52110000085330300000614-820.2001421350043701524633694173694011114321.43%20575.00%06511457.02%6410660.38%457659.21%10557122499746

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
52L2142135152173694011100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51400001419
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000085
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000614
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
130100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
14321.43%20575.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
46336944370
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6511457.02%6410660.38%457659.21%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10557122499746


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
27Minnesota Wild3Dallas Stars4LXBoxScore
415Minnesota Wild2Dallas Stars4LBoxScore
623Dallas Stars2Minnesota Wild6WBoxScore
831Dallas Stars3Minnesota Wild2LBoxScore
1039Minnesota Wild1Dallas Stars6LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity8000500030005150850
Ticket Price75452517170
Attendance16,0008,6626,00010,3001,700
Attendance PCT100.00%86.62%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
39 21331 - 96.96% 1,641,898$3,283,796$22000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 70,904,584$ 68,312,917$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 2 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 94,400,880$ 94,400,880$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -61,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Kevin FialaAGE:27PO:76OV:79
Marcus JohanssonAGE:33PO:72OV:75
Peyton Krebs (R)AGE:22PO:64OV:71
Ryan PoehlingAGE:24PO:66OV:69
Brandon DuhaimeAGE:26PO:66OV:67
Nils HoglanderAGE:23PO:63OV:66
Jordan GreenwayAGE:26PO:61OV:66
Matthew PecaAGE:30PO:63OV:64
Mason ShawAGE:25PO:63OV:63
Saku MaenalanenAGE:29PO:61OV:63
Connor DewarAGE:24PO:61OV:62
Brad MaloneAGE:34PO:55OV:62
Marat Khusnutdinov (R)AGE:21PO:65OV:61
Lucas Edmonds (R)AGE:22PO:59OV:59
Kyle RauAGE:31PO:60OV:57
Damien Giroux (R)AGE:23PO:56OV:54
Brendan WarrenAGE:26PO:53OV:54
Joel Eriksson EkAGE:26PO:79OV:80
Marcus JohanssonAGE:33PO:72OV:75
Nicklas BackstromAGE:36PO:69OV:75
Marco Rossi (R)AGE:22PO:57OV:72
Peyton Krebs (R)AGE:22PO:64OV:71
Eric StaalAGE:39PO:67OV:69
Ryan PoehlingAGE:24PO:66OV:69
Artyom AnisimovAGE:35PO:63OV:66
Patrick BrownAGE:31PO:62OV:66
Fabian ZetterlundAGE:24PO:62OV:65
Nolan PatrickAGE:25PO:57OV:65
Matthew PecaAGE:30PO:63OV:64
Mason ShawAGE:25PO:63OV:63
Connor DewarAGE:24PO:61OV:62
Brad MaloneAGE:34PO:55OV:62
Marat Khusnutdinov (R)AGE:21PO:65OV:61
Will BittenAGE:25PO:62OV:58
Kyle RauAGE:31PO:60OV:57
Damien Giroux (R)AGE:23PO:56OV:54
Kevin FialaAGE:27PO:76OV:79
Brandon DuhaimeAGE:26PO:66OV:67
Nils HoglanderAGE:23PO:63OV:66
Patrick BrownAGE:31PO:62OV:66
Jordan GreenwayAGE:26PO:61OV:66
Fabian ZetterlundAGE:24PO:62OV:65
Saku MaenalanenAGE:29PO:61OV:63
Vasily PodkolzinAGE:22PO:60OV:61
Mitchell ChaffeeAGE:25PO:61OV:60
Lucas Edmonds (R)AGE:22PO:59OV:59
Nick Swaney (R)AGE:26PO:64OV:58
Will BittenAGE:25PO:62OV:58
Zach JordanAGE:27PO:53OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Tyler MyersAGE:33PO:61OV:74
Jonas BrodinAGE:30PO:61OV:72
Marc-Edouard VlasicAGE:36PO:61OV:72
Matt DumbaAGE:29PO:60OV:69
Kyle BurroughsAGE:28PO:58OV:68
Nick Blankenburg (R)AGE:25PO:62OV:67
Calen Addison (R)AGE:23PO:60OV:66
Michael StoneAGE:33PO:59OV:65
Jon MerrillAGE:31PO:57OV:64
Tobias BjornfotAGE:22PO:52OV:61
Matthew Robertson (R)AGE:22PO:52OV:60
Dakota MermisAGE:29PO:50OV:58
Joe HickettsAGE:27PO:52OV:57
Daemon Hunt (R)AGE:21PO:51OV:55
Ryan O'Rourke (R)AGE:21PO:51OV:54
Albert Johansson (R)AGE:22PO:52OV:53
Turner OttenbreitAGE:26PO:50OV:53
Cam TalbotAGE:36PO:63OV:70
Cal PetersenAGE:29PO:62OV:65
Magnus Hellberg (R)AGE:32PO:58OV:62
Remi Poirier (R)AGE:22PO:58OV:59
Jesper Wallstedt (R)AGE:21PO:55OV:56

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aidan ThompsonMinnesota Wild2022101
Albert WikmanMinnesota Wild2023144
Bogdan KonyushkovMinnesota Wild2023131
Bryce Mcconnell BarkerMinnesota Wild2022104
Caedan BankierMinnesota Wild202186
Carl LindbomMinnesota Wild2023109
Chase StillmanMinnesota Wild202129
Denver BarkeyMinnesota Wild202395
Dmitri BuchelnikovMinnesota Wild202257
Filip JohanssonMinnesota Wild201833
Jack DevineMinnesota Wild2022117
Jack PeartMinnesota Wild202154
Joni JurmoMinnesota Wild202074
Josh PillarMinnesota Wild2021127
Lane HutsonMinnesota Wild202253
Marshall WarrenMinnesota Wild2019101
Matthew ManiaMinnesota Wild2023104
Matvey GuskovMinnesota Wild2019135
Pavel NovakMinnesota Wild2020117
Quentin MustyMinnesota Wild202319
Seamus CaseyMinnesota Wild202238
Sergey MurashovMinnesota Wild2022102
Timur MukhanovMinnesota Wild202399
Vladislav FirstovMinnesota Wild201955

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Minnesota Wild Trade History

[2024-05-30 19:15:34] - Iowa Wild was eliminated at round 1 of year 2023.
[2024-05-25 21:19:06] - Minnesota Wild was eliminated at round 1 of year 2023.
[2024-05-15 19:35:33] - Jon Merrill has been selected as assistant for Iowa Wild.
[2024-05-15 19:35:33] - Brad Malone is no longer as assistant for Iowa Wild.
[2024-05-15 19:35:33] - Brad Malone has been selected as assistant for Iowa Wild.
[2024-05-15 19:35:33] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Iowa Wild.
[2024-04-29 21:16:34] - Marat Khusnutdinov was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2024-03-10 19:21:42] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Minnesota Wild : Brian Elliott (66), Y:2024-RND:4-CBJ.
[2024-03-10 19:21:42] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Columbus Blue Jackets : Mike Smith (72), Y:2025-RND:5-MIN.
[2024-02-16 20:28:40] - Cal Petersen signed with Minnesota Wild for $3,750,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2024-02-16 20:28:40] - Cal Petersen was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2024-02-15 22:49:36] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Vancouver Canucks : Mark Jankowski (69).
[2024-02-15 22:49:36] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Minnesota Wild : Kyle Burroughs (67).
[2024-01-18 18:27:58] - Nolan Patrick signed with Minnesota Wild for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2024-01-18 18:27:58] - Nolan Patrick was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2024-01-15 19:36:22] - Minnesota Wild show interest in Jarred Tinordi from waiver.
[2023-11-12 22:10:53] - Brad Malone has been selected as assistant for Iowa Wild.
[2023-11-12 22:10:53] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Iowa Wild.
[2023-11-12 22:10:53] - Michael Stone has been selected as assistant for Iowa Wild.
[2023-11-12 22:10:53] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Iowa Wild.
[2023-11-12 22:10:53] - Artyom Anisimov has been selected as captain for Iowa Wild.
[2023-11-12 22:10:53] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Iowa Wild.
[2023-11-12 22:10:53] - Marc-Edouard Vlasic has been selected as assistant for Minnesota Wild.
[2023-11-12 22:10:53] - Tyler Myers is no longer as assistant for Minnesota Wild.
[2023-11-12 22:10:53] - Nicklas Backstrom has been selected as assistant for Minnesota Wild.
[2023-11-12 22:10:53] - Marc-Edouard Vlasic is no longer as assistant for Minnesota Wild.
[2023-11-12 22:10:53] - Eric Staal has been selected as captain for Minnesota Wild.
[2023-11-12 22:10:53] - Nicklas Backstrom is no longer captain for Minnesota Wild.
[2023-11-09 22:58:09] - Saku Maenalanen signed with Minnesota Wild for $800,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $30,000.
[2023-11-09 22:58:09] - Saku Maenalanen was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2023-11-09 22:54:23] - Michael Stone signed with Minnesota Wild for $937,500 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $30,000.
[2023-11-09 22:54:23] - Michael Stone was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2023-11-09 22:45:13] - Artyom Anisimov signed with Minnesota Wild for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $30,000.
[2023-11-09 22:45:13] - Artyom Anisimov was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2023-11-08 22:43:06] - Remi Poirier signed with Minnesota Wild for $1,045,833 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1,045,833.
[2023-11-08 22:43:06] - Remi Poirier was added to Minnesota Wild.



[2024-06-10 19:11:06] $1,000,000 was added to Minnesota Wild bank account.
[2024-05-30 19:15:34] Iowa Wild lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-05-27 20:25:39] Cam Talbot from Minnesota Wild is back from Exhaustion.
[2024-05-27 20:25:39] Iowa Wild lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-05-25 21:19:06] Iowa Wild lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Minnesota Wild lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-05-25 21:19:05] Cam Talbot from Minnesota Wild injured (Exhaustion)
[2024-05-24 19:34:25] Successfully loaded Minnesota Wild lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.9.9
[2024-05-23 18:40:25] Iowa Wild lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Minnesota Wild lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-05-21 19:24:53] Iowa Wild lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Minnesota Wild lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-05-19 21:23:08] Iowa Wild lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Minnesota Wild lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-05-17 23:03:57] Successfully loaded Minnesota Wild lines done with Web Base Client.
[2024-05-16 19:55:44] Eric Staal from Minnesota Wild is back from Right Knee Injury.
[2024-05-16 19:55:44] Both Minnesota Wild and Iowa Wild lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-05-15 19:35:33] Successfully loaded Minnesota Wild lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.9.9
[2024-05-07 18:52:29] Successfully loaded Minnesota Wild lines done with Web Base Client from IP:212.181.0.103 .
[2024-05-06 19:09:58] Game 1268 - Eric Staal from Minnesota Wild is injured (Right Knee) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2024-05-06 19:09:04] Successfully loaded Minnesota Wild lines done with Web Base Client from IP:188.149.119.233 .
[2024-05-03 22:04:48] Successfully loaded Minnesota Wild lines done with Web Base Client from IP:92.32.230.116 .
[2024-04-30 21:00:46] Successfully loaded Minnesota Wild lines done with Web Base Client from IP:90.228.226.98 .
[2024-04-29 21:18:14] Successfully loaded Minnesota Wild lines done with Web Base Client from IP:91.145.57.32 .
[2024-04-29 21:16:34] Marat Khusnutdinov was added to Minnesota Wild.
[2024-04-27 20:57:08] Successfully loaded Minnesota Wild lines done with Web Base Client from IP:83.191.113.229 .
[2024-04-25 19:39:09] Cam Talbot from Minnesota Wild is back from Exhaustion.
[2024-04-24 19:30:28] Cam Talbot from Minnesota Wild injured (Exhaustion)
[2024-04-24 19:30:13] Successfully loaded Minnesota Wild lines done with Web Base Client from IP:139.122.191.226 .
[2024-04-24 19:27:54] Minnesota Wild roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2024-04-23 21:23:58] Kyle Burroughs from Minnesota Wild is back from Sports Hernia Injury.
[2024-04-23 21:23:58] Patrick Brown from Minnesota Wild is back from Sore Left Knee Injury.
[2024-04-23 21:23:57] Game 1177 - Patrick Brown from Minnesota Wild is injured (Sore Left Knee) and is out for 6 days.
[2024-04-20 20:55:08] Pro Game #1151 - Joel Eriksson Ek from Minnesota Wild has scored a Hat Trick!
[2024-04-19 23:38:24] Successfully loaded Minnesota Wild lines done with Web Base Client from IP:31.208.153.252 .
[2024-04-18 19:26:02] Successfully loaded Minnesota Wild lines done with Web Base Client from IP:90.228.226.98 .
[2024-04-17 19:42:14] Michael Stone from Minnesota Wild is back from Sports Hernia Injury.
[2024-04-17 19:42:14] Iowa Wild lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-16 20:07:50] Minnesota Wild lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-16 20:07:40] Successfully loaded Minnesota Wild lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.9.9



No Injury or Suspension.


Minnesota Wild Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Kevin Fiala16475101176-2110021213560412.42%55312719.07304474120000113434.91%21.13525
2Nicklas Backstrom1645670126-73814120042013.33%47252315.391822405100008552.26%21.0035
3Joel Eriksson Ek823862100-134615617535110.83%54183722.4120264657112114251.59%31.0918
4Joel Eriksson-Ek82285987-21911613926610.53%32175521.417283548303163254.83%00.9918
5Nils Hoglander16439357417281408830013.00%32190511.62000000007329.41%00.7800

Minnesota Wild Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Cam Talbot65332730.9043.0037442018719481163420.65020
2Mike Smith713124140.9042.8540392119220061056230.67446
3Cal Petersen125510.8953.446282036344210000.92313
4Aaron Dell51300.9272.422480010137820100
5Zane McIntyre30110.9112.241340055635000.8005

Minnesota Wild Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202282322902351125424594116140222513112834116150013612311769225441867241617710910255576085791875247887385116143586317.60%3686482.61%31024197451.87%937180751.85%610116852.23%176699017567811481732
202382333503245254254041152101022133141-8411814022231211138872544086622085857716256489082883062256690571615553627019.34%2765878.99%3981185452.91%796157650.51%587117549.96%174397617617651464732
Total Regular Season1646564055916508499982313503247264269-58234290235924423014179508826133461146162186265119165016851748137504417781567316972013318.47%64412281.06%62005382852.38%1733338351.23%1197234351.09%350919673518154629461464
Playoff
202240400000916-72020000047-32020000059-4091423004320116483135214540507111327.27%25676.00%0468752.87%5910456.73%285550.91%814592386730
2023514000001419-52110000085330300000614-821421350043701524633694173694011114321.43%20575.00%06511457.02%6410660.38%457659.21%10557122499746
Total Playoff918000002335-124130000012120505000001123-122233558008690268946410463181099018225624.00%451175.56%011120155.22%12321058.57%7313155.73%1861032158816477

Minnesota Wild Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Kevin Fiala964101141943318.18%216718.64112700000041.67%01.1900
2Joel Eriksson-Ek44372088944.44%08320.97123200000055.45%01.6700
3Joel Eriksson Ek5055-1098150%411723.46011000010065.27%00.8500
4Tyler Myers9145-241510119.09%1822324.8601100000000%00.4500
5Jonas Brodin9134-401011128.33%1321123.5100000001000%00.3800

Minnesota Wild Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Cam Talbot51310.8903.5332300191731000000
2Zane McIntyre10000.9262.864200227151000
3Mike Smith40310.8814.241980014118610000