Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Cleveland Monsters
GP: 3 | W: 2 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 6 | GA: 7 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 87.50%
GM : Fredrik Omdal | Morale : 51 | Team Overall : 56
Next Games #56 vs Rochester Americans

Game Center
Laval Rocket
2-1-0, 4pts
2
3 Cleveland Monsters
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
1-0-0Home Record2-0-0
1-1-0Home Record0-1-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
3.67Goals Per Game2.00
2.67Goals Against Per Game2.33
37.50%Power Play Percentage0.00%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage87.50%
Chicago Wolves
1-0-2, 4pts
1
2 Cleveland Monsters
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW2
1-0-0Home Record2-0-0
0-0-2Home Record0-1-0
1-0-2Last 10 Games2-1-0
3.33Goals Per Game2.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.33
18.18%Power Play Percentage0.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage87.50%
Cleveland Monsters
2-1-0, 4pts
Day 9
Rochester Americans
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
2-0-0Home Record0-1-0
0-1-0Away Record1-1-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
2.00Goals Per Game3.67
2.33Goals Against Per Game3.67
0.00%Power Play Percentage37.50%
87.50%Penalty Kill Percentage63.64%
Cleveland Monsters
2-1-0, 4pts
Day 11
Grand Rapids Griffins
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
2-0-0Home Record2-0-0
0-1-0Away Record0-1-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.00Goals Per Game3.33
2.33Goals Against Per Game3.33
0.00%Power Play Percentage25.00%
87.50%Penalty Kill Percentage55.56%
Toronto Marlies
1-2-0, 2pts
Day 13
Cleveland Monsters
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
0-2-0Home Record2-0-0
1-0-0Away Record0-1-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.67Goals Per Game2.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.00
16.67%Power Play Percentage0.00%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage87.50%
Team Leaders
Ben HemmerlingGoals
Ben Hemmerling
2
Ben HemmerlingAssists
Ben Hemmerling
2
Ben HemmerlingPoints
Ben Hemmerling
4
Ben HemmerlingPlus/Minus
Ben Hemmerling
3
Wins
Mitchell Gibson
2
Save Percentage
Mitchell Gibson
0.919

Team Stats
Goals For
6
2.00 GFG
Shots For
60
20.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
30.8%
Goals Against
7
2.33 GAA
Shots Against
86
28.67 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
87.5%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
48.4%
Team Info

General ManagerFredrik Omdal
CoachPascal Vincent
DivisionNorth Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,546
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team20
Contract Limit42 / 60
Prospects22


Team History

This Season2-1-0 (4PTS)
History145-116-31 (0.497%)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)0 - 4 (0.000%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Trevor Connelly (R)0XX100.00593391665750776455696457574242055580194975,000$
2Ben Hemmerling0X100.00563193635350886475626262564444056570212775,000$
3Mikael Pyyhtia0X100.00603391645750846545636456584646054570241775,000$
4Riley Fiddler-Schultz0X100.00645487615850856345586353564545051560232940,000$
5Martin Misiak (R)0XX100.00673689556250865455565457484343052540212928,333$
6Tyler Angle0X100.00583291585250855875605660514847052540251775,000$
7Tucker Robertson0XX100.00635387595550866145575856534444052540221870,000$
8James Malatesta0X100.00706077575550835775555956524444052530221841,666$
9Mark Senden0X100.00623489555550815455565558495450052530271775,000$
10Michael Milne0X100.00705583545850745345545453484545052510231775,000$
11David Reinbacher0X100.00745783606450835725565376484343053590212950,000$
12Corson Ceulemans0X100.00695687586250865625545465494545053560221925,000$
13Guillaume Richard (R)0X100.00583393565850895525515274484545053550222942,500$
14Stanislav Svozil0X100.00643589546050755025514969444545052550221825,000$
15Calle Odelius0X100.00623697546050645225504866444343052540212815,000$
16Tanner Molendyk (R)0X100.00603493595750845725555064474343052540203909,166$
17Samuel Johannesson0X100.00623491605750675725565161484847052540251870,000$
18Ole Julian Bjorgvik Holm0X100.00613493525950714725504468404545052530231775,000$
Scratches
1Jake Bean0X100.006038826275675662255558793958480476102711,750,000$
2Adam Boqvist0X100.00683792646862675925625371365847047600251850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0063418959595179574157556349464505255
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mitchell Gibson0100.0067564575636059586265505648055600262807,000$
2Luke Cavallin0100.0062494275635455575861505447053570241790,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.006553447563575758606350554805459
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Pascal Vincent70707050994050CAN561500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Ben HemmerlingCleveland Monsters (CBJ)RW322432025132415.38%15117.1400023000061033.33%1200001.5600000020
2Trevor ConnellyCleveland Monsters (CBJ)LW/RW31233003551620.00%16421.4500003000061033.85%6500000.9300000100
3Mikael PyyhtiaCleveland Monsters (CBJ)LW31122001451820.00%16421.5800003000060160.00%500000.6200000100
4David ReinbacherCleveland Monsters (CBJ)D311204010622050.00%35919.860000300005000%000000.6700000000
5Guillaume RichardCleveland Monsters (CBJ)D3011100140000%45919.790000300007000%000000.3400000000
6Martin MisiakCleveland Monsters (CBJ)LW/RW3101-1005323650.00%05317.8300003000010040.38%5200000.3700000000
7Tanner MolendykCleveland Monsters (CBJ)D3011-200324110%55618.870000000000000%000000.3500000000
8Corson CeulemansCleveland Monsters (CBJ)D3011120711010%16220.730001300005000%000000.3200000000
9Tucker RobertsonCleveland Monsters (CBJ)C/RW3011-200345140%05518.340000100000000%200000.3600000000
10Mark SendenCleveland Monsters (CBJ)C3011-100162130%05418.3200000000050050.00%400000.3600000000
11Ole Julian Bjorgvik HolmCleveland Monsters (CBJ)D3000100001000%0144.910000200004000%00000000000000
12Calle OdeliusCleveland Monsters (CBJ)D3000000001000%031.290000000001000%00000000000000
13Riley Fiddler-SchultzCleveland Monsters (CBJ)C3000-320565210%05819.4600003000000032.81%640000000000000
14Michael MilneCleveland Monsters (CBJ)LW3000100212000%0217.1700001000000031.25%160000000000000
15Tyler AngleCleveland Monsters (CBJ)C3000-220242010%05719.0100003000000050.00%20000000000000
16James MalatestaCleveland Monsters (CBJ)LW3000-100466030%04816.2600000000000050.00%20000000000000
17Stanislav SvozilCleveland Monsters (CBJ)D3000-240742100%16020.120000300003000%00000000000000
18Samuel JohannessonCleveland Monsters (CBJ)D3000000072000%34715.880000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average5461117-2160566860153810.00%2089416.560003390000542135.71%22400000.3800000220
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Mitchell GibsonCleveland Monsters (CBJ)32100.9192.31182007860000030000
Team Total or Average32100.9192.3118200786000030000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam BoqvistCleveland Monsters (CBJ)D252000-12-31SWENo182 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentYesYes12026-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ben HemmerlingCleveland Monsters (CBJ)RW212004-12-31CANNo144 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-09-17FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$--------775,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Calle OdeliusCleveland Monsters (CBJ)D212004-12-31SWENo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm815,000$0$0$No815,000$--------815,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Corson CeulemansCleveland Monsters (CBJ)D222003-12-31CANNo198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12024-08-15FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
David ReinbacherCleveland Monsters (CBJ)D212004-12-31AUSNo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo22024-08-15FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$0$0$No950,000$--------950,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Guillaume RichardCleveland Monsters (CBJ)D222003-12-31CANYes161 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-23FalseFalsePro & Farm942,500$0$0$No942,500$--------942,500$--------No--------Link
Jake Bean (1 Way Contract)Cleveland Monsters (CBJ)D271998-12-31CANNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentYesYes12025-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,750,000$600,000$577,297$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
James MalatestaCleveland Monsters (CBJ)LW222003-12-31CANNo172 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoNo12024-08-13FalseFalsePro & Farm841,666$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Luke CavallinCleveland Monsters (CBJ)G242001-12-31CANNo180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-24FalseFalsePro & Farm790,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mark SendenCleveland Monsters (CBJ)C271998-12-31USANo172 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-26FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Martin MisiakCleveland Monsters (CBJ)LW/RW212004-12-31SVKYes198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-23FalseFalsePro & Farm928,333$0$0$No928,333$--------928,333$--------No--------Link
Michael MilneCleveland Monsters (CBJ)LW232002-12-31CANNo188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-26FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mikael PyyhtiaCleveland Monsters (CBJ)LW242001-12-31FINNo166 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mitchell GibsonCleveland Monsters (CBJ)G261999-12-31USANo178 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-08-12FalseFalsePro & Farm807,000$0$0$No807,000$--------807,000$--------No--------Link
Ole Julian Bjorgvik HolmCleveland Monsters (CBJ)D232002-12-31NORNo180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-24FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Riley Fiddler-SchultzCleveland Monsters (CBJ)C232002-12-31CANNo178 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-24FalseFalsePro & Farm940,000$0$0$No940,000$--------940,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Samuel JohannessonCleveland Monsters (CBJ)D252000-12-31SWENo176 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm870,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Stanislav SvozilCleveland Monsters (CBJ)D222003-12-31CZENo182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12024-08-15FalseFalsePro & Farm825,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tanner MolendykCleveland Monsters (CBJ)D202005-12-31CANYes174 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-07-23FalseFalsePro & Farm909,166$0$0$No909,166$909,166$-------909,166$909,166$-------NoNo-------Link
Trevor ConnellyCleveland Monsters (CBJ)LW/RW192006-12-31USAYes161 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$0$0$No975,000$975,000$975,000$------975,000$975,000$975,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Tucker RobertsonCleveland Monsters (CBJ)C/RW222003-12-31CANNo170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo12024-08-16FalseFalsePro & Farm870,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tyler AngleCleveland Monsters (CBJ)C252000-12-31CANNo155 Lbs5 ft8NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-26FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2222.95178 Lbs6 ft01.55892,667$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael PyyhtiaTrevor ConnellyBen Hemmerling33122
2Tyler AngleRiley Fiddler-SchultzTucker Robertson29122
3Mark SendenMartin MisiakJames Malatesta23122
4Trevor ConnellyMichael MilneMikael Pyyhtia15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Guillaume RichardCorson Ceulemans34122
2Stanislav SvozilTanner Molendyk32122
3David ReinbacherSamuel Johannesson24122
4David ReinbacherCorson Ceulemans10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael PyyhtiaTrevor ConnellyBen Hemmerling50122
2Martin MisiakRiley Fiddler-SchultzTyler Angle50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David ReinbacherCorson Ceulemans55122
2Stanislav SvozilGuillaume Richard45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Trevor ConnellyMikael Pyyhtia50122
2Ben HemmerlingMark Senden50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David ReinbacherCorson Ceulemans50122
2Guillaume RichardStanislav Svozil50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ben Hemmerling50122David ReinbacherCorson Ceulemans50122
2Trevor Connelly50122Tanner MolendykSamuel Johannesson50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael PyyhtiaTrevor Connelly50122
2Tucker RobertsonJames Malatesta50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David ReinbacherCorson Ceulemans50122
2Samuel JohannessonCalle Odelius50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mikael PyyhtiaTrevor ConnellyBen HemmerlingDavid ReinbacherCorson Ceulemans
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mikael PyyhtiaTrevor ConnellyBen HemmerlingDavid ReinbacherCorson Ceulemans
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Michael Milne, Trevor Connelly, Mikael PyyhtiaBen Hemmerling, Riley Fiddler-SchultzMikael Pyyhtia
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
David Reinbacher, Corson Ceulemans, Tanner MolendykDavid ReinbacherDavid Reinbacher, Corson Ceulemans
Penalty Shots
Michael Milne, Trevor Connelly, Mikael Pyyhtia, Ben Hemmerling, Riley Fiddler-Schultz
Goalie
#1 : Mitchell Gibson, #2 : Luke Cavallin
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mikael Pyyhtia, Michael Milne, Trevor Connelly, Ben Hemmerling, Riley Fiddler-Schultz, Martin Misiak, Tucker Robertson, Tyler Angle, James Malatesta, Mark Senden
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Tanner Molendyk, Corson Ceulemans, Ole Julian Bjorgvik Holm, Stanislav Svozil, David Reinbacher


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Chicago Wolves10001000211100010002110000000000021.000246003111302015232243819200.00%40100.00%0316845.59%3110728.97%184639.13%603881234019
2Laval Rocket2110000046-2110000003211010000014-320.50047110031113020152326217837200.00%4175.00%0316845.59%3110728.97%184639.13%603881234019
Total3110100067-1210010005321010000014-340.6676111700311160201523286201656400.00%8187.50%0316845.59%3110728.97%184639.13%603881234019
_Since Last GM Reset3110100067-1210010005321010000014-340.6676111700311160201523286201656400.00%8187.50%0316845.59%3110728.97%184639.13%603881234019
_Vs Conference2110000046-2110000003211010000014-320.50047110031113020152326217837200.00%4175.00%0316845.59%3110728.97%184639.13%603881234019
_Vs Division11100000211110000002110010000000021.000246003111302015232243819200.00%40100.00%0316845.59%3110728.97%184639.13%603881234019

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
34W261117608620165600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
311100067
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
210100053
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000014
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
210000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
400.00%8187.50%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
20152323111
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
316845.59%3110728.97%184639.13%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
603881234019


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
214Cleveland Monsters1Laval Rocket4LBox score
423Laval Rocket2Cleveland Monsters3WBox score
739Chicago Wolves1Cleveland Monsters2WXBox score
956Cleveland Monsters-Rochester Americans-
1168Cleveland Monsters-Grand Rapids Griffins-
1386Toronto Marlies-Cleveland Monsters-
15104Cleveland Monsters-Belleville Senators-
16113Cleveland Monsters-Toronto Marlies-
18124Syracuse Crunch-Cleveland Monsters-
21149Utica Comets-Cleveland Monsters-
23165Cleveland Monsters-Toronto Marlies-
25183Coachella Valley Firebirds-Cleveland Monsters-
27199Cleveland Monsters-Texas Stars-
28208Cleveland Monsters-Charlotte Checkers-
30224Texas Stars-Cleveland Monsters-
33244Grand Rapids Griffins-Cleveland Monsters-
36263Cleveland Monsters-Abbotsford Canucks-
38275Cleveland Monsters-Rochester Americans-
39287Belleville Senators-Cleveland Monsters-
44314Toronto Marlies-Cleveland Monsters-
46331Cleveland Monsters-Hershey Bears-
48339Iowa Wild-Cleveland Monsters-
52365Cleveland Monsters-Hamilton Hammers-
54375Cleveland Monsters-Utica Comets-
55384San Diego Gulls-Cleveland Monsters-
58404Cleveland Monsters-Chicago Wolves-
59414Rochester Americans-Cleveland Monsters-
62437Springfield Thunderbirds-Cleveland Monsters-
65460Tucson Roadrunners-Cleveland Monsters-
67468Cleveland Monsters-Grand Rapids Griffins-
69489Cleveland Monsters-Rockford IceHogs-
71499Milwaukee Admirals-Cleveland Monsters-
73515Cleveland Monsters-Colorado Eagles-
76528Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Cleveland Monsters-
79554Charlotte Checkers-Cleveland Monsters-
81564Cleveland Monsters-Milwaukee Admirals-
83580Cleveland Monsters-Calgary Wranglers-
85596Laval Rocket-Cleveland Monsters-
87608Cleveland Monsters-Syracuse Crunch-
90626Calgary Wranglers-Cleveland Monsters-
92645Cleveland Monsters-Ontario Reign-
94657Hershey Bears-Cleveland Monsters-
97678Cleveland Monsters-San Diego Gulls-
99687Cleveland Monsters-Henderson Silver Knights-
100696Abbotsford Canucks-Cleveland Monsters-
103717Cleveland Monsters-Bakersfield Condors-
105728Wilkes-Barre Scranton Penguins-Cleveland Monsters-
107741Cleveland Monsters-Hartford Wolf Pack-
109756Colorado Eagles-Cleveland Monsters-
110769Cleveland Monsters-Belleville Senators-
113789Rockford IceHogs-Cleveland Monsters-
115801Cleveland Monsters-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
118821Bakersfield Condors-Cleveland Monsters-
121849Utica Comets-Cleveland Monsters-
122855Cleveland Monsters-Providence Bruins-
125873Cleveland Monsters-San Jose Barracuda-
127889Syracuse Crunch-Cleveland Monsters-
129905Cleveland Monsters-Manitoba Moose-
132919Ontario Reign-Cleveland Monsters-
135938Cleveland Monsters-Wilkes-Barre Scranton Penguins-
136952Manitoba Moose-Cleveland Monsters-
140979Providence Bruins-Cleveland Monsters-
1441003Hamilton Hammers-Cleveland Monsters-
1461015Cleveland Monsters-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
1481035Chicago Wolves-Cleveland Monsters-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1501046Cleveland Monsters-Iowa Wild-
1531066San Jose Barracuda-Cleveland Monsters-
1541078Cleveland Monsters-Tucson Roadrunners-
1571096Cleveland Monsters-Laval Rocket-
1591111Henderson Silver Knights-Cleveland Monsters-
1601118Cleveland Monsters-Springfield Thunderbirds-
1671147Hartford Wolf Pack-Cleveland Monsters-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price5020
Attendance3,1831,908
Attendance PCT79.58%95.40%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
34 2546 - 84.85% 98,655$197,310$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
93,695$ 1,788,867$ 1,788,867$ 500,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 73,227$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
3,354,270$ 164 13,385$ 2,195,140$




Cleveland Monsters Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Liam Foudy1485060110914520719539412.69%67271118.322017374111218349.21%20.8169
2Yegor Chinakhov1483767104-24362071794059.14%75269218.191528433701145433.68%00.77716
3Kent Johnson122455499-93415418438711.63%53235919.341115262300008441.82%10.84715
4Carson Meyer292425092-16604033035467.69%89441815.13410142300016734.17%00.42214
5Connor Zary14130548471092141733029.93%61225616.0031114610122340.34%00.7402

Cleveland Monsters Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Daniil Tarasov20110076230.9122.5412039141151057922312680.815119
2Olof Lindbom69342590.9142.5641074117520331344420.66727
3Jean-Francois Berube1841110.9002.539722041408267100.8758
4Dylan Ferguson32100.8773.33180001081541000
5Mitchell Gibson32100.9192.311820078600000

Cleveland Monsters Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202276224000572174225-513811200024191112-213811200033183113-306517427845232285980132131579760780402188760157117761756134.86%1786563.48%4785144654.29%612128247.74%539105950.90%153378415407401535769
2023722823033114194173213617130112210184173611100229293894911943054993437737024227163783477988203868492516781605031.25%1304267.69%2651136247.80%584127845.70%45197146.45%155484214056871442720
202472262706544187189-2361313053119497-33613140123393921811872954823233766814203953879267959217473917015731103834.55%793160.76%1614129847.30%535109748.77%45292548.86%146176814706931449724
202572262508823181190-93613140250286102-163613110632195887831813174982559516115205164263573277217067137413241853016.22%1603180.63%01102223649.28%1162237748.89%540111648.39%165011101753564983487
20263110100067-1210010005321010000014-346111700311160201523286201656400.00%8187.50%0316845.59%3110728.97%184639.13%603881234019
Total Regular Season295103116018212413742784-421485560091176377398-2114748560910177365386-21324742120619481113160260280678552241630362993266865628743056640763417928.23%55517069.37%73183641049.66%2924614147.61%2000411748.58%626035446249270854512720
Playoff
202340400000913-42020000057-22020000046-209132200153011933434031214535704250.00%10370.00%0325954.24%377847.44%245841.38%824587397939
Total Playoff40400000913-42020000057-22020000046-209132200153011933434031214535704250.00%10370.00%0325954.24%377847.44%245841.38%824587397939

Cleveland Monsters Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Gavin Bayreuther423501177922.22%710325.9610110000000%00.9600
2Jakub Voracek42131016267.69%19724.41000100000033.33%00.6100
3Liam Foudy4123-1074911.11%36917.49022100000050.00%00.8600
4Jacob Christiansen4022-105560%38020.0401100000000%00.5000
5Gabriel Dumont4011-366570%16516.40000000000042.86%00.3000

Cleveland Monsters Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Dylan Ferguson40220.8933.152480013121730000