Login

Tampa Bay Lightning
GP: 5 | W: 2 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 13 | GA: 10 | PP%: 18.18% | PK%: 77.78%
GM : Mårten Corneliusson | Morale : 49 | Team Overall : 72
#92 vs Detroit Red Wings
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Tampa Bay Lightning
2-3-0, 4pts
3
FINAL
1 Florida Panthers
2-2-1, 5pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-2-0Home Record0-1-1
1-1-0Away Record2-1-0
2-3-0Last 10 Games2-2-1
2.60Goals Per Game2.60
2.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
18.18%Power Play Percentage35.00%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Florida Panthers
2-2-1, 5pts
3
FINAL
2 Tampa Bay Lightning
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-1-1Home Record1-2-0
2-1-0Away Record1-1-0
2-2-1Last 10 Games2-3-0
2.60Goals Per Game2.60
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.00
35.00%Power Play Percentage18.18%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
Tampa Bay Lightning
2-3-0, 4pts
Day 10
Detroit Red Wings
3-2-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
1-2-0Home Record1-1-0
1-1-0Away Record2-1-0
2-3-0Last 10 Games3-2-0
2.60Goals Per Game4.40
2.00Goals Against Per Game4.40
18.18%Power Play Percentage28.57%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage76.92%
Florida Panthers
2-2-1, 5pts
Day 12
Tampa Bay Lightning
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-1-1Home Record1-2-0
2-1-0Away Record1-1-0
2-2-1Last 10 Games2-3-0
2.60Goals Per Game2.60
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.60
35.00%Power Play Percentage18.18%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
Winnipeg Jets
2-4-0, 4pts
Day 15
Tampa Bay Lightning
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
2-1-0Home Record1-2-0
0-3-0Away Record1-1-0
2-4-0Last 10 Games2-3-0
3.17Goals Per Game2.60
3.67Goals Against Per Game2.60
19.23%Power Play Percentage18.18%
77.42%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
Team Leaders
Steven StamkosGoals
Steven Stamkos
3
Nikita KucherovAssists
Nikita Kucherov
4
Nikita KucherovPoints
Nikita Kucherov
5
Mikhail SergachevPlus/Minus
Mikhail Sergachev
3
Andrei VasilevskiyWins
Andrei Vasilevskiy
2
Andrei VasilevskiySave Percentage
Andrei Vasilevskiy
0.947

Team Stats
Goals For
13
2.60 GFG
Shots For
150
30.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
18.2%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
40.7%
Goals Against
10
2.00 GAA
Shots Against
159
31.80 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
77.8%%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
36.9%
Team Info

General ManagerMårten Corneliusson
CoachMårten Corneliusson
DivisionAtlantic Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Anton Stralman


Arena Info

NameArena
Capacity22,000
Attendance21,156
Season Tickets11,000


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team25
Contract Limit45 / 60
Prospects22


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap80,020,833$
Available Salary Cap2,479,167$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue4,823,235$
Year To Date Expenses4,797,288$
Estimated Season Revenue61,094,310$
Estimated Season Expenses76,223,576$
Current Bank Account79,652,208$
Projected Bank Account65,585,782$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Brayden Point0XX100.0065519696618991958484976363717587518102649,500,000$
2Nikita Kucherov0X100.0069428690668482942597866125768383518002929,500,000$
3Steven Stamkos0XXX100.0076448385768098929187896561849084538003228,500,000$
4Andre Burakovsky0XX100.0061429086768482782584786338747876527502745,500,000$
5Dylan Strome0X100.0059419079767492828583796325696977517302513,500,000$
6Jakub Vrana0XX100.0067428786816856753465906253666677507102625,250,000$
7Mathieu Joseph0XX100.0079448184717280643472578575656669507002542,950,000$
8Taylor Raddysh0XX100.007644927473749887496777632560607451700242758,333$
9Ross Colton0XX100.0088588279756397716265726679626572516802611,125,000$
10Andy Andreoff0XX100.007474747079818569805971706764647050670312775,000$
11Logan Shaw0XX100.007977847377697067806662715965606750670301775,000$
12Brendan Lemieux0XX100.0094995683805675594563566275656663516602611,350,000$
13Mikhail Sergachev0X100.0081558186858996802578558625747473497702414,800,000$
14Devon Toews0X100.0077448983719295752573508975687171517402824,100,000$
15Erik Cernak0X100.0095587882857880592554489025677166507302512,950,000$
16Ryan McDonagh0X100.0073449086778488582559499725808967527303326,750,000$
17Robert Bortuzzo0X100.008058817482607557254649832570736151670332750,000$
18Nick Seeler0X100.008178796881707761255048782558586147660292750,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Martin Frk0X100.007677717477788168506368686550506954640291760,000$
2Boris Katchouk0X100.008055867267627766316559782558586753640242758,333$
3Alex Barre-Boulet0X100.006459767359848869507164616146466753630252758,333$
4Gemel Smith0XXX100.006170387270595768806664626156566444600281750,000$
5Jack Finley (R)0X100.008182796382758154684657655444446050590203797,500$
6Gabriel Fortier (R)0XX100.007062876662859257505456615345456251580221791,667$
7Jimmy Huntington0X100.007272716672697260755957625444446145580241750,000$
8Gage Goncalves (R)0X100.006962856362828762506456615344446248580212820,000$
9Ty Glover (R)0X100.008076906776596250634551644844445752570223900,000$
10Cole Koepke0XXX100.008445956372538554255057642545456151570241842,500$
11Nikita Pavlychev0X100.008180835980413949614746644444445351550251750,000$
12Zach Solow0X100.006461716061454548604447554544445151500241750,000$
13Cal Foote0X100.007685656479667363254948782560616034630241850,000$
14Darren Raddysh0X100.008044916773708361255049672555556051610262762,500$
15Sean Day0X100.008688796688768447254039663744445458610241750,000$
16Declan Carlile (R)0X100.007571847071575951254245614344445554560222855,000$
17Jack Thompson (R)0X100.007365916465768449254042604044445451560203828,333$
18Daniel Walcott0X100.005960586560768158505656555344445851550281750,000$
19Milos Kelemen (R)0X100.008489566364507554345058672545456046560232850,000$
20Mitch Reinke0X100.007466946366555653255239613744445446550261750,000$
21Alex Green0X100.007273686373525446253740593844445046530241750,000$
22Alex Kannok Leipert (R)0X100.006770597070576145253539563744444946530221750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00756379737370776445595968455758655064
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Andrei Vasilevskiy098.008491888483857286868495747483578102829,500,000$
2Thomas Greiss0100.00607877886556696365619268696351660361937,500$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Hugo Alnefelt (R)0100.00544759745658545959583044445652560212850,833$
2Keith Petruzzelli (R)0100.00554151836156535958573044445552560232950,000$
3Evan Cormier (R)0100.00585654605553605857555744445848540251750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.6062636678646262656563615555635263
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mårten Corneliusson60606060996050SWE3521,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nikita KucherovTampa Bay LightningRW51451209311789.09%09619.35011316000050037.50%841001.0300000100
2Steven StamkosTampa Bay LightningC/LW/RW5325100126159620.00%39519.05101216000031055.56%2701001.0500000021
3Dylan StromeTampa Bay LightningC522400048104920.00%16913.8621322000010058.06%6202001.1500000100
4Taylor RaddyshTampa Bay LightningC/RW521302024146814.29%16212.4400011400000000%020000.9600000000
5Andre BurakovskyTampa Bay LightningLW/RW520200014137615.38%28416.81101117000021042.86%752000.4800000001
6Mikhail SergachevTampa Bay LightningD51123758661416.67%911723.49011016000015000%015000.3400010000
7Brayden PointTampa Bay LightningC/RW5022120712175120%19519.01000017000020056.44%10140000.4200000000
8Ryan McDonaghTampa Bay LightningD511202071060116.67%612024.11011117000014010%013000.3300000001
9Jakub VranaTampa Bay LightningLW/RW50220207414080%08116.35011417000000037.50%841000.4900000000
10Andy AndreoffTampa Bay LightningC/LW5011040548140%16012.13000000001100043.24%3711000.3300000000
11Devon ToewsTampa Bay LightningD5011300458630%1112525.07000218000118000%002000.1600000000
12Erik CernakTampa Bay LightningD50110607104250%411422.82000016000013000%003000.1800000000
13Mathieu JosephTampa Bay LightningLW/RW5011020875160%26312.7300000000014000%250000.3100000000
14Brendan LemieuxTampa Bay LightningLW/RW5011260523100%1438.7800000000000050.00%403000.4600000000
15Ross ColtonTampa Bay LightningC/LW50112003511570%35811.70000000000120050.00%221000.3400000000
16Robert BortuzzoTampa Bay LightningD51010200041125.00%35911.820000000000000%002000.3400000000
17Nick SeelerTampa Bay LightningD5000075451110%66412.910000000002000%00300000010000
18Logan ShawTampa Bay LightningC/RW5000220650160%15511.09000000000110053.13%321000000000000
Team Total or Average901321341546109910015058958.67%55146716.314591617100021282152.76%2903030000.4600020223
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Andrei VasilevskiyTampa Bay Lightning42200.9471.7623921713169000041110
2Thomas GreissTampa Bay Lightning10100.8933.05590032818000014000
Team Total or Average52300.9372.0129821101598700055110


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contrat Signature Date Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Andre Burakovsky (1 Way Contract)Tampa Bay LightningLW/RW271995-12-31No201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo4Pro Only5,500,000$5,500,000$5,174,342$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Andrei Vasilevskiy (1 Way Contract)Tampa Bay LightningG281994-12-31No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro Only9,500,000$9,500,000$8,937,500$No9,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Andy AndreoffTampa Bay LightningC/LW311991-12-31No203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm775,000$775,000$729,112$No775,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brayden Point (1 Way Contract)Tampa Bay LightningC/RW261996-12-31No166 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo4Pro Only9,500,000$9,500,000$8,937,500$No9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Brendan Lemieux (1 Way Contract)Tampa Bay LightningLW/RW261996-12-31No213 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro Only1,350,000$1,350,000$1,270,066$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Devon Toews (1 Way Contract)Tampa Bay LightningD281994-12-31No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro Only4,100,000$4,100,000$3,857,237$No4,100,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Dylan Strome (1 Way Contract)Tampa Bay LightningC251997-12-31No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro Only3,500,000$3,500,000$3,292,763$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Erik Cernak (1 Way Contract)Tampa Bay LightningD251997-12-31No233 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro Only2,950,000$2,950,000$2,775,329$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Jakub Vrana (1 Way Contract)Tampa Bay LightningLW/RW261996-12-31No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro Only5,250,000$5,250,000$4,939,145$No5,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Logan ShawTampa Bay LightningC/RW301992-12-31No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm775,000$775,000$729,112$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Mathieu Joseph (1 Way Contract)Tampa Bay LightningLW/RW251997-12-31No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo4Pro Only2,950,000$2,950,000$2,775,329$No2,950,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Mikhail Sergachev (1 Way Contract)Tampa Bay LightningD241998-12-31No217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro Only4,800,000$4,800,000$4,515,789$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Nick SeelerTampa Bay LightningD291993-12-31No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$705,592$No750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nikita Kucherov (1 Way Contract)Tampa Bay LightningRW291993-12-31 03:54:48No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro Only9,500,000$9,500,000$8,937,500$No9,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Robert Bortuzzo (1 Way Contract)Tampa Bay LightningD331989-12-31No216 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro Only750,000$750,000$705,592$No750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ross Colton (1 Way Contract)Tampa Bay LightningC/LW261996-12-31No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro Only1,125,000$1,125,000$1,058,388$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Ryan McDonagh (1 Way Contract)Tampa Bay LightningD331989-12-31No214 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro Only6,750,000$6,750,000$6,350,329$No6,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Steven Stamkos (1 Way Contract)Tampa Bay LightningC/LW/RW321990-12-31No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro Only8,500,000$8,500,000$7,996,711$No8,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Taylor RaddyshTampa Bay LightningC/RW241998-12-31No198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm758,333$758,333$713,432$No758,333$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Thomas Greiss (1 Way Contract)Tampa Bay LightningG361986-12-31No232 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro Only937,500$937,500$881,990$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.15203 Lbs6 ft21.954,001,042$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
80,020,833$64,583,333$17,950,000$17,950,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Steven StamkosBrayden PointNikita Kucherov33113
2Andre BurakovskyDylan StromeJakub Vrana30113
3Mathieu JosephAndy AndreoffTaylor Raddysh20122
4Ross ColtonLogan ShawBrendan Lemieux17122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Devon ToewsMikhail Sergachev40122
2Ryan McDonaghErik Cernak40122
3Robert BortuzzoNick Seeler20122
4Devon ToewsRyan McDonagh0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andre BurakovskySteven StamkosNikita Kucherov50104
2Jakub VranaBrayden PointTaylor Raddysh50104
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Devon ToewsRyan McDonagh50122
2Mikhail SergachevErik Cernak50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan ShawMathieu Joseph50122
2Andy AndreoffRoss Colton50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik CernakDevon Toews50122
2Ryan McDonaghMikhail Sergachev50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan Shaw50122Devon ToewsRyan McDonagh50122
2Andy Andreoff50122Mikhail SergachevErik Cernak50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan StromeRoss Colton50122
2Steven StamkosTaylor Raddysh50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Devon ToewsRyan McDonagh50122
2Mikhail SergachevErik Cernak50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brayden PointSteven StamkosNikita KucherovDevon ToewsRyan McDonagh
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brayden PointSteven StamkosNikita KucherovDevon ToewsRyan McDonagh
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Steven Stamkos, Nikita Kucherov, Ross ColtonSteven Stamkos, Nikita KucherovNikita Kucherov
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Devon Toews, Ryan McDonagh, Mikhail SergachevMikhail SergachevDevon Toews, Mikhail Sergachev
Penalty Shots
Steven Stamkos, Nikita Kucherov, Ross Colton, Andy Andreoff, Logan Shaw
Goalie
#1 : Thomas Greiss, #2 : Andrei Vasilevskiy


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Florida Panthers211000005411010000023-11100000031220.50058130004106114291805924103110110.00%4175.00%05511846.61%6410759.81%346552.31%432543183316
2Ottawa Senators21100000633110000004041010000023-120.5006915010510662028180642226508337.50%8187.50%05511846.61%6410759.81%346552.31%442641183416
3Pittsburgh Penguins1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.00024600011023514403691218400.00%6266.67%05511846.61%6410759.81%346552.31%2112218168
Total5230000013103312000008622110000054140.4001321340101030150397140015955489922418.18%18477.78%05511846.61%6410759.81%346552.31%10963105458441
_Since Last GM Reset5230000013103312000008622110000054140.4001321340101030150397140015955489922418.18%18477.78%05511846.61%6410759.81%346552.31%10963105458441
_Vs Conference5230000013103312000008622110000054140.4001321340101030150397140015955489922418.18%18477.78%05511846.61%6410759.81%346552.31%10963105458441
_Vs Division422000001174211000006332110000054140.500111728010920127345736012346368118422.22%12283.33%05511846.61%6410759.81%346552.31%875184376832

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
54L113213415015955489901
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
52300001310
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000086
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000054
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
230000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
22418.18%18477.78%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
397140001030
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
5511846.61%6410759.81%346552.31%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10963105458441


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
217Ottawa Senators0Tampa Bay Lightning4BWBoxScore
430Tampa Bay Lightning2Ottawa Senators3ALBoxScore
544Pittsburgh Penguins3Tampa Bay Lightning2BLBoxScore
760Tampa Bay Lightning3Florida Panthers1AWBoxScore
875Florida Panthers3Tampa Bay Lightning2BLBoxScore
1092Tampa Bay Lightning-Detroit Red Wings-
12106Florida Panthers-Tampa Bay Lightning-
15129Winnipeg Jets-Tampa Bay Lightning-
17141Tampa Bay Lightning-Montreal Canadiens-
18160Montreal Canadiens-Tampa Bay Lightning-
20175Tampa Bay Lightning-Buffalo Sabres-
22188Tampa Bay Lightning-Minnesota Wild-
23199Tampa Bay Lightning-Nashville Predators-
25218Toronto Maple Leafs-Tampa Bay Lightning-
28239Detroit Red Wings-Tampa Bay Lightning-
31262Buffalo Sabres-Tampa Bay Lightning-
33284Tampa Bay Lightning-Ottawa Senators-
34291Tampa Bay Lightning-Vancouver Canucks-
35303Arizona Coyotes-Tampa Bay Lightning-
37325Calgary Flames-Tampa Bay Lightning-
39342Tampa Bay Lightning-Winnipeg Jets-
41356Winnipeg Jets-Tampa Bay Lightning-
43377Tampa Bay Lightning-Chicago Blackhawks-
44388Edmonton Oilers-Tampa Bay Lightning-
46410Tampa Bay Lightning-Edmonton Oilers-
48420Carolina Hurricanes-Tampa Bay Lightning-
50445Tampa Bay Lightning-Vegas Golden Knights-
51452New York Rangers-Tampa Bay Lightning-
53471Tampa Bay Lightning-San Jose Sharks-
55483Vegas Golden Knights-Tampa Bay Lightning-
57505Tampa Bay Lightning-Dallas Stars-
59517New York Islanders-Tampa Bay Lightning-
61539Tampa Bay Lightning-Minnesota Wild-
62548Colorado Avalanche-Tampa Bay Lightning-
65573Tampa Bay Lightning-Arizona Coyotes-
66581Florida Panthers-Tampa Bay Lightning-
68595Tampa Bay Lightning-Calgary Flames-
70611Vancouver Canucks-Tampa Bay Lightning-
73637Tampa Bay Lightning-Detroit Red Wings-
74649Philadelphia Flyers-Tampa Bay Lightning-
76667Tampa Bay Lightning-Montreal Canadiens-
78680Toronto Maple Leafs-Tampa Bay Lightning-
80703Boston Bruins-Tampa Bay Lightning-
81715Tampa Bay Lightning-Toronto Maple Leafs-
83730Tampa Bay Lightning-New Jersey Devils-
85744Detroit Red Wings-Tampa Bay Lightning-
88769Pittsburgh Penguins-Tampa Bay Lightning-
89778Tampa Bay Lightning-Los Angeles Kings-
90790Tampa Bay Lightning-Toronto Maple Leafs-
92806Tampa Bay Lightning-St. Louis Blues-
93816New Jersey Devils-Tampa Bay Lightning-
96838Nashville Predators-Tampa Bay Lightning-
98860Tampa Bay Lightning-Philadelphia Flyers-
99868Tampa Bay Lightning-Buffalo Sabres-
100880Minnesota Wild-Tampa Bay Lightning-
102899Columbus Blue Jackets-Tampa Bay Lightning-
103911Tampa Bay Lightning-Pittsburgh Penguins-
106934Tampa Bay Lightning-New York Islanders-
107940Tampa Bay Lightning-Columbus Blue Jackets-
108952Chicago Blackhawks-Tampa Bay Lightning-
111975Boston Bruins-Tampa Bay Lightning-
1141000Buffalo Sabres-Tampa Bay Lightning-
1151011Tampa Bay Lightning-Colorado Avalanche-
1171025Tampa Bay Lightning-Seattle Kraken-
1181037Anaheim Ducks-Tampa Bay Lightning-
1211060Los Angeles Kings-Tampa Bay Lightning-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1221069Tampa Bay Lightning-Boston Bruins-
1241090Tampa Bay Lightning-Anaheim Ducks-
1251098Tampa Bay Lightning-Carolina Hurricanes-
1261109Montreal Canadiens-Tampa Bay Lightning-
1281128Tampa Bay Lightning-Nashville Predators-
1301142St. Louis Blues-Tampa Bay Lightning-
1321158Tampa Bay Lightning-Washington Capitals-
1341173Washington Capitals-Tampa Bay Lightning-
1361197Seattle Kraken-Tampa Bay Lightning-
1391220San Jose Sharks-Tampa Bay Lightning-
1401223Tampa Bay Lightning-New York Rangers-
1421245Tampa Bay Lightning-Florida Panthers-
1441254Tampa Bay Lightning-New York Rangers-
1451267Ottawa Senators-Tampa Bay Lightning-
1471286Dallas Stars-Tampa Bay Lightning-
1501308Tampa Bay Lightning-Boston Bruins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity8000500030005150850
Ticket Price77402517172
Attendance22,79914,3288,34915,4502,541
Attendance PCT95.00%95.52%92.77%100.00%99.65%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 21156 - 96.16% 1,607,745$4,823,235$22000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
4,797,288$ 80,020,833$ 80,020,833$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
80,020,833$ 4,738,077$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
61,094,310$ 143 533,032$ 76,223,576$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
78,556,656$ 79,652,208$ 65,585,782$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
80,020,833$ 2,479,167$ 82,500,000$ 19,020,833$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Steven StamkosAGE:32PO:84OV:80
Andre BurakovskyAGE:27PO:76OV:75
Jakub VranaAGE:26PO:77OV:71
Mathieu JosephAGE:25PO:69OV:70
Ross ColtonAGE:26PO:72OV:68
Andy AndreoffAGE:31PO:70OV:67
Brendan LemieuxAGE:26PO:63OV:66
Boris KatchoukAGE:24PO:67OV:64
Gemel SmithAGE:28PO:64OV:60
Gabriel Fortier (R)AGE:22PO:62OV:58
Cole KoepkeAGE:24PO:61OV:57
Brayden PointAGE:26PO:87OV:81
Steven StamkosAGE:32PO:84OV:80
Dylan StromeAGE:25PO:77OV:73
Taylor RaddyshAGE:24PO:74OV:70
Ross ColtonAGE:26PO:72OV:68
Andy AndreoffAGE:31PO:70OV:67
Logan ShawAGE:30PO:67OV:67
Alex Barre-BouletAGE:25PO:67OV:63
Gemel SmithAGE:28PO:64OV:60
Jack Finley (R)AGE:20PO:60OV:59
Gabriel Fortier (R)AGE:22PO:62OV:58
Gage Goncalves (R)AGE:21PO:62OV:58
Jimmy HuntingtonAGE:24PO:61OV:58
Cole KoepkeAGE:24PO:61OV:57
Ty Glover (R)AGE:22PO:57OV:57
Nikita PavlychevAGE:25PO:53OV:55
Brayden PointAGE:26PO:87OV:81
Steven StamkosAGE:32PO:84OV:80
Nikita KucherovAGE:29PO:83OV:80
Andre BurakovskyAGE:27PO:76OV:75
Jakub VranaAGE:26PO:77OV:71
Taylor RaddyshAGE:24PO:74OV:70
Mathieu JosephAGE:25PO:69OV:70
Logan ShawAGE:30PO:67OV:67
Brendan LemieuxAGE:26PO:63OV:66
Martin FrkAGE:29PO:69OV:64
Gemel SmithAGE:28PO:64OV:60
Cole KoepkeAGE:24PO:61OV:57
Milos Kelemen (R)AGE:23PO:60OV:56
Zach SolowAGE:24PO:51OV:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mikhail SergachevAGE:24PO:73OV:77
Devon ToewsAGE:28PO:71OV:74
Ryan McDonaghAGE:33PO:67OV:73
Erik CernakAGE:25PO:66OV:73
Robert BortuzzoAGE:33PO:61OV:67
Nick SeelerAGE:29PO:61OV:66
Cal FooteAGE:24PO:60OV:63
Darren RaddyshAGE:26PO:60OV:61
Sean DayAGE:24PO:54OV:61
Declan Carlile (R)AGE:22PO:55OV:56
Jack Thompson (R)AGE:20PO:54OV:56
Daniel WalcottAGE:28PO:58OV:55
Mitch ReinkeAGE:26PO:54OV:55
Alex GreenAGE:24PO:50OV:53
Alex Kannok Leipert (R)AGE:22PO:49OV:53
Andrei VasilevskiyAGE:28PO:83OV:81
Thomas GreissAGE:36PO:63OV:66
Hugo Alnefelt (R)AGE:21PO:56OV:56
Keith Petruzzelli (R)AGE:23PO:55OV:56
Evan Cormier (R)AGE:25PO:58OV:54

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexei LipanovTampa Bay Lightning201777
Antoine MorandTampa Bay Lightning201760Link
Brandon SvobodaTampa Bay Lightning202389
Cameron MacDonaldTampa Bay Lightning2021160
Connor HvidstonTampa Bay Lightning2022157
Daniil PylenkovTampa Bay Lightning20210
Declan McDonnellTampa Bay Lightning2020217Link
Dmitry SemykinTampa Bay Lightning2018117
Dmitry SimashevTampa Bay Lightning20239
Dylan DukeTampa Bay Lightning2021126
Eamon PowellTampa Bay Lightning2020109
Maxim CajkovicTampa Bay Lightning201993
Maxim GroshevTampa Bay Lightning202088
Maxwell CrozierTampa Bay Lightning2019140
Mikhail ShalaginTampa Bay Lightning2019138
Nate DanielsonTampa Bay Lightning202314
Nathan GaucherTampa Bay Lightning202229
Otto SomppiTampa Bay Lightning2016206Link
Paul LudwinskiTampa Bay Lightning202250
Roman SchmidtTampa Bay Lightning202196
Vadim MorozTampa Bay Lightning2023110
Zachary EmondTampa Bay Lightning2018176Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Tampa Bay Lightning Trade History

[2023-11-10 23:46:37] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Tampa Bay Lightning : Brandon Svoboda (P), Y:2024-RND:3-OTT, Y:2025-RND:2-WSH.
[2023-11-10 23:46:37] - TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Washington Capitals : Alex Killorn (76).
[2023-11-09 23:00:20] - Offer from Tampa Bay Lightning for Ville Petman of $900,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2023-11-09 22:59:52] - Ty Glover signed with Tampa Bay Lightning for $900,000 for 3 year(s).
[2023-11-09 22:59:52] - Ty Glover was added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2023-11-09 22:54:37] - Milos Kelemen signed with Tampa Bay Lightning for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
[2023-11-09 22:54:37] - Milos Kelemen was added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2023-11-08 22:47:08] - Thomas Greiss signed with Tampa Bay Lightning for $937,500 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $500,000.
[2023-11-08 22:47:08] - Thomas Greiss was added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2023-11-08 22:30:15] - Martin Frk signed with Tampa Bay Lightning for $760,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-11-08 22:30:15] - Martin Frk was added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2023-11-08 22:27:27] - Logan Shaw signed with Tampa Bay Lightning for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-11-08 22:27:27] - Logan Shaw was added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2023-11-07 22:42:40] - Keith Petruzzelli signed with Tampa Bay Lightning for $950,000 for 2 year(s).
[2023-11-07 22:42:40] - Keith Petruzzelli was added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2023-11-07 22:21:29] - Offer from Tampa Bay Lightning for Brian Elliott of $750,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2023-11-07 22:18:08] - Andy Andreoff signed with Tampa Bay Lightning for $775,000 for 2 year(s).
[2023-11-07 22:18:08] - Andy Andreoff was added to Tampa Bay Lightning.



[2023-12-09 23:00:40] Tampa Bay Lightning lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-12-08 23:18:05] Both Tampa Bay Lightning and Syracuse Crunch lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-12-07 18:19:53] Syracuse Crunch lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-12-06 22:57:40] Tampa Bay Lightning lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-12-05 21:49:53] Tampa Bay Lightning lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-12-04 22:15:56] Syracuse Crunch lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-12-04 10:03:50] Both Tampa Bay Lightning and Syracuse Crunch lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-12-04 10:03:40] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Syracuse Crunch.
[2023-12-04 10:03:40] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2023-12-01 13:05:01] $6,500,000 was added to Tampa Bay Lightning bank account.
[2023-11-29 23:45:19] $28,000,000 was added to Tampa Bay Lightning bank account.



No Injury or Suspension.


Tampa Bay Lightning Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Tampa Bay Lightning Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Tampa Bay Lightning Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Tampa Bay Lightning Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Tampa Bay Lightning Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA