Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Rockford IceHogs
GP: 3 | W: 0 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 6 | GA: 10 | PP%: 14.29% | PK%: 70.00%
GM : Niclas Park | Morale : 47 | Team Overall : 58
Next Games #55 vs Chicago Wolves

Game Center
Rockford IceHogs
0-3-0, 0pts
1
3 Manitoba Moose
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL1
0-2-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Home Record1-1-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.00Goals Per Game2.00
3.33Goals Against Per Game1.67
14.29%Power Play Percentage22.22%
70.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Tucson Roadrunners
2-1-0, 4pts
4
3 Rockford IceHogs
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL3
1-0-0Home Record0-2-0
1-1-0Home Record0-1-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games0-3-0
3.00Goals Per Game2.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.33
20.00%Power Play Percentage14.29%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage70.00%
Rockford IceHogs
0-3-0, 0pts
Day 8
Chicago Wolves
1-0-2, 4pts
Team Stats
L3StreakOTL1
0-2-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record0-0-2
0-3-0Last 10 Games1-0-2
2.00Goals Per Game3.33
3.33Goals Against Per Game3.33
14.29%Power Play Percentage18.18%
70.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Rockford IceHogs
0-3-0, 0pts
Day 10
Milwaukee Admirals
3-0-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW3
0-2-0Home Record2-0-0
0-1-0Away Record1-0-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games3-0-0
2.00Goals Per Game3.67
3.33Goals Against Per Game3.67
14.29%Power Play Percentage20.00%
70.00%Penalty Kill Percentage91.67%
Rockford IceHogs
0-3-0, 0pts
Day 12
Texas Stars
2-0-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW2
0-2-0Home Record2-0-0
0-1-0Away Record0-0-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games2-0-0
2.00Goals Per Game3.00
3.33Goals Against Per Game3.00
14.29%Power Play Percentage60.00%
70.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Team Leaders
Alex BelzileGoals
Alex Belzile
2
Luke KuninAssists
Luke Kunin
2
Alex BelzilePoints
Alex Belzile
3
Alec RegulaPlus/Minus
Alec Regula
1
Mads SogaardWins
Mads Sogaard
0
Mads SogaardSave Percentage
Mads Sogaard
0.885

Team Stats
Goals For
6
2.00 GFG
Shots For
82
27.33 Avg
Power Play Percentage
14.3%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
42.0%
Goals Against
10
3.33 GAA
Shots Against
87
29.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
70.0%%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.3%
Team Info

General ManagerNiclas Park
CoachLuke Richardson
DivisionCentral Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,357
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team32
Farm Team18
Contract Limit50 / 60
Prospects23


Team History

This Season0-3-0 (0PTS)
History144-114-39 (0.485%)
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)20 - 18 (0.526%)
Stanley Cup1


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Oliver Moore (R)0XX100.00706293877867788579949261744641048750202941,667$
2Luke Kunin0XX100.00877887657061846286696561426951048620281800,000$
3Paul Cotter0XX100.00916995658063966272676654705948048620261775,000$
4Dominik Shine0X100.00726394666055746648636863606455048600321900,000$
5Alex Belzile0X100.00715781645850876545636562586656048590341825,000$
6Vinni Lettieri0XX100.00675687635950826275646359566053047580301775,000$
7Dylan Gambrell0XX100.00603495655750726575686257575651047580291775,000$
8Seth Griffith0XX100.00685585645650906645675956556455047580321775,000$
9Julien Gauthier0X100.00703891616550676545566162565450047580281775,000$
10Andre Lee0XX100.00685585636250876555606364574847047580252853,000$
11Cooper Marody0XX100.00613491635850826655626057565651047570291775,000$
12Matthew Peca0X100.00613491635550866575655952556455048570321775,000$
13Alec Regula0X100.00716582627864676125606079534847049630252850,000$
14Dennis Cholowski4X100.00644093617365575725585176415450048610271775,000$
15Taige Harding (R)0X100.00877673557150785325515073464646047590232930,000$
16Christian Wolanin0X100.00603493635950816025595572516053047580301775,000$
17Lucas Carlsson0X100.00665587595950835825545669515450047570281800,000$
18Carson Lambos0X100.00695687566050895525515367484545048560221863,334$
Scratches
1Cole Guttman0XX100.00635385635550886375626456575249047570262850,000$
2Oskar Olausson0X100.00623491595950866045585956534545047550231863,333$
3Ryan Schmelzer0X100.00665587576150875755605557506254047550321775,000$
4Josiah Slavin0X100.00633591566150895745585459495249047550271775,000$
5Mike Hardman0XX100.00633593586250835755566056525249047540261775,000$
6Reese Johnson0XX100.00645385565650785745565656505249047530271775,000$
7Austin Strand0X100.00715683586350795525545169475651047570281775,000$
8Dmitri Osipov0X100.00725981546250795125505170455651047560291775,000$
9Nolan Allan0X100.00685683595950865725545064474545047550221825,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0069528862635381614861606253555004758
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mads Sogaard0100.0062584683767565667659575450047660251968,750$
2Jakub Skarek0100.0061554481575858545962505648048580261775,000$
Scratches
1Yaniv Perets0100.0059474176585254535659505648048550251775,000$
2Talyn Boyko0100.0061474179585050505357505045048540231775,000$
3Ben Kraws0100.0051474181444445404848505447048490251775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.005951438059565453585751544804856
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Luke Richardson90606045994550CAN581500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alex BelzileRockford IceHogs (CHI)RW3213-1204267233.33%04816.1410116000040040.00%1000001.2400000010
2Luke KuninRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW3022-1001158360%04715.9601106000040033.33%300000.8400000000
3Dennis CholowskiRockford IceHogs (CHI)D3022120355020%26822.690002400006000%000000.5900000000
4Carson LambosRockford IceHogs (CHI)D3022-140802220%24916.420000000000000%000000.8100000000
5Oliver MooreRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW31121201621694.76%15719.0600015000270050.00%400000.7000000010
6Alec RegulaRockford IceHogs (CHI)D310116010520650.00%46722.480000400006000%000000.3000000000
7Vinni LettieriRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/RW3011-100275250%05117.2301116000070065.28%7200000.3900000000
8Christian WolaninRockford IceHogs (CHI)D3011-200012120%36020.120001600008000%000000.3300000000
9Seth GriffithRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW3011-100442210%03311.1500000000000037.50%3200000.6000000000
10Matthew PecaRockford IceHogs (CHI)C3101-1001240425.00%03210.70000000000000100.00%100000.6200000000
11Paul CotterRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW310114015550520.00%15719.3000005000090044.16%7700000.3500000000
12Dylan GambrellRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/RW3000-100011380%03812.8600000000000058.33%360000000000000
13Cooper MarodyRockford IceHogs (CHI)LW/RW3000-100300210%03411.440000000001000%10000000000000
14Julien GauthierRockford IceHogs (CHI)RW3000-100225150%13712.600000000000000%30000000000000
15Andre LeeRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW3000-100235050%23712.60000000000000100.00%10000000000000
16Lucas CarlssonRockford IceHogs (CHI)D3000-120130010%45117.030000000002000%00000000000000
17Taige HardingRockford IceHogs (CHI)D3000-200953010%36020.050000600008000%00000000000000
18Dominik ShineRockford IceHogs (CHI)RW3000100036280%04715.8600005000000033.33%30000000000000
Team Total or Average5461117-1022076598231737.32%2388116.321236600002670051.03%24300000.3900000020
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Mads SogaardRockford IceHogs (CHI)30300.8853.351790010870000030000
Team Total or Average30300.8853.35179001087000030000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alec RegulaRockford IceHogs (CHI)D252000-12-31USANo208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentYesYes22026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Alex BelzileRockford IceHogs (CHI)RW341991-12-31CANNo188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2024-07-07NoNo12026-08-13FalseFalsePro & Farm825,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Andre LeeRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW252000-12-31SWENo187 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm853,000$0$0$No853,000$--------853,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Austin StrandRockford IceHogs (CHI)D281997-12-31CANNo193 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-16FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ben KrawsRockford IceHogs (CHI)G252000-12-31USANo195 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-29FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Carson LambosRockford IceHogs (CHI)D222003-12-31CANNo196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm863,334$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Christian WolaninRockford IceHogs (CHI)D301995-12-31CANNo174 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-14FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Cole GuttmanRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/RW261999-12-31USANo165 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-26FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Cooper MarodyRockford IceHogs (CHI)LW/RW291996-12-31USANo172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-16FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dennis CholowskiRockford IceHogs (CHI)D271998-12-31CANNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2025-09-06YesYes12026-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dmitri OsipovRockford IceHogs (CHI)D291996-12-31RUSNo190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-16FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dominik ShineRockford IceHogs (CHI)RW321993-12-31USANo188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentYesYes12026-08-11FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dylan GambrellRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/RW291996-12-31USANo179 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-13FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jakub SkarekRockford IceHogs (CHI)G261999-12-31CZENo203 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Josiah SlavinRockford IceHogs (CHI)LW271998-12-31USANo182 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Julien GauthierRockford IceHogs (CHI)RW281997-12-31CANNo220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-16FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Lucas CarlssonRockford IceHogs (CHI)D281997-12-31SWENo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Luke KuninRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW281997-12-31USANo197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentYesYes12026-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mads SogaardRockford IceHogs (CHI)G252000-12-31DNKNo196 Lbs6 ft7NoNoTrade2026-03-06NoNo12025-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm968,750$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Matthew PecaRockford IceHogs (CHI)C321993-12-31CANNo171 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-16FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mike HardmanRockford IceHogs (CHI)LW/RW261999-12-31USANo190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nolan AllanRockford IceHogs (CHI)D222003-12-31CANNo174 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm825,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Oliver MooreRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW202005-12-31USAYes188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-15FalseFalsePro & Farm941,667$0$0$No941,667$--------941,667$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Oskar OlaussonRockford IceHogs (CHI)RW232002-12-31SWENo180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm863,333$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Paul CotterRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW261999-12-31USANo212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-12-30YesYes12024-08-07FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Reese JohnsonRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/RW271998-12-31CANNo165 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-26FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ryan SchmelzerRockford IceHogs (CHI)C321993-12-31USANo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-09-24FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Seth GriffithRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW321993-12-31CANNo189 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-14FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Taige HardingRockford IceHogs (CHI)D232002-12-31CANYes237 Lbs6 ft7NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm930,000$0$0$No930,000$--------930,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Talyn BoykoRockford IceHogs (CHI)G232002-12-31CANNo167 Lbs6 ft6NoNoFree Agent2026-06-20NoNo12026-07-26FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Vinni LettieriRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/RW301995-12-31USANo195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-14FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Yaniv PeretsRockford IceHogs (CHI)G252000-12-31CANNo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3227.00190 Lbs6 ft11.16812,346$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Oliver MoorePaul CotterDominik Shine30122
2Luke KuninVinni LettieriAlex Belzile27122
3Andre LeeDylan GambrellJulien Gauthier23122
4Cooper MarodySeth GriffithMatthew Peca20122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alec RegulaDennis Cholowski30122
2Taige HardingChristian Wolanin27122
3Lucas CarlssonCarson Lambos23122
4Alec RegulaDennis Cholowski20122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Oliver MoorePaul CotterDominik Shine50122
2Luke KuninVinni LettieriAlex Belzile50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alec RegulaDennis Cholowski50122
2Taige HardingChristian Wolanin50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Paul CotterOliver Moore50122
2Vinni LettieriPaul Cotter50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alec RegulaDennis Cholowski50122
2Taige HardingChristian Wolanin50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Paul Cotter50122Alec RegulaDennis Cholowski50122
2Vinni Lettieri50122Taige HardingChristian Wolanin50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Paul CotterOliver Moore50122
2Vinni LettieriPaul Cotter50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alec RegulaDennis Cholowski50122
2Taige HardingChristian Wolanin50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Oliver MoorePaul CotterDominik ShineAlec RegulaDennis Cholowski
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Luke KuninVinni LettieriAlex BelzileTaige HardingChristian Wolanin
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alex Belzile, Vinni Lettieri, Dylan GambrellAlex Belzile, Vinni LettieriAlex Belzile
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Christian Wolanin, Lucas Carlsson, Carson LambosChristian WolaninChristian Wolanin, Lucas Carlsson
Penalty Shots
Oliver Moore, Paul Cotter, Luke Kunin, Dominik Shine, Alex Belzile
Goalie
#1 : Mads Sogaard, #2 : Jakub Skarek
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Oliver Moore, Paul Cotter, Luke Kunin, Dominik Shine, Alex Belzile, Vinni Lettieri, Dylan Gambrell, Julien Gauthier, Seth Griffith, Andre Lee
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Alec Regula, Dennis Cholowski, Taige Harding, Christian Wolanin, Lucas Carlsson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Manitoba Moose1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.000123003030283022300266824200.00%4175.00%04610245.10%539854.08%254358.14%714867224020
2Milwaukee Admirals1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.000246003030293022300277626400.00%20100.00%04610245.10%539854.08%254358.14%714867224020
3Tucson Roadrunners1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.000358003030253022300341082611100.00%4250.00%04610245.10%539854.08%254358.14%714867224020
Total30300000610-42020000057-21010000013-200.00061117003030823022300872322767114.29%10370.00%04610245.10%539854.08%254358.14%714867224020
_Since Last GM Reset30300000610-42020000057-21010000013-200.00061117003030823022300872322767114.29%10370.00%04610245.10%539854.08%254358.14%714867224020
_Vs Conference30300000610-42020000057-21010000013-200.00061117003030823022300872322767114.29%10370.00%04610245.10%539854.08%254358.14%714867224020

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
30L361117828723227600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000610
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000057
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000013
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
030000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
7114.29%10370.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
30223003030
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
4610245.10%539854.08%254358.14%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
714867224020


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
15Milwaukee Admirals3Rockford IceHogs2LBox score
321Rockford IceHogs1Manitoba Moose3LBox score
743Tucson Roadrunners4Rockford IceHogs3LBox score
855Rockford IceHogs-Chicago Wolves-
1066Rockford IceHogs-Milwaukee Admirals-
1281Rockford IceHogs-Texas Stars-
1493Colorado Eagles-Rockford IceHogs-
17119Texas Stars-Rockford IceHogs-
20143Bakersfield Condors-Rockford IceHogs-
21148Rockford IceHogs-Iowa Wild-
24172Milwaukee Admirals-Rockford IceHogs-
26190Rockford IceHogs-Tucson Roadrunners-
28204Rockford IceHogs-San Jose Barracuda-
29217San Jose Barracuda-Rockford IceHogs-
31232Rockford IceHogs-Hershey Bears-
34250Wilkes-Barre Scranton Penguins-Rockford IceHogs-
36264Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Rockford IceHogs-
38281Rockford IceHogs-Milwaukee Admirals-
41296Rockford IceHogs-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
44310Iowa Wild-Rockford IceHogs-
47333Texas Stars-Rockford IceHogs-
50355Hamilton Hammers-Rockford IceHogs-
54380Rockford IceHogs-Laval Rocket-
55390Milwaukee Admirals-Rockford IceHogs-
59411Rockford IceHogs-Iowa Wild-
60424Laval Rocket-Rockford IceHogs-
63438Rockford IceHogs-Grand Rapids Griffins-
65453Hartford Wolf Pack-Rockford IceHogs-
68474Rockford IceHogs-Texas Stars-
69489Cleveland Monsters-Rockford IceHogs-
72503Rockford IceHogs-Utica Comets-
73517Rochester Americans-Rockford IceHogs-
77535Rockford IceHogs-Chicago Wolves-
79550Belleville Senators-Rockford IceHogs-
81570Rockford IceHogs-Springfield Thunderbirds-
83582Colorado Eagles-Rockford IceHogs-
85591Rockford IceHogs-Wilkes-Barre Scranton Penguins-
88614Rockford IceHogs-Colorado Eagles-
89624Syracuse Crunch-Rockford IceHogs-
91642Rockford IceHogs-Calgary Wranglers-
93656Providence Bruins-Rockford IceHogs-
97675Rockford IceHogs-Manitoba Moose-
98686Tucson Roadrunners-Rockford IceHogs-
103714Toronto Marlies-Rockford IceHogs-
105732Rockford IceHogs-Abbotsford Canucks-
107745Henderson Silver Knights-Rockford IceHogs-
109755Rockford IceHogs-Toronto Marlies-
111776Utica Comets-Rockford IceHogs-
113789Rockford IceHogs-Cleveland Monsters-
116807Hershey Bears-Rockford IceHogs-
118824Rockford IceHogs-Providence Bruins-
120834Rockford IceHogs-Ontario Reign-
121846Charlotte Checkers-Rockford IceHogs-
124868Rockford IceHogs-Belleville Senators-
125877Chicago Wolves-Rockford IceHogs-
128900Rockford IceHogs-San Diego Gulls-
130907Abbotsford Canucks-Rockford IceHogs-
134932Rockford IceHogs-Bakersfield Condors-
135943Ontario Reign-Rockford IceHogs-
138961Rockford IceHogs-Charlotte Checkers-
140975Springfield Thunderbirds-Rockford IceHogs-
143998Calgary Wranglers-Rockford IceHogs-
1461018Rockford IceHogs-Rochester Americans-
1471029Grand Rapids Griffins-Rockford IceHogs-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1501048Rockford IceHogs-Hamilton Hammers-
1521064San Diego Gulls-Rockford IceHogs-
1531071Rockford IceHogs-Syracuse Crunch-
1571094Coachella Valley Firebirds-Rockford IceHogs-
1581107Rockford IceHogs-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
1611122Manitoba Moose-Rockford IceHogs-
1631131Rockford IceHogs-Hartford Wolf Pack-
1661136Rockford IceHogs-Henderson Silver Knights-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price5021
Attendance3,1381,576
Attendance PCT78.45%78.80%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
34 2357 - 78.57% 94,998$189,996$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
126,882$ 2,599,508$ 2,599,508$ 500,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 106,414$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 164 18,126$ 2,972,664$




Rockford IceHogs Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Axel Jonsson-Fjallby291546912311432933246648.13%101416614.32711181801136736.02%00.5926
2Mike Hardman242455297-925130125640811.03%75412717.0614203437101126731.38%10.4702
3Adam Gaudette139336295-8381761953609.17%44238417.161119302101175145.89%10.8037
4Cole Guttman153474592-13711592864979.46%45292319.11710172531477355.54%00.6319
5Oskar Steen15143479031221119832613.19%64251416.651420342700008445.78%10.7224

Rockford IceHogs Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Petr Mrazek81463050.9192.2349160318322481219330.86745
2Hunter Shepard72382590.9162.3942960417120391223230.59537
3Jakub Skarek933437140.9052.7453082324225551347320.82623
4Kevin Lankinen1713400.9331.8010002230450274221.0008
5Yaniv Perets51000.8973.191130065832101.0003

Rockford IceHogs Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202276332304376205178273817130223110387163816100214510291119720532553023277790142094544742788602107711147317182017034.83%1745667.82%3604139443.33%668154143.35%487100148.65%155379115157521564787
2023723225032371991841536191101113102891336131402124979528519932051934266998122015504698802482093704241416001785832.58%1736065.32%5602137343.85%616135245.56%445101743.76%143270514207211521760
202472163207854188209-21368180340384107-233681404451104102268188305493222873751321735218757455921357044011536892831.46%1154461.74%3707135652.14%599114252.45%52196553.99%151379314126801470752
202572253107621177193-1636131403321888443612170430089109-20751773224991458595111190061261564144199259939914531683420.24%1713977.19%31075222148.40%1094216150.62%600111653.76%174211761632541980497
202630300000610-42020000057-21010000013-2061117003030823022300872322767114.29%10370.00%04610245.10%539854.08%254358.14%714867224020
Total Regular Season295106114021191718775774114857580910683823748147495601291110393400-732577512832058813142278317508264221129523006211841427414709638364319129.70%64320268.58%143034644647.07%3030629448.14%2078414250.17%631335166047271855772818
Playoff
2022514000001517-230300000611-521100000963215264100285016943545715171616610118738.89%18666.67%03610833.33%5712545.60%438153.09%114611185710952
20232616100000065578127500000282621495000003731632651001652193319471016827026210805253848480531833.96%611673.77%223652045.38%25555446.03%15936243.92%503237544256543284
2025734000001925-6321000001210241300000715-8619355400954118759505028243694613112325.00%21480.95%011423348.93%11925846.12%6213047.69%1741141856010450
Total Playoff38201800000999901899000004647-120119000005352140991612602120462851066270374369531219383960712832833.73%1002674.00%238686144.83%43193746.00%26457346.07%792412849374757387

Rockford IceHogs Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Aliaksei Protas26101424-1028507014.29%1450519.443811820262138.39%00.9500
2Henrik Borgstrom3110102092035468411.90%1253317.21235501113045.90%00.7500
3Mackenzie Entwistle269101901236177112.68%1451219.73448800022033.33%00.7400
4Mike Hardman387916141155948739.59%1675519.89022400001040.89%00.4200
5Jake Neighbours268614-24725307710.39%1245817.65336700002038.10%00.6101

Rockford IceHogs Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Hunter Shepard26161000.9302.12153201547704402200
2Jakub Skarek73400.9013.13422002222300000
3Petr Mrazek51130.9012.973430017171940000
4Mads Sogaard10000.8504.39410032000000
5Zane McIntyre20000.9701.075600133230000