Login

Toronto Maple Leafs
GP: 3 | W: 2 | L: 1
GF: 4 | GA: 3 | PP%: 8.33% | PK%: 85.71%
GM : Albin Cöster | Morale : 78 | Team Overall : 73
#26 vs Montreal Canadiens
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Montreal Canadiens
1-2-0, 2pts
2
FINAL
1 Toronto Maple Leafs
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
0-1-0Home Record1-1-0
1-1-0Away Record1-0-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games2-0-1
1.00Goals Per Game1.33
1.33Goals Against Per Game1.00
14.29%Power Play Percentage8.33%
91.67%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Toronto Maple Leafs
2-1-0, 4pts
1
FINAL
0 Montreal Canadiens
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-1-0Home Record0-1-0
1-0-0Away Record1-1-0
2-0-1Last 10 Games1-2-0
1.33Goals Per Game1.00
1.00Goals Against Per Game1.33
8.33%Power Play Percentage14.29%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage91.67%
Toronto Maple Leafs
2-1-0, 4pts
Day 7
Montreal Canadiens
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-1-0Home Record0-1-0
1-0-0Away Record1-1-0
2-0-1Last 10 Games1-2-0
1.33Goals Per Game1.00
1.00Goals Against Per Game1.00
8.33%Power Play Percentage14.29%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage91.67%
Montreal Canadiens
1-2-0, 2pts
Day 9
Toronto Maple Leafs
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
0-1-0Home Record1-1-0
1-1-0Away Record1-0-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games2-0-1
1.00Goals Per Game1.33
1.33Goals Against Per Game1.33
14.29%Power Play Percentage8.33%
91.67%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Toronto Maple Leafs
2-1-0, 4pts
Day 11
Montreal Canadiens
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-1-0Home Record0-1-0
1-0-0Away Record1-1-0
2-0-1Last 10 Games1-2-0
1.33Goals Per Game1.00
1.00Goals Against Per Game1.00
8.33%Power Play Percentage14.29%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage91.67%
Team Leaders
Auston MatthewsGoals
Auston Matthews
1
David KampfAssists
David Kampf
2
David KampfPoints
David Kampf
2
Trevor LewisPlus/Minus
Trevor Lewis
2
Carter HartWins
Carter Hart
2
Carter HartSave Percentage
Carter Hart
0.984

Team Stats
Goals For
4
1.33 GFG
Shots For
113
37.67 Avg
Power Play Percentage
8.3%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
44.0%
Goals Against
3
1.00 GAA
Shots Against
96
32.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
85.7%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
37.4%
Team Info

General ManagerAlbin Cöster
CoachAlbin Cöster
DivisionAtlantic Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainJonathan Toews
Assistant #1David Perron
Assistant #2Trevor Lewis


Arena Info

NameThe ACC
Capacity22,000
Attendance20,280
Season Tickets11,000


Roster Info

Pro Team24
Farm Team28
Contract Limit52 / 60
Prospects14


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value-2,250,000$
Players In Salary Cap24


Finance

Year to Date Revenue3,280,566$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account61,875,808$
Projected Bank Account61,875,808$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Auston Matthews0X100.00774593938385919493899964707577838383026211,640,250$
2Mitchell Marner0X100.00744291906587939425979072487678828382026210,903,000$
3Jake Guentzel42XX100.0078438386668994964487945941737580828002926,000,000$
4Jonathan Toews (C)0X100.0058528884747779879982827648929973827703515,250,000$
5Jake DeBrusk0XX100.0079449283697988863279917063727679837702724,000,000$
6David Perron (A)0XX100.0080448280737492923081846263919274847703524,750,000$
7Pavel Zacha0XX100.0069449593807393706880776963737374827402613,500,000$
8Stefan Noesen0X100.007858898976679279487370562572676882710302953,125$
9David Kampf0XX100.0072439877717099589267578775747566836902851,500,000$
10Trevor Lewis (A)0XXX100.0084459377736798575460607445838865326803621,000,000$
11Phillip Di Giuseppe0X100.00824488767068726332637169256767685567N0301937,500$
12Pierre Engvall0XX100.0065439274817094665161726725686967836702712,250,000$
13David Savard0X100.0075458082838679682561469875828563827603323,500,000$
14Morgan Rielly0X100.0075549992798491842584497325858265827502947,500,000$
15Gustav Forsling0X100.0070429284688894722567628925717269847302722,666,667$
16Justin Holl0X100.0085568674808192712555489425707162827303112,000,000$
17Nick Holden0X100.0076459673787088702554518625788161857003611,300,000$
18Anton Stralman46X100.0082679880657266762540418837889351827003711,250,000$
Scratches
1Jujhar Khaira0XX100.008786837882725966696261802569696574700291975,000$
2Timothy Liljegren0X100.0081448781737982722554497925686460826902421,400,000$
Farm Team
1Joey Anderson0X100.007343999270718267256275762560596685670251750,000$
2Michael Amadio0XX100.007143947374627968466779652569686784660272762,500$
3Brett Seney0XX100.006661717761788170806770616255546386650271750,000$
4Tim Gettinger0X100.008483806784676964506262675748476082630251750,000$
5Brendan Perlini0XX100.008379858480494759505065656250496083620271937,500$
6Max McCormick0X100.006867726767778067506465616355546385620312953,125$
7Nicholas Robertson0X100.007642997761585167566466682550496482610222796,667$
8Bobby McMann0X100.008075826176676868495874657048476580610272762,500$
9Curtis Douglas (R)0X100.008194386697748148634450624848475287600232837,500$
10Walker Duehr0X100.008646966178568156306075542550496684590261750,000$
11Nick Abruzzese (R)0XX100.007162916562687062786158625545456325580241850,000$
12Adam Brooks0X100.006762846962606060776155595452525784570272762,500$
13Travis Dermott0X100.0073439482746457562541487625686956816302711,500,000$
14Alex Petrovic0X100.008181767081808754254548644448475481620311937,500$
15Parker Wotherspoon0X100.006842916364626560254749742549485481580261937,500$
16William Villeneuve (R)0X100.007166806568727852254840593948475087570213817,778$
17Mac Hollowell0X100.006861876862565655255637593748475083560251750,000$
18Mikko Kokkonen (R)0X100.007472796772606446253739603744445129550223846,667$
19Samuel Laberge0X100.007476696876596154504757625444445822570261937,500$
20Mikhail Abramov (R)0X100.007161986664727655715155585347475783570222809,444$
21Connor Ford0X100.007668936968656951504751624844445822560251750,000$
22Shawn Element (R)0X100.006470506970616355694758575544445722550231750,000$
23Mitchell Hoelscher (R)0X100.007365906665596153664656615344445822550231750,000$
24Alex Whelan0X100.007976876476494950504846634444445422550261750,000$
25Filip Kral (R)0X100.007669915969586147253742614044445222540241810,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00755886757370766647606269446262637066
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Carter Hart0100.0077808271808284818381867565748477N02526,000,000$
2Frederik Andersen0100.007686869468648467726677787668787403412,250,000$
Scratches
1Alex Stalock0100.00745357737174767279717947476982690362937,500$
2Joseph Woll (R)0100.006848657768636168656430454562236302531,000,000$
Farm Team
1Erik Kallgren0100.00645554757553736467637549506082630271750,000$
2Luke Richardson (R)0100.00725859665060615552525644446481560241937,500$
3Jett Alexander0100.00505560775249585446595544445524530241937,500$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0069626676666471666665655553656565
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Albin Cöster50608050926050SWE3121,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1David KampfToronto Maple LeafsC/RW3022200204040%03110.6200001000060046.67%1500001.2600000000
2Anton StralmanToronto Maple LeafsD3022000205200%34615.360000000006000%000000.8700000000
3Auston MatthewsToronto Maple LeafsC310112034101510.00%25518.62000210000001059.09%6601000.3600000010
4Jonathan ToewsToronto Maple LeafsC3011-10054104120%45217.50011110000000065.38%5221000.3800000000
5Jake GuentzelToronto Maple LeafsC/LW3011100237470%35819.44011012000010050.00%600000.3400000000
6Gustav ForslingToronto Maple LeafsD31010002433133.33%46822.7810111100006100%022000.2900000001
7Trevor LewisToronto Maple LeafsC/LW/RW31012003241025.00%13110.410000000007000%100000.6400000010
8Pierre EngvallToronto Maple LeafsLW/RW31012000231433.33%0279.160000000003010%001000.7300000001
9Morgan RiellyToronto Maple LeafsD3011100435060%16722.4100001100000000%002000.3000000000
10Mitchell MarnerToronto Maple LeafsRW3000120318260%15418.2900031000000000%42100000000000
11Pavel ZachaToronto Maple LeafsC/LW3000-100376230%14113.8800000000060050.00%280000000000000
12Phillip Di GiuseppeToronto Maple LeafsLW3000-100231000%03411.440000000000000%00000000000000
13Jake DeBruskToronto Maple LeafsLW/RW3000-1005010260%25117.33000010000000033.33%60000000000000
14Nick HoldenToronto Maple LeafsD3000020126220%15317.8100001100002000%01100000000000
15Justin HollToronto Maple LeafsD3000040234000%45217.540000000004000%00000000000000
16David PerronToronto Maple LeafsLW/RW3000-1205212470%05217.5200021000000000%23100000000000
17Stefan NoesenToronto Maple LeafsRW3000-1004111210%23612.05000010000000100.00%22000000000000
18David SavardToronto Maple LeafsD3000120254320%47424.8400011100005000%00200000000000
Team Total or Average5447115140504611333663.54%3389016.50123101160000522155.49%1821212000.2500000022
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Carter HartToronto Maple Leafs22000.9840.501200116233000021110
2Frederik AndersenToronto Maple Leafs10010.9412.00600023419000012000
Team Total or Average32010.9691.00180013965200033110


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex StalockToronto Maple LeafsG361987-12-31 17:46:39No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo22024-04-05FalseFalsePro & Farm937,500$937,500$602,679$No800,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Anton StralmanToronto Maple LeafsD371986-12-31No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$803,571$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Auston Matthews (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsC261997-12-31No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only11,640,250$11,640,250$7,483,018$No11,640,250$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Carter Hart (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsG251998-12-31No181 Lbs6 ft2YesNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only6,000,000$6,000,000$3,857,143$No6,000,000$--------Yes--------Link / NHL Link
David Kampf (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsC/RW281995-12-31No188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo52024-04-10FalseFalsePro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$964,286$No2,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
David Perron (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsLW/RW351988-12-31No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only4,750,000$4,750,000$3,053,571$No4,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
David Savard (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsD331990-12-31No234 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only3,500,000$3,500,000$2,250,000$No3,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Frederik Andersen (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsG341989-12-31No238 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-04-10NoNo12024-04-10FalseFalsePro Only2,250,000$2,250,000$1,446,429$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Gustav Forsling (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsD271996-12-31No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only2,666,667$2,666,667$1,714,286$No2,666,667$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jake DeBrusk (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsLW/RW271996-12-31No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$2,571,429$No4,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jake Guentzel (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsC/LW291994-12-31No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only6,000,000$6,000,000$3,857,143$No6,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jonathan Toews (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsC351988-12-31 06:09:38No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only5,250,000$5,250,000$3,375,000$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Joseph Woll (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsG251998-12-31Yes198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro Only1,000,000$1,000,000$642,857$No1,000,000$1,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jujhar Khaira (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsC/LW291994-12-31No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only975,000$975,000$626,786$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Justin Holl (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsD311992-12-31No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only2,000,000$2,000,000$1,285,714$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Mitchell Marner (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsRW261997-12-31No175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only10,903,000$10,903,000$7,009,071$No10,903,000$--------No--------Link
Morgan Rielly (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsD291994-12-31No219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo4FalseFalsePro Only7,500,000$7,500,000$4,821,429$No7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Nick Holden (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsD361987-12-31No214 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only1,300,000$1,300,000$835,714$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Pavel Zacha (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsC/LW261997-12-31No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only3,500,000$3,500,000$2,250,000$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Phillip Di Giuseppe (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsLW301993-12-31No192 Lbs6 ft0YesNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only937,500$937,500$602,679$No------------------Link
Pierre Engvall (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsLW/RW271996-12-31No214 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only2,250,000$2,250,000$1,446,429$No------------------Link / NHL Link
Stefan Noesen (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsRW301993-12-31No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only953,125$953,125$612,723$No953,125$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Timothy Liljegren (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsD241999-12-31No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,400,000$1,400,000$900,000$No1,400,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Trevor Lewis (1 Way Contract)Toronto Maple LeafsC/LW/RW361987-12-31No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo22024-04-10FalseFalsePro Only1,000,000$1,000,000$642,857$No950,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2430.04202 Lbs6 ft21.883,477,627$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
83,463,042$64,663,042$11,100,000$10,100,000$2,600,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake GuentzelAuston MatthewsMitchell Marner30113
2David PerronJonathan ToewsJake DeBrusk30122
3Phillip Di GiuseppePavel ZachaStefan Noesen24023
4Trevor LewisDavid KampfPierre Engvall16122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Morgan RiellyDavid Savard38032
2Gustav ForslingJustin Holl35122
3Anton StralmanNick Holden27131
4Morgan RiellyDavid Savard0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake DeBruskAuston MatthewsStefan Noesen50005
2Jake GuentzelJonathan ToewsDavid Perron50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Morgan RiellyDavid Savard50023
2Gustav ForslingNick Holden50023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1David KampfTrevor Lewis50041
2Pavel ZachaTrevor Lewis50140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David SavardGustav Forsling50140
2Justin HollAnton Stralman50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David Kampf50050Gustav ForslingJustin Holl50050
2Pavel Zacha50050David SavardAnton Stralman50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Auston MatthewsMitchell Marner50122
2Jonathan ToewsJake DeBrusk50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Morgan RiellyDavid Savard50131
2Gustav ForslingJustin Holl50131
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jake GuentzelAuston MatthewsMitchell MarnerMorgan RiellyGustav Forsling
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jake GuentzelAuston MatthewsMitchell MarnerDavid SavardGustav Forsling
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jonathan Toews, Auston Matthews, Jake GuentzelPavel Zacha, Mitchell MarnerPierre Engvall
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Gustav Forsling, David Savard, Morgan RiellyDavid SavardNick Holden, Morgan Rielly
Penalty Shots
Auston Matthews, Jake DeBrusk, David Perron, David Kampf, David Savard
Goalie
#1 : Carter Hart, #2 : Frederik Andersen, #3 : 0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Montreal Canadiens32100000431211000003301100000010140.66747110121101133236450963314501218.33%7185.71%0448055.00%376854.41%203458.82%694260255026
Total32100000431211000003301100000010140.66747110121101133236450963314501218.33%7185.71%0448055.00%376854.41%203458.82%694260255026
_Since Last GM Reset32100000431211000003301100000010140.66747110121101133236450963314501218.33%7185.71%0448055.00%376854.41%203458.82%694260255026
_Vs Conference32100000431211000003301100000010140.66747110121101133236450963314501218.33%7185.71%0448055.00%376854.41%203458.82%694260255026
_Vs Division32100000431211000003301100000010140.66747110121101133236450963314501218.33%7185.71%0448055.00%376854.41%203458.82%694260255026

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
34W147111139633145001
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
321000043
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000033
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000010
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
200100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1218.33%7185.71%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
32364502110
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
448055.00%376854.41%203458.82%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
694260255026


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
12Montreal Canadiens1Toronto Maple Leafs2WBoxScore
310Montreal Canadiens2Toronto Maple Leafs1LXBoxScore
518Toronto Maple Leafs1Montreal Canadiens0WBoxScore
726Toronto Maple Leafs-Montreal Canadiens-
934Montreal Canadiens-Toronto Maple Leafs-
1142Toronto Maple Leafs-Montreal Canadiens-
1350Montreal Canadiens-Toronto Maple Leafs-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity8000500030005150850
Ticket Price85403225200
Attendance14,92410,0005,3768,7241,536
Attendance PCT93.28%100.00%89.60%84.70%90.35%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
39 20280 - 92.18% 1,640,283$3,280,566$22000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 83,463,042$ 84,375,542$ 0$ -2,250,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 9 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 61,875,808$ 61,875,808$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ -61,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jake GuentzelAGE:29PO:80OV:80
Jake DeBruskAGE:27PO:79OV:77
David PerronAGE:35PO:74OV:77
Pavel ZachaAGE:26PO:74OV:74
Jujhar KhairaAGE:29PO:65OV:70
Trevor LewisAGE:36PO:65OV:68
Phillip Di GiuseppeAGE:30PO:68OV:67
Pierre EngvallAGE:27PO:67OV:67
Brett SeneyAGE:27PO:63OV:65
Tim GettingerAGE:25PO:60OV:63
Max McCormickAGE:31PO:63OV:62
Brendan PerliniAGE:27PO:60OV:62
Nicholas RobertsonAGE:22PO:64OV:61
Nick Abruzzese (R)AGE:24PO:63OV:58
Samuel LabergeAGE:26PO:58OV:57
Auston MatthewsAGE:26PO:83OV:83
Jake GuentzelAGE:29PO:80OV:80
Jonathan ToewsAGE:35PO:73OV:77
Pavel ZachaAGE:26PO:74OV:74
Jujhar KhairaAGE:29PO:65OV:70
David KampfAGE:28PO:66OV:69
Trevor LewisAGE:36PO:65OV:68
Michael AmadioAGE:27PO:67OV:66
Brett SeneyAGE:27PO:63OV:65
Bobby McMannAGE:27PO:65OV:61
Curtis Douglas (R)AGE:23PO:52OV:60
Nick Abruzzese (R)AGE:24PO:63OV:58
Adam BrooksAGE:27PO:57OV:57
Mikhail Abramov (R)AGE:22PO:57OV:57
Mitchell Hoelscher (R)AGE:23PO:58OV:55
Shawn Element (R)AGE:23PO:57OV:55
Mitchell MarnerAGE:26PO:82OV:82
Jake DeBruskAGE:27PO:79OV:77
David PerronAGE:35PO:74OV:77
Stefan NoesenAGE:30PO:68OV:71
David KampfAGE:28PO:66OV:69
Trevor LewisAGE:36PO:65OV:68
Pierre EngvallAGE:27PO:67OV:67
Joey AndersonAGE:25PO:66OV:67
Michael AmadioAGE:27PO:67OV:66
Brendan PerliniAGE:27PO:60OV:62
Walker DuehrAGE:26PO:66OV:59
Connor FordAGE:25PO:58OV:56
Alex WhelanAGE:26PO:54OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
David SavardAGE:33PO:63OV:76
Morgan RiellyAGE:29PO:65OV:75
Gustav ForslingAGE:27PO:69OV:73
Justin HollAGE:31PO:62OV:73
Nick HoldenAGE:36PO:61OV:70
Anton StralmanAGE:37PO:51OV:70
Timothy LiljegrenAGE:24PO:60OV:69
Travis DermottAGE:27PO:56OV:63
Alex PetrovicAGE:31PO:54OV:62
Parker WotherspoonAGE:26PO:54OV:58
William Villeneuve (R)AGE:21PO:50OV:57
Mac HollowellAGE:25PO:50OV:56
Mikko Kokkonen (R)AGE:22PO:51OV:55
Filip Kral (R)AGE:24PO:52OV:54
Carter HartAGE:25PO:74OV:77
Frederik AndersenAGE:34PO:68OV:74
Alex StalockAGE:36PO:69OV:69
Joseph Woll (R)AGE:25PO:62OV:63
Erik KallgrenAGE:27PO:60OV:63
Luke Richardson (R)AGE:24PO:64OV:56
Jett AlexanderAGE:24PO:55OV:53

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Artur AkhtyamovToronto Maple Leafs2020136
Axel RindellToronto Maple Leafs2020177
Cameron WhiteheadToronto Maple Leafs2022133
Dmitry OvchinnikovToronto Maple Leafs2020131
Joseph DuszakToronto Maple Leafs00Link
Kristian TanusToronto Maple Leafs2019143
Matthew KniesToronto Maple Leafs202160
Olof GliffordToronto Maple Leafs2023155
Riley StottsToronto Maple Leafs2018114
Scott RatzlaffToronto Maple Leafs2023153
Topias VilenToronto Maple Leafs2021129
Ty VoitToronto Maple Leafs2021152
Ty YoungToronto Maple Leafs2022140
Veeti MiettinenToronto Maple Leafs2020105

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Toronto Maple Leafs Trade History

[2024-04-10 21:41:37] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Toronto Maple Leafs : Frederik Andersen (74), $2,250,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2024-04-10 21:41:37] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Philadelphia Flyers : Y:2024-RND:3-TOR.
[2023-12-02 20:31:07] - Trevor Lewis has been selected as assistant for Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2023-12-02 20:31:07] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2023-12-02 20:31:07] - David Perron has been selected as assistant for Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2023-12-02 20:31:07] - Morgan Rielly is no longer as assistant for Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2023-12-02 20:31:07] - Jonathan Toews has been selected as captain for Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2023-12-02 20:31:07] - Jacob Trouba is no longer captain for Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2023-11-11 00:04:25] - Offer from Toronto Maple Leafs for Seth Griffith of $953,125 for 2 year(s) with $10,000 in bonus has been refused.
[2023-11-11 00:04:00] - Samuel Laberge signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $937,500 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $400.
[2023-11-11 00:04:00] - Samuel Laberge was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2023-11-11 00:01:04] - Max McCormick signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $953,125 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $10,000.
[2023-11-11 00:01:04] - Max McCormick was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2023-11-10 23:51:14] - Brendan Perlini signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $937,500 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $10,000.
[2023-11-10 23:51:14] - Brendan Perlini was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2023-11-10 23:47:34] - Alex Petrovic signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $937,500 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $10,000.
[2023-11-10 23:47:34] - Alex Petrovic was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2023-11-09 22:53:28] - Luke Richardson signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $937,500 for 1 year(s).
[2023-11-09 22:53:28] - Luke Richardson was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2023-11-09 22:50:58] - Jett Alexander signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $937,500 for 1 year(s).
[2023-11-09 22:50:58] - Jett Alexander was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2023-11-09 22:46:53] - Offer from Toronto Maple Leafs for Colin Blackwell of $1,500,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2023-11-08 22:39:31] - Parker Wotherspoon signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $937,500 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $41,330.
[2023-11-08 22:39:31] - Parker Wotherspoon was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.



[2024-05-20 18:49:26] Save Lines for Toronto Maple Leafs -
[2024-05-19 21:20:37] Successfully loaded Toronto Maple Leafs lines done with Web Base Client from IP:31.208.153.252 .
[2024-05-17 23:04:05] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Toronto Marlies.
[2024-05-17 23:03:57] Successfully loaded Toronto Maple Leafs lines done with Web Base Client.
[2024-05-16 19:54:41] Successfully loaded Toronto Maple Leafs lines done with Web Base Client.
[2024-05-15 19:35:35] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Toronto Marlies.
[2024-05-15 19:35:23] Successfully loaded Toronto Maple Leafs lines done with Web Base Client from IP:217.213.123.170 .
[2024-05-15 19:35:23] Anton Stralman of Toronto Maple Leafs was sent to pro.
[2024-05-12 18:55:07] Jujhar Khaira from Toronto Maple Leafs is back from Bruised Right Foot Injury.
[2024-05-12 18:46:44] Successfully loaded Toronto Maple Leafs lines done with Web Base Client from IP:31.208.153.252 .
[2024-05-12 18:45:59] Successfully loaded Toronto Maple Leafs lines done with Web Base Client from IP:31.208.153.252 .
[2024-05-10 19:29:23] Successfully loaded Toronto Maple Leafs lines done with Web Base Client from IP:188.149.119.233 .
[2024-05-09 19:24:32] Successfully loaded Toronto Maple Leafs lines done with Web Base Client from IP:81.230.157.179 .
[2024-05-08 19:50:03] Successfully loaded Toronto Maple Leafs lines done with Web Base Client from IP:91.130.56.113 .
[2024-05-07 18:52:29] Successfully loaded Toronto Maple Leafs lines done with Web Base Client from IP:212.181.0.103 .
[2024-05-05 23:44:02] Successfully loaded Toronto Maple Leafs lines done with Web Base Client from IP:46.162.125.81 .
[2024-05-03 22:04:48] Successfully loaded Toronto Maple Leafs lines done with Web Base Client from IP:92.32.230.116 .
[2024-04-29 21:18:14] Successfully loaded Toronto Maple Leafs lines done with Web Base Client from IP:91.145.57.32 .
[2024-04-27 20:57:08] Successfully loaded Toronto Maple Leafs lines done with Web Base Client from IP:83.191.113.229 .
[2024-04-23 21:23:58] Game 1183 - Jujhar Khaira from Toronto Maple Leafs is injured (Bruised Right Foot) and is out for 3 weeks.
[2024-04-23 21:23:49] Successfully loaded Toronto Maple Leafs lines done with Web Base Client from IP:188.149.119.233 .
[2024-04-21 20:08:14] Successfully loaded Toronto Maple Leafs lines done with Web Base Client from IP:88.87.57.5 .
[2024-04-19 23:38:24] Successfully loaded Toronto Maple Leafs lines done with Web Base Client from IP:31.208.153.252 .
[2024-04-18 19:26:12] Toronto Marlies lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Toronto Maple Leafs lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-17 19:42:14] Toronto Marlies lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-17 19:41:59] Successfully loaded Toronto Maple Leafs lines done with Web Base Client from IP:188.149.119.233 .
[2024-04-16 20:07:50] Toronto Marlies lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Toronto Maple Leafs lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-14 18:49:14] Toronto Marlies lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-14 18:49:12] Farm Game #1011 - Michael Amadio from Toronto Marlies has scored a Hat Trick!
[2024-04-13 18:59:12] Successfully loaded Toronto Maple Leafs lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:95.193.187.124 .
[2024-04-11 20:44:47] Toronto Marlies lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Toronto Maple Leafs lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-10 22:05:42] Successfully loaded Toronto Maple Leafs lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:90.228.226.98 .
[2024-04-10 22:01:49] Toronto Marlies lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-10 22:01:30] Successfully loaded Toronto Maple Leafs lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:90.228.226.98 .
[2024-04-10 22:00:41] Successfully loaded Toronto Maple Leafs lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:90.228.226.98 .
[2024-04-10 21:54:23] Successfully loaded Toronto Maple Leafs lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:90.228.226.98 .
[2024-04-10 21:41:51] Successfully loaded Toronto Maple Leafs lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:90.228.226.98 .



No Injury or Suspension.


Toronto Maple Leafs Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Toronto Maple Leafs Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Toronto Maple Leafs Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Toronto Maple Leafs Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Toronto Maple Leafs Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA