Login

Grand Rapids Griffins
GP: 5 | W: 2 | L: 0 | OTL: 3 | P: 7
GF: 13 | GA: 10 | PP%: 60.00% | PK%: 83.33%
GM : Jimmy Emanuelsson | Morale : 48 | Team Overall : 57
Next Games #85 vs Iowa Wild
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Hershey Bears
5-0-0, 10pts
2
FINAL
1 Grand Rapids Griffins
2-0-3, 7pts
Team Stats
W5StreakW1
2-0-0Home Record0-0-2
3-0-0Home Record2-0-1
5-0-0Last 10 Games2-0-3
4.00Goals Per Game2.60
2.00Goals Against Per Game2.00
41.18%Power Play Percentage60.00%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
Grand Rapids Griffins
2-0-3, 7pts
6
FINAL
2 Tucson Roadrunners
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-0-2Home Record1-1-0
2-0-1Home Record1-2-0
2-0-3Last 10 Games2-3-0
2.60Goals Per Game1.60
2.00Goals Against Per Game2.80
60.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage40.00%
Grand Rapids Griffins
2-0-3, 7pts
Day 11
Iowa Wild
2-1-2, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-0-2Home Record0-1-1
2-0-1Away Record2-0-1
2-0-3Last 10 Games2-1-2
2.60Goals Per Game2.60
2.00Goals Against Per Game2.60
60.00%Power Play Percentage30.77%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
Texas Stars
1-0-3, 5pts
Day 12
Grand Rapids Griffins
2-0-3, 7pts
Team Stats
OTL2StreakW1
0-0-3Home Record0-0-2
1-0-0Away Record2-0-1
1-0-3Last 10 Games2-0-3
2.00Goals Per Game2.60
2.25Goals Against Per Game2.60
40.00%Power Play Percentage60.00%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
San Diego Gulls
1-2-1, 3pts
Day 15
Grand Rapids Griffins
2-0-3, 7pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
0-2-0Home Record0-0-2
1-0-1Away Record2-0-1
1-2-1Last 10 Games2-0-3
1.75Goals Per Game2.60
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.60
20.00%Power Play Percentage60.00%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
Team Leaders
Michael SgarbossaGoals
Michael Sgarbossa
3
Filip ZadinaAssists
Filip Zadina
5
Filip ZadinaPoints
Filip Zadina
6
Jonatan BerggrenPlus/Minus
Jonatan Berggren
3
Samuel ErssonWins
Samuel Ersson
2
Samuel ErssonSave Percentage
Samuel Ersson
0.931

Team Stats
Goals For
13
2.60 GFG
Shots For
100
20.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
60.0%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
28.6%
Goals Against
10
2.00 GAA
Shots Against
145
29.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
83.3%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
42.3%
Team Info

General ManagerJimmy Emanuelsson
CoachDerek Lalonde
DivisionCentral Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Xavier Ouellet


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,482
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team24
Farm Team18
Contract Limit42 / 60
Prospects29


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Filip Zadina0XX100.0069428980736570683462596925626265516302331,825,000$
2Adam Klapka (R)0XX100.0085936567937276567050586855444462526202221,040,625$
3Jonatan Berggren (R)0XXX100.006141916965658973446573622552527053620222925,000$
4Michael Sgarbossa0X100.007268827968676766806565646145456754620301800,000$
5Taro Hirose0X100.007059946959849064506558645550506549600262850,000$
6Mitchell Stephens0X100.007269797269636461765661655853536444600251750,000$
7Givani Smith0XX100.008499467181476959255856622558586061600241750,000$
8Logan Brown0X100.006944917385576362606158587556566248590241750,000$
9Cross Hanas (R)0X100.006762796462636460505461605844446249560203859,167$
10Chase Pearson0X100.007472796772636651645047614544445549560251917,831$
11Corey Andonovski (R)0X100.006461716361626552504851564844445548530232925,000$
12Sam Hentges (R)0X100.007265896765464648604546594444445349530232855,000$
13Gustav Lindstrom0X100.007643837570656760255448672559596051610241850,000$
14Victor Mete0X100.006141887865625158255348732564645952600241750,000$
15Jared McIsaac (R)0X100.007469856769768351254641613944445549570221764,167$
16Wyatt Newpower0X100.007273716073677345253440583844445052540251800,000$
17Donovan Sebrango (R)0X100.007469856369646946253443604144445247540203850,833$
18Tyrel Bauer (R)0X100.006977506477565945253540573844444850530203990,000$
Scratches
1Logan Nijhoff (R)0XX100.007368836368555844553844594244445145520211750,000$
2Chad Nychuk (R)0X100.007971996771565849254439633744445345560211750,000$
3Eemil Viro (R)0X100.007162916462616645253639583744445045530203828,333$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00726480697063675544505162434949585057
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Samuel Ersson (R)0100.00594444686552836065597545456154590232859,167$
2Taylor Gauthier (R)0100.005653667457565460565630444456505602131,073,958$
Scratches
1Victor Brattstrom (R)0100.00485063854647505448483044444948510251750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0054495876565262585654454444555155
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Derek Lalonde60558055995050USA521500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Filip ZadinaGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW/RW51561007994511.11%510721.4203303000090033.33%6042101.1200000101
2Michael SgarbossaGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C53363753141082030.00%511122.2420223000190060.00%4023001.0800100000
3Jonatan BerggrenGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C/LW/RW5325320912191715.79%110821.7501103000181046.03%6322000.9200000100
4Victor MeteGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D5123020214105210.00%413326.711011300009100%035000.4500000001
5Mitchell StephensGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C5213220208682425.00%19418.8800000000130057.14%732000.6400130010
6Taro HiroseGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW5202-100713131315.38%19519.1700001000340038.10%4213000.4200000000
7Logan BrownGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C5022-300694030%18617.4000000000000066.67%921000.4600000000
8Gustav LindstromGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D5011395645230%612525.150000300009000%023000.1600001000
9Givani SmithGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW/RW501115630867140%29218.5000000000050025.00%444000.2200501000
10Adam KlapkaGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C/RW51012121012832333.33%38517.0600001000000060.00%514000.2300002000
11Wyatt NewpowerGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D5011175261000%17715.540000200000000%003000.2600100000
12Jared McIsaacGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D5011100356000%49919.8900002000110000%011000.2000000000
13Corey AndonovskiGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)RW5000-100000000%0224.510000000000000%00000000000000
14Tyrel BauerGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D5000175181000%08416.820000000003000%00200000001000
15Cross HanasGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW5000100561010%07515.040000000000000%11300000000000
16Chase PearsonGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C5000000000000%081.800000000000000%30000000000000
17Sam HentgesGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C5000000000000%010.220000000000000%00000000000000
18Donovan SebrangoGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D500012210473030%38717.550000000009000%00200000011000
Team Total or Average90131932151449083127100265813.00%37149816.653473260007842044.02%2342640100.4300846212
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Samuel ErssonGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)52030.9311.96306011014591100050011
Team Total or Average52030.9311.9630601101459110050011


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contrat Signature Date Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam KlapkaGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C/RW222000-12-31Yes245 Lbs6 ft8NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm1,040,625$0$0$No1,040,625$--------No--------Link
Chad NychukGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D212001-12-31Yes194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Chase PearsonGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C251997-12-31No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm917,831$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Corey AndonovskiGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)RW231999-12-31Yes165 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$--------No--------Link
Cross HanasGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW202002-12-31Yes167 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm859,167$0$0$No859,167$859,167$-------NoNo-------
Donovan SebrangoGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D202002-12-31Yes189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm850,833$0$0$No850,833$850,833$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Eemil ViroGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D202002-12-31Yes168 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm828,333$0$0$No828,333$828,333$-------NoNo-------
Filip ZadinaGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW/RW231999-12-31No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm1,825,000$0$0$No1,825,000$1,825,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Givani SmithGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW/RW241998-12-31No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Gustav LindstromGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D241998-12-31No187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm850,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Jared McIsaacGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D222000-12-31Yes189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm764,167$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Jonatan BerggrenGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C/LW/RW222000-12-31Yes183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Logan BrownGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C241998-12-31No220 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Logan NijhoffGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C/LW212001-12-31Yes187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link
Michael SgarbossaGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C301992-12-31No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm800,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Mitchell StephensGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C251997-12-31No193 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Sam HentgesGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C231999-12-31Yes175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm855,000$0$0$No855,000$--------No--------Link
Samuel ErssonGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)G231999-12-31Yes176 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm859,167$0$0$No859,167$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Taro HiroseGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW261996-12-31No162 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm850,000$0$0$No850,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Taylor GauthierGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)G212001-12-31Yes195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm1,073,958$0$0$No1,073,958$1,073,958$-------NoNo-------Link
Tyrel BauerGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D202002-12-31Yes206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm990,000$0$0$No990,000$990,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Victor BrattstromGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)G251997-12-31Yes200 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Victor MeteGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D241998-12-31No187 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Wyatt NewpowerGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D251997-12-31No194 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm800,000$0$0$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2423.04190 Lbs6 ft11.75886,003$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam KlapkaFilip ZadinaMitchell Stephens30122
2Givani SmithTaro HiroseLogan Brown27122
3Jonatan BerggrenMichael SgarbossaCross Hanas23122
4Michael SgarbossaJonatan BerggrenGivani Smith20122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Gustav LindstromVictor Mete30122
2Jared McIsaacDonovan Sebrango27122
3Wyatt NewpowerTyrel Bauer23122
4Gustav LindstromVictor Mete20122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonatan BerggrenMichael SgarbossaFilip Zadina50122
2Givani SmithAdam KlapkaTaro Hirose50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Gustav LindstromVictor Mete50122
2Jared McIsaacWyatt Newpower50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Michael SgarbossaJonatan Berggren50122
2Filip ZadinaGivani Smith50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor MeteGustav Lindstrom50122
2Donovan SebrangoJared McIsaac50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Michael Sgarbossa50122Victor MeteGustav Lindstrom50122
2Jonatan Berggren50122Tyrel BauerJared McIsaac50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Michael SgarbossaGivani Smith50122
2Jonatan BerggrenFilip Zadina50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Gustav LindstromVictor Mete50122
2Wyatt NewpowerDonovan Sebrango50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Michael SgarbossaFilip ZadinaJonatan BerggrenGustav LindstromVictor Mete
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Michael SgarbossaFilip ZadinaJonatan BerggrenGustav LindstromVictor Mete
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mitchell Stephens, Givani Smith, Michael SgarbossaMichael Sgarbossa, Logan BrownMichael Sgarbossa
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Victor Mete, Tyrel Bauer, Gustav LindstromVictor MeteDonovan Sebrango, Gustav Lindstrom
Penalty Shots
Michael Sgarbossa, Givani Smith, Logan Brown, Cross Hanas, Filip Zadina
Goalie
#1 : Samuel Ersson, #2 : Taylor Gauthier


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Chicago Wolves11000000202000000000001100000020221.00023501355016252647216561211100.00%30100.00%0266540.00%439644.79%346651.52%85371095311054
2Coachella Valley Firebirds1000010023-1000000000001000010023-110.50023500355023252647231947123133.33%110.00%0266540.00%439644.79%346651.52%85371095311054
3Hershey Bears1000010012-11000010012-10000000000010.5001120035501525264723693921000%20100.00%0266540.00%439644.79%346651.52%85371095311054
4Milwaukee Admirals1000010023-11000010023-10000000000010.5002350035502725264723693517000%5180.00%0266540.00%439644.79%346651.52%85371095311054
5Tucson Roadrunners11000000624000000000001100000062421.0006915003550192526472265172111100.00%10100.00%0266540.00%439644.79%346651.52%85371095311054
Total52000300131032000020035-232000100105570.700131932013550100252647214537144835360.00%12283.33%0266540.00%439644.79%346651.52%85371095311054
_Since Last GM Reset52000300131032000020035-232000100105570.700131932013550100252647214537144835360.00%12283.33%0266540.00%439644.79%346651.52%85371095311054
_Vs Conference4200020012841000010023-132000100105560.75012183001355085252647210928105625360.00%10280.00%0266540.00%439644.79%346651.52%85371095311054
_Vs Division1100020023-1000001000001100010023-142.00023500355023252647231947123133.33%110.00%0266540.00%439644.79%346651.52%85371095311054

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
57W1131932100145371448301
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
52003001310
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
200020035
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3200100105
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
200300
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
5360.00%12283.33%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
25264723550
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
266540.00%439644.79%346651.52%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
85371095311054


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
16Milwaukee Admirals3Grand Rapids Griffins2BLXBoxScore
317Grand Rapids Griffins2Coachella Valley Firebirds3ALXBoxScore
535Grand Rapids Griffins2Chicago Wolves0AWBoxScore
754Hershey Bears2Grand Rapids Griffins1BLXBoxScore
861Grand Rapids Griffins6Tucson Roadrunners2AWBoxScore
1185Grand Rapids Griffins-Iowa Wild-
1294Texas Stars-Grand Rapids Griffins-
15117San Diego Gulls-Grand Rapids Griffins-
18135Rockford IceHogs-Grand Rapids Griffins-
20156Grand Rapids Griffins-Bakersfield Condors-
21166Grand Rapids Griffins-Rockford IceHogs-
22169Grand Rapids Griffins-Manitoba Moose-
25191Manitoba Moose-Grand Rapids Griffins-
27211Iowa Wild-Grand Rapids Griffins-
30231Grand Rapids Griffins-Providence Bruins-
31241Ontario Reign-Grand Rapids Griffins-
34261Grand Rapids Griffins-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
35274Bakersfield Condors-Grand Rapids Griffins-
38296Grand Rapids Griffins-Laval Rocket-
39309Laval Rocket-Grand Rapids Griffins-
42328Grand Rapids Griffins-Rochester Americans-
44342Coachella Valley Firebirds-Grand Rapids Griffins-
46361Tucson Roadrunners-Grand Rapids Griffins-
48382Grand Rapids Griffins-Charlotte Checkers-
49386Grand Rapids Griffins-San Jose Barracuda-
51402Grand Rapids Griffins-Manitoba Moose-
52414Syracuse Crunch-Grand Rapids Griffins-
54433Bridgeport Islanders-Grand Rapids Griffins-
57452Grand Rapids Griffins-Texas Stars-
59465Grand Rapids Griffins-Bridgeport Islanders-
60477Springfield Thunderbirds-Grand Rapids Griffins-
63496Providence Bruins-Grand Rapids Griffins-
65513Grand Rapids Griffins-Syracuse Crunch-
67526Grand Rapids Griffins-Henderson Silver Knights-
69540Toronto Marlies-Grand Rapids Griffins-
71559Grand Rapids Griffins-San Diego Gulls-
73573Rochester Americans-Grand Rapids Griffins-
75592Grand Rapids Griffins-Hershey Bears-
77605San Diego Gulls-Grand Rapids Griffins-
78619Grand Rapids Griffins-Calgary Wranglers-
80636Chicago Wolves-Grand Rapids Griffins-
83659Hershey Bears-Grand Rapids Griffins-
85679Grand Rapids Griffins-Chicago Wolves-
86690Grand Rapids Griffins-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
88702Milwaukee Admirals-Grand Rapids Griffins-
90720Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Grand Rapids Griffins-
92742Calgary Wranglers-Grand Rapids Griffins-
94755Grand Rapids Griffins-Iowa Wild-
95767Grand Rapids Griffins-Hartford Wolf Pack-
97787Texas Stars-Grand Rapids Griffins-
99795Grand Rapids Griffins-Belleville Senators-
100810Grand Rapids Griffins-Ontario Reign-
102829Colorado Eagles-Grand Rapids Griffins-
104846Grand Rapids Griffins-Colorado Eagles-
106857Utica Comets-Grand Rapids Griffins-
109883Henderson Silver Knights-Grand Rapids Griffins-
112906Charlotte Checkers-Grand Rapids Griffins-
113917Grand Rapids Griffins-Springfield Thunderbirds-
116939Belleville Senators-Grand Rapids Griffins-
119961Grand Rapids Griffins-Utica Comets-
120974Hartford Wolf Pack-Grand Rapids Griffins-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
122989Grand Rapids Griffins-Abbotsford Canucks-
1241004Grand Rapids Griffins-Wilkes-Barre Scranton Penguins-
1251014Abbotsford Canucks-Grand Rapids Griffins-
1281039Rockford IceHogs-Grand Rapids Griffins-
1301061Cleveland Monsters-Grand Rapids Griffins-
1321076Grand Rapids Griffins-Tucson Roadrunners-
1331078Grand Rapids Griffins-Cleveland Monsters-
1351101Grand Rapids Griffins-Milwaukee Admirals-
1361105Grand Rapids Griffins-Toronto Marlies-
1381119Wilkes-Barre Scranton Penguins-Grand Rapids Griffins-
1411142San Jose Barracuda-Grand Rapids Griffins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price5025
Attendance3,6701,293
Attendance PCT91.75%64.65%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
34 2482 - 82.72% 107,913$215,825$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
163,017$ 2,126,408$ 2,126,408$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 131,985$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
3,669,025$ 136 18,113$ 2,463,368$




Grand Rapids Griffins Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Grand Rapids Griffins Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Grand Rapids Griffins Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Grand Rapids Griffins Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Grand Rapids Griffins Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA