Login

Hershey Bears
GP: 5 | W: 1 | L: 4
GF: 12 | GA: 16 | PP%: 20.00% | PK%: 55.56%
GM : Hans Blomgren | Morale : 64 | Team Overall : 59
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Hershey Bears
1-4-0, 2pts
2
FINAL
4 Belleville Senators
6-5-0, 12pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
0-3-0Home Record1-4-0
1-1-0Home Record5-1-0
1-3-1Last 10 Games5-4-1
2.40Goals Per Game2.64
3.20Goals Against Per Game2.82
20.00%Power Play Percentage33.33%
55.56%Penalty Kill Percentage71.43%
Belleville Senators
6-5-0, 12pts
4
FINAL
3 Hershey Bears
1-4-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL2
1-4-0Home Record0-3-0
5-1-0Home Record1-1-0
5-4-1Last 10 Games1-3-1
2.64Goals Per Game2.40
2.82Goals Against Per Game3.20
33.33%Power Play Percentage20.00%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage55.56%
Team Leaders
Goals
Hendrix Lapierre
3
Calle RosenAssists
Calle Rosen
4
Points
Hendrix Lapierre
5
Plus/Minus
Hendrix Lapierre
3
Wins
Ryan Fanti
1
Save Percentage
Ryan Fanti
0.918

Team Stats
Goals For
12
2.40 GFG
Shots For
177
35.40 Avg
Power Play Percentage
20.0%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
41.6%
Goals Against
16
3.20 GAA
Shots Against
183
36.60 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
55.6%%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
34.8%
Team Info

General ManagerHans Blomgren
CoachSpencer Carbery
DivisionAtlantic Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainAdam Beckman
Assistant #1Egor Sokolov
Assistant #2Calle Rosen


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,800
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team24
Farm Team18
Contract Limit42 / 60
Prospects17


Team History

This Season1-4
History83-49-14 (0.568%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)14-13
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Egor Sokolov (R) (A)0XX100.008182747185848963506277706049496481670231818,333$
2Mackenzie MacEachern0XX100.007872877172656569506667675962616381640291750,000$
3Joel L'Esperance0XX100.008078807179717464785967646148476284630281750,000$
4Samuel Walker (R)0XX100.007266886969676866506068626648476383610242940,500$
5Brett Leason0X100.006743927383597858345560652559595984610242775,000$
6Adam Beckman (R) (C)0X100.007163907166788361505267606549486284600222894,167$
7Danila Klimovich (R)0X100.007775767078768154504659615648475780600203886,667$
8Joe Snively0X100.006140996860636360566271612550496383590272800,000$
9Garrett Pilon0X100.007062856963717462756259585548475882590251750,000$
10Hendrix Lapierre (R)0X100.007065777768677060745563595848475884590213863,333$
11Brian Pinho0X100.007364926765606059755955595448485779570281775,000$
12Nathan Burke (R)0XXX100.007472756672504957714961615845455930570251900,000$
13Jacob Bernard-Docker (R)0X100.007777817875697958254548882550495682640231925,000$
14Calle Rosen (A)0X100.006141957069697166255863762564646284630292800,000$
15Vincent Iorio (R)0X100.008277926880737950254639653848475182610214814,167$
16Jacob MacDonald0X100.007755886773596763254846677564635580610302762,500$
17Lawrence Pilut0X100.006241996467606859255049752555545683590281750,000$
18Michael Vukojevic (R)0X100.008279836982596343253040613948474883570222850,833$
Scratches
1Riley Sutter (R)0X100.007676776376657048504446614444445420550241764,167$
2Lucas Johansen0X100.007466916966646946253740603844445219550262762,500$
3John Parker-Jones (R)0XXXX100.007787556687444444453142614044444920550231900,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00736685697365705847515765475150587160
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ryan Fanti0100.00625556775764626260595551515285600242883,750$
2Zachary Fucale0100.00545164675455586158589545445684560281750,000$
Scratches
1Dylan Wells (R)0100.00484151724947505349493044444822490251900,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0055495772535557595655604746526455
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Spencer Carbery65715451995950CAN421500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Hendrix LapierreHershey Bears (WSH)C5325375931971115.79%38016.0610113000030048.28%5820001.2500100011
2Calle RosenHershey Bears (WSH)D504410058143110%712224.490000400004000%018000.6500000000
3Mackenzie MacEachernHershey Bears (WSH)LW/RW52242151516017111311.76%08416.9500024000021033.33%630000.9400120001
4Joel L'EsperanceHershey Bears (WSH)C/RW5314-220103151920.00%68617.2800003000000050.00%260000.9300000000
5Egor SokolovHershey Bears (WSH)LW/RW5033-3423097214100%28717.5901102000030050.00%821000.6800213000
6Samuel WalkerHershey Bears (WSH)LW/RW5112255361091210.00%36312.71000010000000100.00%112000.6300100000
7Vincent IorioHershey Bears (WSH)D502232220895240%410521.090000000000000%002000.3800310000
8Garrett PilonHershey Bears (WSH)C5112-355810102810.00%29218.4600004000040048.70%11516000.4300010000
9Adam BeckmanHershey Bears (WSH)LW511227572921311.11%15611.370000000000000%242000.7000001001
10Danila KlimovichHershey Bears (WSH)C5112215153234333.33%25310.7600000000000031.03%2901000.7400021000
11Brett LeasonHershey Bears (WSH)RW5022300829170%17314.7500000000000025.00%411000.5400000000
12Jacob Bernard-DockerHershey Bears (WSH)D5011-35561011110%710521.200000400004000%004000.1900001000
13Joe SnivelyHershey Bears (WSH)LW5000-3003412490%07214.4200000000000020.00%53300000000000
14Lawrence PilutHershey Bears (WSH)D5000055322120%58517.010000300004000%00400000001000
15Brian PinhoHershey Bears (WSH)C5000-375248140%46713.4100000000000042.31%520000000010000
16Jacob MacDonaldHershey Bears (WSH)D5000-155464030%48917.930000300004000%01500000010000
17Michael VukojevicHershey Bears (WSH)D5000-232205103310%29118.280000000000000%00400001112000
18Nathan BurkeHershey Bears (WSH)C/LW/RW5000-33210545320%07214.5500003000030072.73%111300000101000
Team Total or Average90122133-520615011492177591236.78%53149116.571123400000361045.39%2932646000.4401101010013
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ryan FantiHershey Bears (WSH)51310.9183.022980015182111010050100
Team Total or Average51310.9183.02298001518211101050100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam BeckmanHershey Bears (WSH)LW222001-12-31Yes168 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm894,167$0$0$No894,167$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brett LeasonHershey Bears (WSH)RW241999-12-31No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brian PinhoHershey Bears (WSH)C281995-12-31No172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Calle RosenHershey Bears (WSH)D291994-12-31No186 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No800,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Danila KlimovichHershey Bears (WSH)C202003-12-31Yes202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm886,667$0$0$No886,667$886,667$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Dylan WellsHershey Bears (WSH)G251998-12-31Yes183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Egor SokolovHershey Bears (WSH)LW/RW232000-12-31Yes215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm818,333$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Garrett PilonHershey Bears (WSH)C251998-12-31No174 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Hendrix LapierreHershey Bears (WSH)C212002-12-31Yes179 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm863,333$0$0$No863,333$863,333$-------NoNo-------
Jacob Bernard-DockerHershey Bears (WSH)D232000-12-31Yes190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Jacob MacDonaldHershey Bears (WSH)D301993-12-31No204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm762,500$0$0$No762,500$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Joe SnivelyHershey Bears (WSH)LW271996-12-31No165 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No800,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Joel L'EsperanceHershey Bears (WSH)C/RW281995-12-31No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link
John Parker-JonesHershey Bears (WSH)C/LW/RW/D232000-12-31Yes229 Lbs6 ft7NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Lawrence PilutHershey Bears (WSH)D281995-12-31No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Lucas JohansenHershey Bears (WSH)D261997-12-31 10:59:01No176 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm762,500$0$0$No762,500$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Mackenzie MacEachernHershey Bears (WSH)LW/RW291994-12-31No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Michael VukojevicHershey Bears (WSH)D222001-12-31Yes212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm850,833$0$0$No850,833$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nathan BurkeHershey Bears (WSH)C/LW/RW251998-12-31Yes190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Riley SutterHershey Bears (WSH)RW241999-12-31Yes203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm764,167$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Ryan FantiHershey Bears (WSH)G241999-12-31 17:57:17No201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm883,750$0$0$No883,750$--------No--------
Samuel WalkerHershey Bears (WSH)LW/RW241999-12-31Yes180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm940,500$0$0$No940,500$--------No--------Link
Vincent IorioHershey Bears (WSH)D212002-12-31Yes200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo4FalseFalsePro & Farm814,167$0$0$No814,167$814,167$814,167$------NoNoNo------
Zachary FucaleHershey Bears (WSH)G281995-12-31 14:22:07No178 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2424.96192 Lbs6 ft21.67823,580$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Egor SokolovGarrett PilonJoel L'Esperance30014
2Mackenzie MacEachernHendrix LapierreBrett Leason27014
3Joe SnivelyBrian PinhoNathan Burke23032
4Adam BeckmanDanila KlimovichSamuel Walker20032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob Bernard-DockerMichael Vukojevic35122
2Calle RosenVincent Iorio32122
3Jacob MacDonaldLawrence Pilut23122
4Calle RosenVincent Iorio10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mackenzie MacEachernGarrett PilonNathan Burke50122
2Joel L'EsperanceHendrix LapierreEgor Sokolov50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob Bernard-DockerCalle Rosen50122
2Jacob MacDonaldLawrence Pilut50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Garrett PilonNathan Burke50122
2Hendrix LapierreEgor Sokolov50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Calle RosenJacob Bernard-Docker50122
2Jacob MacDonaldLawrence Pilut50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mackenzie MacEachern50122Calle RosenJacob Bernard-Docker50122
2Egor Sokolov50122Jacob MacDonaldLawrence Pilut50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Garrett PilonNathan Burke50122
2Hendrix LapierreEgor Sokolov50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Calle RosenJacob Bernard-Docker50122
2Jacob MacDonaldLawrence Pilut50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mackenzie MacEachernGarrett PilonEgor SokolovCalle RosenJacob Bernard-Docker
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mackenzie MacEachernGarrett PilonEgor SokolovJacob MacDonaldJacob Bernard-Docker
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nathan Burke, Egor Sokolov, Joel L'EsperanceNathan Burke, Egor SokolovMackenzie MacEachern
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Vincent Iorio, Calle Rosen, Jacob MacDonaldCalle RosenCalle Rosen, Vincent Iorio
Penalty Shots
Jacob MacDonald, Samuel Walker, Egor Sokolov, Nathan Burke, Mackenzie MacEachern
Goalie
#1 : Ryan Fanti, #2 : Zachary Fucale


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Belleville Senators514000001216-430300000711-42110000055020.2001221331054301775869500183532061145120.00%9455.56%06012249.18%3910238.24%346949.28%10863102428845
Total514000001216-430300000711-42110000055020.2001221331054301775869500183532061145120.00%9455.56%06012249.18%3910238.24%346949.28%10863102428845
_Since Last GM Reset514000001216-430300000711-42110000055020.2001221331054301775869500183532061145120.00%9455.56%06012249.18%3910238.24%346949.28%10863102428845
_Vs Conference514000001216-430300000711-42110000055020.2001221331054301775869500183532061145120.00%9455.56%06012249.18%3910238.24%346949.28%10863102428845
_Vs Division500000001216-430000000711-42000000055000.0001221331054301775869500183532061145120.00%9455.56%06012249.18%3910238.24%346949.28%10863102428845

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
52L21221331771835320611410
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51400001216
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000711
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000055
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
130100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
5120.00%9455.56%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
58695005430
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6012249.18%3910238.24%346949.28%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10863102428845


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
11Belleville Senators4Hershey Bears2LBoxScore
39Belleville Senators3Hershey Bears2LXBoxScore
517Hershey Bears3Belleville Senators1WBoxScore
725Hershey Bears2Belleville Senators4LBoxScore
933Belleville Senators4Hershey Bears3LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price5020
Attendance5,4013,000
Attendance PCT90.02%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
33 2800 - 93.34% 110,017$330,050$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
0$ 1,976,592$ 1,976,592$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 2 0$ 0$




Hershey Bears Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Joe Snively148523890-133115115741012.68%46241516.321882625112914138.10%00.7538
2Garrett Pilon148265985132112202003547.34%47241116.29415191300041555.18%00.7124
3Brett Leason148343872-4541651543579.52%58243316.44618241500013338.60%10.5901
4Adam Beckman1482738652961811323318.16%38209514.16817252010154238.67%10.6212
5David Gust55283563121061006424711.34%23102018.55813211400033359.46%11.2427

Hershey Bears Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Ryan Fanti64401940.9202.2637990214317881028430.78132
2Matt Murray3121640.9361.8019022457897466110.85735
3Pheonix Copley36201230.9212.0521402373924523230.68222
4Zachary Fucale33161050.9122.4119190077876553100.85721
5Michael Lackey197840.9003.1211350159589397200.8005

Hershey Bears Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202276282703684185190-53817110135110185163811160233384105-218818528046534226884182019525713766572137696142015262127635.85%2037165.02%3732143051.19%674137249.13%47699747.74%149674615637671568772
202372332204373213175383617110213210690163616110224110785229421335156432408874162590824905842542046689176517631665331.93%1253274.40%0845155454.38%692131952.46%562102454.88%156586113836871428701
Total Regular Season148614907915739836533743422034832071753274272704574191190118239863110296662156158344609134916181608111418313853185328937812934.13%32810368.60%31577298452.85%1366269150.76%1038202151.36%306116072946145529971474
Playoff
20222213900000595271091000003524111248000002428-42659921512172226460315919522623617224457450702738.57%451566.67%122945450.44%23644553.03%16030252.98%428207456223459232
2023514000001216-430300000711-42110000055021221331054301775869500183532061145120.00%9455.56%06012249.18%3910238.24%346949.28%10863102428845
Total Playoff2714130000071683139400000423571459000002933-4287111318431122629478021726427623800277663564752837.33%541964.81%128957650.17%27554750.27%19437152.29%537270558266548277

Hershey Bears Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Connor McMichael22167231725317022.86%1240218.3076131100012250.63%11.1400
2Joe Snively2771522-402228729.72%1148517.9956111100042233.33%00.9100
3Brett Leason2731619704444883.41%1957321.25066500001039.47%00.6600
4Adam Beckman2761319-3142845678.96%1049118.2038111110120050.00%00.7700
5Egor Sokolov2791019-84954347911.39%648618.0274111500004134.78%00.7800

Hershey Bears Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Pheonix Copley2213720.9192.24134101506153483200
2Ryan Fanti51310.9183.0229800151821110100