Login

Iowa Wild
GP: 7 | W: 3 | L: 4
GF: 15 | GA: 20 | PP%: 25.00% | PK%: 66.67%
GM : Tobias Eriksson | Morale : 62 | Team Overall : 59
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Iowa Wild
3-4-0, 6pts
1
FINAL
2 Rockford IceHogs
8-5-0, 16pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW2
1-3-0Home Record3-3-0
2-1-0Home Record5-2-0
3-4-0Last 10 Games7-3-0
2.14Goals Per Game2.69
2.86Goals Against Per Game2.08
25.00%Power Play Percentage39.29%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage82.35%
Rockford IceHogs
8-5-0, 16pts
4
FINAL
1 Iowa Wild
3-4-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL3
3-3-0Home Record1-3-0
5-2-0Home Record2-1-0
7-3-0Last 10 Games3-4-0
2.69Goals Per Game2.14
2.08Goals Against Per Game2.86
39.29%Power Play Percentage25.00%
82.35%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Team Leaders
Goals
Artyom Anisimov
4
Fabian ZetterlundAssists
Fabian Zetterlund
6
Points
Artyom Anisimov
8
Plus/Minus
Artyom Anisimov
2
Wins
Magnus Hellberg
3
Save Percentage
Remi Poirier
1

Team Stats
Goals For
15
2.14 GFG
Shots For
236
33.71 Avg
Power Play Percentage
25.0%
5 GF
Offensive Zone Start
40.0%
Goals Against
20
2.86 GAA
Shots Against
186
26.57 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
66.7%%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
35.4%
Team Info

General ManagerTobias Eriksson
CoachDean Evason
DivisionCentral Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainArtyom Anisimov
Assistant #1Brad Malone
Assistant #2Jon Merrill


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance3,000
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team30
Farm Team20
Contract Limit50 / 60
Prospects24


Team History

This Season3-4
History87-42-20 (0.584%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)4-8
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Artyom Anisimov (C)0X100.008275936274606069826172766783856381660351750,000$
2Nolan Patrick41X100.007544958377353577788760592562605778650251750,000$
3Fabian Zetterlund0XX100.007143938073658771367466612559586283650241750,000$
4Matthew Peca0XX100.007464967964707167817060655657566381640302953,125$
5Saku Maenalanen0XX100.008345936578577357365956772560606178630291800,000$
6Mason Shaw0XX100.008299546868598062526564762555546380630251750,000$
7Brad Malone (A)0XX100.008079816879687256736044694469695577620342762,500$
8Connor Dewar0XX100.008156836865588559656059772562626185620242800,000$
9Vasily Podkolzin0X100.007858938174629062395861592562616085610221925,000$
10Marat Khusnutdinov (R)0XX100.006245717764787462556664594944446555610212925,000$
11Mitchell Chaffee0X100.007674767075545362505071626748476180600251750,000$
12Will Bitten0XX100.006760846360798461785761595946466247580252762,500$
13Jon Merrill (A)0X100.006742857674678860255448782566665781640313850,000$
14Tobias Bjornfot0X100.007973927776748150253842654062615281610221894,167$
15Matthew Robertson (R)0X100.007977806680727851254640634048475276600222797,500$
16Dakota Mermis0X100.007071676771737953254839613959585081580292750,000$
17Joe Hicketts0X100.006563736763778355255442584052515272570271750,000$
18Daemon Hunt (R)0X100.007771926771596346253740613845455129550213828,333$
Scratches
1Lucas Edmonds (R)0XX100.007465956768727658505262615947475977590223861,667$
2Nick Swaney (R)0X100.007163906763697261505364626144446420580261750,000$
3Kyle Rau0XX100.006961886861646659755460615752536020570311750,000$
4Brendan Warren0X100.007570886770495048604546614444445320540261750,000$
5Damien Giroux (R)0XX100.007062876062697453665546594444445620540231818,333$
6Zach Jordan0X100.008180836780464745503846634444445320540271750,000$
7Ryan O'Rourke (R)0X100.007365916665697645253639593744445120540212894,167$
8Albert Johansson (R)0X100.006762796462657048253942574044445220530222820,000$
9Turner Ottenbreit0X100.007273716373555846253641593944445020530261750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00746484697064715748545364425453575859
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Magnus Hellberg (R)0100.00605856836554716266607550495886620322937,500$
2Remi Poirier (R)0100.005851647961595763595830444458855902231,045,833$
Scratches
1Jesper Wallstedt (R)0100.00554658845856546057563044445521560213925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0058525982615661626158454646576459
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dean Evason60606060996050CAN601500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Artyom AnisimovIowa Wild (MIN)C7448252404111711523.53%012618.041232130000101061.59%16423101.2700233000
2Fabian ZetterlundIowa Wild (MIN)C/RW7268000412071510.00%212918.52134316000001037.50%842001.2300000020
3Joe HickettsIowa Wild (MIN)D7134-26073100210.00%913519.3911212000002100%031000.5900000000
4Matthew PecaIowa Wild (MIN)C/LW71340007914087.14%09413.5000000000000061.54%5233000.8500000010
5Mason ShawIowa Wild (MIN)C/LW7213-1666016995822.22%310815.52101110000000070.00%1043000.5500543100
6Nolan PatrickIowa Wild (MIN)C7022-50088234100%212117.41011016011030056.10%12352000.3300000000
7Jon MerrillIowa Wild (MIN)D7022-50051114520%917324.81011319000010000%037000.2300000001
8Marat KhusnutdinovIowa Wild (MIN)C/LW7202-3201551881711.11%312618.02101218101120066.67%681000.3200000100
9Connor DewarIowa Wild (MIN)C/LW7202055131392322.22%39513.69000000000400100.00%320000.4200100000
10Vasily PodkolzinIowa Wild (MIN)RW7101-10010919385.26%29714.00000020000000100.00%142000.2000000000
11Dakota MermisIowa Wild (MIN)D70110551058110%513619.480000101107000%002000.1500010000
12Tobias BjornfotIowa Wild (MIN)D7011-444201074220%814120.2300001100006000%024000.1400211000
13Daemon HuntIowa Wild (MIN)D70110002810120%610715.360000100000000%003000.1900000001
14Mitchell ChaffeeIowa Wild (MIN)RW7011-31515939220%19713.98011014000000016.67%611000.2000120000
15Saku MaenalanenIowa Wild (MIN)LW/RW7000-20066132120%39513.64000050001100050.00%66000000000000
16Will BittenIowa Wild (MIN)C/RW7000-37522194100%37610.9000002000000075.76%333000000001000
17Brad MaloneIowa Wild (MIN)C/LW7000-31756314440%07510.770000000003000%01100000010000
18Matthew RobertsonIowa Wild (MIN)D7000-12020646130%613919.9500001200007000%04100000121000
Team Total or Average126152540-31239175140117236521246.36%65208016.515914121651232703060.44%4125536100.380012149232
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Magnus HellbergIowa Wild (MIN)73400.8873.033960120177100000070000
2Remi PoirierIowa Wild (MIN)10001.00002200096000007000
Team Total or Average83400.8922.86419012018610600077000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Albert JohanssonIowa Wild (MIN)D222001-12-31Yes168 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm820,000$0$0$No820,000$--------No--------
Artyom AnisimovIowa Wild (MIN)C351988-12-31No198 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Brad MaloneIowa Wild (MIN)C/LW341989-12-31No217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm762,500$0$0$No762,500$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brendan WarrenIowa Wild (MIN)LW261997-12-31No192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Connor DewarIowa Wild (MIN)C/LW241999-12-31No170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No800,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Daemon HuntIowa Wild (MIN)D212002-12-31Yes198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm828,333$0$0$No828,333$828,333$-------NoNo-------
Dakota MermisIowa Wild (MIN)D291994-12-31No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo22024-02-13FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No775,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Damien GirouxIowa Wild (MIN)C/LW232000-12-31Yes177 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm818,333$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Fabian ZetterlundIowa Wild (MIN)C/RW241999-12-31No196 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Jesper WallstedtIowa Wild (MIN)G212002-12-31Yes214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$925,000$-------NoNo-------
Joe HickettsIowa Wild (MIN)D271996-12-31No180 Lbs5 ft8NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Jon MerrillIowa Wild (MIN)D311992-12-31No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo32024-02-13FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No1,200,000$1,200,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Kyle RauIowa Wild (MIN)C/LW311992-12-31No176 Lbs5 ft8NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Lucas EdmondsIowa Wild (MIN)LW/RW222001-12-31Yes181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm861,667$0$0$No861,667$861,667$-------NoNo-------
Magnus HellbergIowa Wild (MIN)G321991-12-31Yes190 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo22024-02-13FalseFalsePro & Farm937,500$0$0$No785,000$--------No--------Link
Marat KhusnutdinovIowa Wild (MIN)C/LW212002-12-31 15:13:06Yes165 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo22024-04-29FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$--------No--------
Mason ShawIowa Wild (MIN)C/LW251998-12-31No181 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Matthew PecaIowa Wild (MIN)C/LW301993-12-31No182 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm953,125$0$0$No953,125$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Matthew RobertsonIowa Wild (MIN)D222001-12-31Yes202 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm797,500$0$0$No797,500$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Mitchell ChaffeeIowa Wild (MIN)RW251998-12-31No207 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Nick SwaneyIowa Wild (MIN)RW261997-12-31Yes175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Nolan PatrickIowa Wild (MIN)C251998-12-31 05:24:29No198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12024-01-18FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------
Remi PoirierIowa Wild (MIN)G222001-12-31Yes205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm1,045,833$0$0$No1,045,833$1,045,833$-------NoNo-------Link
Ryan O'RourkeIowa Wild (MIN)D212002-12-31Yes178 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm894,167$0$0$No894,167$--------No--------
Saku MaenalanenIowa Wild (MIN)LW/RW291994-12-31No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Tobias BjornfotIowa Wild (MIN)D222001-12-31No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm894,167$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Turner OttenbreitIowa Wild (MIN)D261997-12-31No192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Vasily PodkolzinIowa Wild (MIN)RW222001-12-31 17:46:56No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Will BittenIowa Wild (MIN)C/RW251998-12-31No168 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm762,500$0$0$No762,500$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Zach JordanIowa Wild (MIN)RW271996-12-31No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3025.67191 Lbs6 ft01.67820,021$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mason ShawArtyom AnisimovFabian Zetterlund35113
2Marat KhusnutdinovNolan PatrickMitchell Chaffee27113
3Connor DewarMatthew PecaVasily Podkolzin23113
4Brad MaloneWill BittenSaku Maenalanen15221
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tobias BjornfotJon Merrill38140
2Matthew RobertsonDakota Mermis34140
3Joe HickettsDaemon Hunt28140
4Tobias BjornfotJon Merrill0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mason ShawArtyom AnisimovFabian Zetterlund50005
2Marat KhusnutdinovNolan PatrickMitchell Chaffee50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe HickettsJon Merrill60014
2Matthew RobertsonTobias Bjornfot40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artyom AnisimovSaku Maenalanen60140
2Brad MaloneConnor Dewar40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tobias BjornfotJon Merrill60050
2Matthew RobertsonDakota Mermis40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Artyom Anisimov50050Tobias BjornfotJon Merrill60050
2Brad Malone50050Matthew RobertsonDakota Mermis40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artyom AnisimovFabian Zetterlund50131
2Nolan PatrickMason Shaw50131
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tobias BjornfotJon Merrill50131
2Matthew RobertsonDakota Mermis50140
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mason ShawArtyom AnisimovFabian ZetterlundJon MerrillJoe Hicketts
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mason ShawArtyom AnisimovSaku MaenalanenJon MerrillTobias Bjornfot
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Artyom Anisimov, Mason Shaw, Fabian ZetterlundArtyom Anisimov, Mason ShawArtyom Anisimov
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jon Merrill, Tobias Bjornfot, Matthew RobertsonJon MerrillTobias Bjornfot, Jon Merrill
Penalty Shots
Fabian Zetterlund, Artyom Anisimov, Mason Shaw, Mitchell Chaffee, Marat Khusnutdinov
Goalie
#1 : Magnus Hellberg, #2 : Remi Poirier


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Rockford IceHogs734000001520-541300000715-83210000085360.429152540015640236611057001866523914020525.00%12466.67%19516557.58%8914660.96%6510164.36%146801317014166
Total734000001520-541300000715-83210000085360.429152540015640236611057001866523914020525.00%12466.67%19516557.58%8914660.96%6510164.36%146801317014166
_Since Last GM Reset734000001520-541300000715-83210000085360.429152540015640236611057001866523914020525.00%12466.67%19516557.58%8914660.96%6510164.36%146801317014166
_Vs Conference734000001520-541300000715-83210000085360.429152540015640236611057001866523914020525.00%12466.67%19516557.58%8914660.96%6510164.36%146801317014166

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
76L31525402361866523914001
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
73400001520
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4130000715
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
321000085
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
340000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
20525.00%12466.67%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
611057005640
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
9516557.58%8914660.96%6510164.36%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
146801317014166


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
27Rockford IceHogs2Iowa Wild3WBoxScore
415Rockford IceHogs4Iowa Wild1LBoxScore
623Iowa Wild2Rockford IceHogs0WBoxScore
831Iowa Wild5Rockford IceHogs3WBoxScore
1039Rockford IceHogs5Iowa Wild2LBoxScore
1247Iowa Wild1Rockford IceHogs2LBoxScore
1455Rockford IceHogs4Iowa Wild1LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3520
Attendance8,0004,000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
32 3000 - 100.00% 90,000$360,000$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
0$ 2,460,063$ 2,475,750$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 2 0$ 0$




Iowa Wild Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Matthew Peca1484271113211311771844279.84%41233315.771725423202247457.21%00.9714
2Fabian Zetterlund72393473348785528713.59%32130218.101313262400004541.75%21.1200
3Mitchell Chaffee14830427252632541203498.60%47236115.961022323500006136.44%00.61922
4Ryan Poehling71284270528811522849.86%43151521.351116272502215256.77%00.92111
5Kyle Rau100323668515115110327311.72%31181218.1311162724000410159.04%00.7538

Iowa Wild Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Aaron Dell62401570.9311.833767661151655959430.65223
2Magnus Hellberg714021100.9152.3942952217120111268340.77257
3Zane McIntyre58272180.9202.293426021311635926500.55229
4Remi Poirier21000.9231.229800226201000
5Dereck Baribeau10000.8674.292800215100000

Iowa Wild Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20227637210435620916247381912011141169026381890324293722110120934455337427781132540745918861472099716163317092217634.39%2045175.00%4887157156.46%784142954.86%579101257.21%163489815007431493728
2023722821055852071822536178023511158827361113032349294-29220734555242398174212406741830818732041635187115791584729.75%1745966.09%4864152256.77%755127959.03%599100759.48%156386814037021434698
Total Regular Season14865420981311416344727436200346523117853742922064761851661919341668911057981158155344946148617481679120414013513504328837912332.45%37811070.90%81751309356.61%1539270856.83%1178201958.35%319817672903144629281426
Playoff
2022514000001216-43120000079-22020000057-22122133004251175605853418370659711654.55%10190.00%0589461.70%4710047.00%457064.29%11062112499846
2023734000001520-541300000715-8321000008536152540015640236611057001866523914020525.00%12466.67%19516557.58%8914660.96%6510164.36%146801317014166
Total Playoff1248000002736-9725000001424-10523000001312182746730198914111211631234369135304237311135.48%22577.27%115325959.07%13624655.28%11017164.33%257142244119240113

Iowa Wild Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Fabian Zetterlund726800412010.00%212918.52134300001037.50%01.2300
2Artyom Anisimov74482524111723.53%012618.04123200001061.59%01.2700
3Calen Addison5167-4036166.25%812625.2814540000000%01.1100
4Matthew Peca12257-221016385.26%118815.68022000000066.36%00.7400
5Ryan Poehling5156-30517175.88%410621.35123100010057.78%01.1200

Iowa Wild Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Magnus Hellberg73400.8873.0339601201771000000
2Aaron Dell51220.9132.9832220161831070000
3Remi Poirier10001.000022000960000