Login

Calgary Flames
GP: 1 | W: 1 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 3 | GA: 2 | PP%: 50.00% | PK%: 87.50%
GM : Göran Nilsson | Morale : 52 | Team Overall : 72
#23 vs Seattle Kraken
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Seattle Kraken
0-1-0, 0pts
2
FINAL
3 Calgary Flames
1-0-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
0-0-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record0-0-0
0-1-0Last 10 Games1-0-0
2.00Goals Per Game3.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.00
12.50%Power Play Percentage50.00%
50.00%Penalty Kill Percentage87.50%
Calgary Flames
1-0-0, 2pts
Day 3
Seattle Kraken
0-1-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-1-0
1-0-0Last 10 Games0-1-0
3.00Goals Per Game2.00
2.00Goals Against Per Game2.00
50.00%Power Play Percentage12.50%
87.50%Penalty Kill Percentage50.00%
Calgary Flames
1-0-0, 2pts
Day 5
Edmonton Oilers
1-0-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
1-0-0Home Record1-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
1-0-0Last 10 Games1-0-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.00
2.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
50.00%Power Play Percentage20.00%
87.50%Penalty Kill Percentage50.00%
Calgary Flames
1-0-0, 2pts
Day 6
Ottawa Senators
0-2-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
1-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-2-0
1-0-0Last 10 Games0-2-0
3.00Goals Per Game0.50
2.00Goals Against Per Game0.50
50.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
87.50%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Team Leaders
Elias PetterssonGoals
Elias Pettersson
1
Elias PetterssonAssists
Elias Pettersson
1
Elias PetterssonPoints
Elias Pettersson
2
Taylor HallPlus/Minus
Taylor Hall
1
Jacob MarkstromWins
Jacob Markstrom
1
Jacob MarkstromSave Percentage
Jacob Markstrom
0.931

Team Stats
Goals For
3
3.00 GFG
Shots For
24
24.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
50.0%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
29.5%
Goals Against
2
2.00 GAA
Shots Against
29
29.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
87.5%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
50.8%
Team Info

General ManagerGöran Nilsson
CoachGöran Nilsson
DivisionPacific Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainCal Clutterbuck
Assistant #1Alexander Edler
Assistant #2Matt Martin


Arena Info

NameTegera Arena
Capacity22,000
Attendance11,917
Season Tickets11,000


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team36
Contract Limit56 / 60
Prospects23


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap79,496,667$
Available Salary Cap3,003,333$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue1,535,467$
Year To Date Expenses1,059,166$
Estimated Season Revenue61,418,680$
Estimated Season Expenses79,437,450$
Current Bank Account72,612,608$
Projected Bank Account54,026,944$


Team History

This Season1-0-0 (2PTS)
History46-28-10 (0.548%)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)1-4
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mika Zibanejad0XX100.0073449192768499908887978076777888528202948,500,000$
2Elias Pettersson0XXX100.0073439390678597968092928066716689528102427,350,000$
3Elias Lindholm0XX100.0077449388727998809784847941787981527702824,850,000$
4Mikael Backlund0XX100.0077448684737899779681798030868279527503325,350,000$
5Evgeny Kuznetsov0XXX100.0065428088737897798884687085818074527403027,800,000$
6Taylor Hall0X100.0067438890757288773876826260788076547403136,000,000$
7Andrew Mangiapane0XX100.0075438588657599763581777125697076527302635,800,000$
8Cal Clutterbuck (C)0XX100.0099478277766271613061628045908969527103521,750,000$
9Anthony Mantha0XX100.0075758682886769734969756375697070527002825,700,000$
10Matt Martin (A)0XX100.0099987873845993613562646825818566556903321,500,000$
11Emil Bemstrom0XX100.006141968270627874377264602561616752660232900,000$
12Mark Kastelic0X100.008999587286539362905670742551516652660231821,667$
13Rasmus Andersson0X100.0067438988779098782571618475686972527402624,550,000$
14Luke Schenn0X100.00999867728570855825605388258284655173N03311,062,500$
15Oliver Ekman-Larsson0X100.0076448784758184762567487648818166527203128,250,000$
16Alexander Edler (A)0X100.008245847879667058255148855192886251700361750,000$
17Erik Brannstrom0X100.006942858366698566255653852562626452670231900,000$
18Connor Mackey0X100.008599577178646255255050827552476152660261912,500$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Elmer Soderblom (R)0XX100.0075468870936264703262756425454570516302131,097,916$
2Tyler Pitlick0XX100.008245927775566760446260692566666651630311937,500$
3Denis Malgin0XX100.007542957862577466366172662565657051620251801,000$
4Wayne Simmonds0XX100.0089993472744863562660556061858859456103411,125,000$
5Seth Griffith0XXX100.007367856167818565806560655749496651610292953,125$
6Nils Aman (R)0X100.0067429164676385586764577625525265526002221,104,687$
7Justin Kirkland0XX100.007773876373676961505661655846466452600261750,000$
8Byron Froese0XX100.007269796269747862786056675360606252600312762,500$
9Samuel Fagemo (R)0XX100.007770947070778259504767656445456652600221795,000$
10Luke Philp0X100.007165856365778066806069636644446752600271750,000$
11Olle Lycksell (R)0X100.0071609565606970655065616358444465555902311,046,875$
12Emil Heineman (R)0X100.007369826569524963504974637044446652580213897,500$
13Oliver Kylington0X100.0064419584683535722570617025656461516102522,500,000$
14Joel Hanley0X100.007366837270585659254747712561625852600311752,000$
15Derrick Pouliot0X100.006971657771636558255443654163635752600281750,000$
16Jeremie Poirier (R)0X100.007472796772808656255246624444445849590203823,333$
17Ilya Solovyov (R)0X100.0079778364777076482539416339444453525802221,035,416$
18Jacob Moverare0X100.007673846873687352254941623944445652580242762,500$
19Fredrik Olofsson (R)0X100.007644976773567464366056652546466249590261937,500$
20Glenn Gawdin0X100.007169776469747861765662625945456449590252762,500$
21Linus Karlsson (R)0X100.006866726466757863795963616044446449580232883,750$
22Mathias Emilio Pettersen (R)0XX100.006963836463737663796062615944446449580221903,333$
23Samuel Helenius (R)0X100.007779736679555750634945624344445449560203850,833$
24Martin Pospisil (R)0XX100.006869676369555559505658605544446049560231750,000$
25Max Veronneau0X100.007871956771444352505345634345455449550271750,000$
26Andrei Bakanov (R)0X100.008279896579495144503844634244445249540201937,500$
27Yan Kuznetsov (R)0X100.008078856778555749254141633944445449570202870,000$
28Dillon Heatherington0X100.007881706381697547253741623945455349570272762,500$
29Colton Poolman0X100.007972955872727947253940623844445349560271750,000$
30Emil Andrae (R)0X100.006862826562585958254953605044445849550201750,000$
31Calle Sjalin (R)0X100.007166836466586149253448594644445449530232855,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00766383737366756347596068465959655164
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jacob Markstrom0100.007291888775788389756787707272527703226,000,000$
2Daniel Vladar0100.00757373806566796370627548496452680251750,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Dustin Wolf (R)0100.00675468577072707576753044446953650212813,333$
2Oscar Dansk (R)0100.00524455815552535854543044445352540281800,000$
3Oskari Salminen (R)0100.005157718349535056515130444452505402321,068,750$
4Maxime Lagace (R)0100.00495265754749505449493044445050510291750,000$
5Jon Gillies0100.00464860894445505346473047474850510281800,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0059606979585962646058454949585160
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Göran Nilsson75757040994050SWE4921,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Elias PetterssonCalgary FlamesC/LW/RW11120201220250.00%01616.671011100002000%000002.4000000000
2Mika ZibanejadCalgary FlamesC/RW111200021100100.00%01414.03011010000000100.00%110002.8500000100
3Rasmus AnderssonCalgary FlamesD1011100012010%12424.670000100016000%000000.8100000000
4Connor MackeyCalgary FlamesD1011120100300%11414.62000000000200100.00%101001.3700000000
5Andrew MangiapaneCalgary FlamesLW/RW1011100014110%11212.8000000000000050.00%200001.5600000000
6Taylor HallCalgary FlamesLW110112010111100.00%11313.300000000000100%020001.5000000000
7Elias LindholmCalgary FlamesC/RW1011020310020%21919.8301101000050063.64%1100001.0100000000
8Emil BemstromCalgary FlamesLW/RW1000000000020%077.150000000000000%00000000000000
9Mikael BacklundCalgary FlamesC/LW1000020114010%11717.8800000000150050.00%160100000000000
10Erik BrannstromCalgary FlamesD1000100000000%01919.470000000006000%00000000000000
11Cal ClutterbuckCalgary FlamesLW/RW1000000412020%01818.700000000016000%10000000000000
12Oliver Ekman-LarssonCalgary FlamesD1000100010000%11818.720000100000000%00200000000000
13Anthony ManthaCalgary FlamesLW/RW1000000100120%066.880000000000000%01000000000000
14Evgeny KuznetsovCalgary FlamesC/LW/RW1000100315010%01414.5000000000000057.14%140000000000000
15Mark KastelicCalgary FlamesC1000000111000%01313.5200000000060064.29%141000000000000
16Luke SchennCalgary FlamesD1000-120010000%22222.080000000005000%00000000000000
17Alexander EdlerCalgary FlamesD1000-140100100%02020.850000000006000%00200000000000
18Matt MartinCalgary FlamesLW/RW1000055202000%01010.22000000000000100.00%10000000100000
Team Total or Average18369521521122471512.50%1028515.881231100003551059.02%6156000.6300100100
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jacob MarkstromCalgary Flames11000.9312.00600022911000010000
Team Total or Average11000.9312.0060002291100010000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alexander Edler (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesD361986-12-31No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoNo1Pro Only750,000$750,000$740,132$NoLink / NHL Link
Andrew Mangiapane (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesLW/RW261996-12-31No184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNoNo3Pro Only5,800,000$5,800,000$5,723,684$No5,800,000$5,800,000$Link / NHL Link
Anthony Mantha (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesLW/RW281994-12-31No234 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNoNo2Pro Only5,700,000$5,700,000$5,625,000$No5,700,000$Link / NHL Link
Cal Clutterbuck (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesLW/RW351987-12-31No216 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNoNo2Pro Only1,750,000$1,750,000$1,726,974$No1,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Connor MackeyCalgary FlamesD261996-12-31No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm912,500$912,500$900,493$NoLink / NHL Link
Daniel VladarCalgary FlamesG251997-12-31No185 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$740,132$NoLink
Elias Lindholm (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesC/RW281994-12-31No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoNo2Pro Only4,850,000$4,850,000$4,786,184$No4,850,000$Link / NHL Link
Elias Pettersson (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesC/LW/RW241998-12-31No176 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo2Pro Only7,350,000$7,350,000$7,253,289$No7,350,000$Link / NHL Link
Emil BemstromCalgary FlamesLW/RW231999-12-31No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm900,000$900,000$888,158$No900,000$Link / NHL Link
Erik Brannstrom (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesD231999-12-31No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNoNo1Pro Only900,000$900,000$888,158$NoLink / NHL Link
Evgeny Kuznetsov (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesC/LW/RW301992-12-31No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo2Pro Only7,800,000$7,800,000$7,697,368$No7,800,000$Link / NHL Link
Jacob Markstrom (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesG321990-12-31No206 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNoNo2Pro Only6,000,000$6,000,000$5,921,053$No6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Luke Schenn (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesD331989-12-31No227 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNoNo1Pro Only1,062,500$1,062,500$1,048,520$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark KastelicCalgary FlamesC231999-12-31No223 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm821,667$821,667$810,856$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt Martin (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesLW/RW331989-12-31No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoNo2Pro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,480,263$No1,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Mika Zibanejad (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesC/RW291993-12-31No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo4Pro Only8,500,000$8,500,000$8,388,158$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Mikael Backlund (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesC/LW331989-12-31No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo2Pro Only5,350,000$5,350,000$5,279,605$No5,350,000$Link / NHL Link
Oliver Ekman-Larsson (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesD311991-12-31No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo2Pro Only8,250,000$8,250,000$8,141,447$No8,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Rasmus Andersson (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesD261996-12-31No214 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoNo2Pro Only4,550,000$4,550,000$4,490,132$No4,550,000$Link / NHL Link
Taylor Hall (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesLW311991-12-31No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoNo3Pro Only6,000,000$6,000,000$5,921,053$No6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.75204 Lbs6 ft21.903,974,833$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
79,496,667$74,300,000$20,300,000$8,500,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt MartinMikael BacklundCal Clutterbuck30221
2Elias PetterssonElias LindholmMika Zibanejad30014
3Taylor HallEvgeny KuznetsovAndrew Mangiapane30113
4Emil BemstromMark KastelicAnthony Mantha10131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus AnderssonOliver Ekman-Larsson35023
2Luke SchennAlexander Edler35221
3Erik BrannstromConnor Mackey25131
4Rasmus AnderssonOliver Ekman-Larsson5023
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Elias PetterssonElias LindholmMika Zibanejad60014
2Taylor HallEvgeny KuznetsovAndrew Mangiapane40113
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus AnderssonOliver Ekman-Larsson60113
2Luke SchennErik Brannstrom40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael BacklundCal Clutterbuck50221
2Mark KastelicElias Lindholm50221
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke SchennAlexander Edler50131
2Rasmus AnderssonErik Brannstrom50131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael Backlund50230Luke SchennAlexander Edler50140
2Elias Lindholm50230Rasmus AnderssonErik Brannstrom50140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mika ZibanejadElias Pettersson50014
2Elias LindholmEvgeny Kuznetsov50113
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus AnderssonOliver Ekman-Larsson50023
2Luke SchennAlexander Edler50221
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Elias PetterssonElias LindholmMika ZibanejadRasmus AnderssonOliver Ekman-Larsson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Elias PetterssonElias LindholmMika ZibanejadRasmus AnderssonOliver Ekman-Larsson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Evgeny Kuznetsov, Taylor Hall, Andrew MangiapaneMikael Backlund, Cal ClutterbuckElias Pettersson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Luke Schenn, Erik Brannstrom, Connor MackeyAlexander EdlerConnor Mackey, Oliver Ekman-Larsson
Penalty Shots
Evgeny Kuznetsov, Mika Zibanejad, Rasmus Andersson, Connor Mackey, Anthony Mantha
Goalie
#1 : Jacob Markstrom, #2 : Daniel Vladar


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Seattle Kraken11000000321110000003210000000000021.0003690020102451090291021212150.00%8187.50%0101855.56%203164.52%61250.00%19102310177
Total11000000321110000003210000000000021.0003690020102451090291021212150.00%8187.50%0101855.56%203164.52%61250.00%19102310177
_Since Last GM Reset11000000321110000003210000000000021.0003690020102451090291021212150.00%8187.50%0101855.56%203164.52%61250.00%19102310177
_Vs Conference11000000321110000003210000000000021.0003690020102451090291021212150.00%8187.50%0101855.56%203164.52%61250.00%19102310177
_Vs Division11000000321110000003210000000000021.0003690020102451090291021212150.00%8187.50%0101855.56%203164.52%61250.00%19102310177

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
12W1369242910212100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000032
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000032
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
100000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2150.00%8187.50%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
510902010
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
101855.56%203164.52%61250.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
19102310177


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
12Seattle Kraken2Calgary Flames3BWBoxScore
323Calgary Flames-Seattle Kraken-
542Calgary Flames-Edmonton Oilers-
650Calgary Flames-Ottawa Senators-
763Edmonton Oilers-Calgary Flames-
980Calgary Flames-Seattle Kraken-
1194Anaheim Ducks-Calgary Flames-
13116Vancouver Canucks-Calgary Flames-
16138Vegas Golden Knights-Calgary Flames-
17147Calgary Flames-Vancouver Canucks-
19169Boston Bruins-Calgary Flames-
21186Calgary Flames-San Jose Sharks-
23195Calgary Flames-Los Angeles Kings-
24212Calgary Flames-New Jersey Devils-
25222Washington Capitals-Calgary Flames-
29247San Jose Sharks-Calgary Flames-
31260Calgary Flames-Anaheim Ducks-
32280Florida Panthers-Calgary Flames-
34296Detroit Red Wings-Calgary Flames-
36313Calgary Flames-St. Louis Blues-
37325Calgary Flames-Tampa Bay Lightning-
39339Los Angeles Kings-Calgary Flames-
41358Calgary Flames-Anaheim Ducks-
42370New Jersey Devils-Calgary Flames-
44393Calgary Flames-Montreal Canadiens-
45402Toronto Maple Leafs-Calgary Flames-
48427Chicago Blackhawks-Calgary Flames-
50443Calgary Flames-Minnesota Wild-
52455Calgary Flames-Edmonton Oilers-
53470Montreal Canadiens-Calgary Flames-
56492Ottawa Senators-Calgary Flames-
57503Calgary Flames-Los Angeles Kings-
59519Calgary Flames-Buffalo Sabres-
60530New York Islanders-Calgary Flames-
62549Calgary Flames-Vancouver Canucks-
64563Winnipeg Jets-Calgary Flames-
66574Calgary Flames-Winnipeg Jets-
68595Tampa Bay Lightning-Calgary Flames-
70616Calgary Flames-Boston Bruins-
71626Boston Bruins-Calgary Flames-
74644Calgary Flames-New York Rangers-
75661New York Rangers-Calgary Flames-
77671Calgary Flames-Arizona Coyotes-
79690San Jose Sharks-Calgary Flames-
81710Calgary Flames-Nashville Predators-
82722Colorado Avalanche-Calgary Flames-
84740Calgary Flames-Carolina Hurricanes-
86750Calgary Flames-Pittsburgh Penguins-
87764Los Angeles Kings-Calgary Flames-
90787Anaheim Ducks-Calgary Flames-
93810Carolina Hurricanes-Calgary Flames-
95826Calgary Flames-Ottawa Senators-
97844Arizona Coyotes-Calgary Flames-
98861Calgary Flames-Florida Panthers-
100874Calgary Flames-Columbus Blue Jackets-
101885Nashville Predators-Calgary Flames-
103906Edmonton Oilers-Calgary Flames-
105925Calgary Flames-Philadelphia Flyers-
106936Calgary Flames-Vegas Golden Knights-
108947Vancouver Canucks-Calgary Flames-
110967Calgary Flames-Dallas Stars-
112980Pittsburgh Penguins-Calgary Flames-
1141002Columbus Blue Jackets-Calgary Flames-
1171023Calgary Flames-Chicago Blackhawks-
1181038Philadelphia Flyers-Calgary Flames-
1201054Calgary Flames-Detroit Red Wings-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1221068Calgary Flames-New York Islanders-
1231078Minnesota Wild-Calgary Flames-
1251101Seattle Kraken-Calgary Flames-
1281124Dallas Stars-Calgary Flames-
1301144Calgary Flames-Vegas Golden Knights-
1311153Calgary Flames-Seattle Kraken-
1331165Vegas Golden Knights-Calgary Flames-
1351189Washington Capitals-Calgary Flames-
1361195Calgary Flames-New Jersey Devils-
1391216Calgary Flames-Toronto Maple Leafs-
1401225Seattle Kraken-Calgary Flames-
1411239Calgary Flames-San Jose Sharks-
1441258Buffalo Sabres-Calgary Flames-
1461273Calgary Flames-Colorado Avalanche-
1471287Calgary Flames-Washington Capitals-
1491298St. Louis Blues-Calgary Flames-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity8000500030005150850
Ticket Price120705035220
Attendance4,6632,5991,5002,595560
Attendance PCT58.29%51.98%50.00%50.39%65.88%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
40 11917 - 54.17% 1,535,467$1,535,467$22000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
1,059,166$ 79,496,667$ 79,496,667$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
79,496,667$ 1,046,008$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
61,418,680$ 150 529,583$ 79,437,450$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
83,149,444$ 72,612,608$ 54,026,944$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
79,496,667$ 3,003,333$ 82,500,000$ 18,496,667$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Elias PetterssonAGE:24PO:89OV:81
Mikael BacklundAGE:33PO:79OV:75
Taylor HallAGE:31PO:76OV:74
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:30PO:74OV:74
Andrew MangiapaneAGE:26PO:76OV:73
Cal ClutterbuckAGE:35PO:69OV:71
Anthony ManthaAGE:28PO:70OV:70
Matt MartinAGE:33PO:66OV:69
Emil BemstromAGE:23PO:67OV:66
Elmer Soderblom (R)AGE:21PO:70OV:63
Denis MalginAGE:25PO:70OV:62
Seth GriffithAGE:29PO:66OV:61
Wayne SimmondsAGE:34PO:59OV:61
Samuel Fagemo (R)AGE:22PO:66OV:60
Justin KirklandAGE:26PO:64OV:60
Fredrik Olofsson (R)AGE:26PO:62OV:59
Emil Heineman (R)AGE:21PO:66OV:58
Mathias Emilio Pettersen (R)AGE:22PO:64OV:58
Andrei Bakanov (R)AGE:20PO:52OV:54
Mika ZibanejadAGE:29PO:88OV:82
Elias PetterssonAGE:24PO:89OV:81
Elias LindholmAGE:28PO:81OV:77
Mikael BacklundAGE:33PO:79OV:75
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:30PO:74OV:74
Mark KastelicAGE:23PO:66OV:66
Elmer Soderblom (R)AGE:21PO:70OV:63
Tyler PitlickAGE:31PO:66OV:63
Seth GriffithAGE:29PO:66OV:61
Luke PhilpAGE:27PO:67OV:60
Nils Aman (R)AGE:22PO:65OV:60
Justin KirklandAGE:26PO:64OV:60
Byron FroeseAGE:31PO:62OV:60
Glenn GawdinAGE:25PO:64OV:59
Linus Karlsson (R)AGE:23PO:64OV:58
Mathias Emilio Pettersen (R)AGE:22PO:64OV:58
Martin Pospisil (R)AGE:23PO:60OV:56
Samuel Helenius (R)AGE:20PO:54OV:56
Mika ZibanejadAGE:29PO:88OV:82
Elias PetterssonAGE:24PO:89OV:81
Elias LindholmAGE:28PO:81OV:77
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:30PO:74OV:74
Andrew MangiapaneAGE:26PO:76OV:73
Cal ClutterbuckAGE:35PO:69OV:71
Anthony ManthaAGE:28PO:70OV:70
Matt MartinAGE:33PO:66OV:69
Emil BemstromAGE:23PO:67OV:66
Tyler PitlickAGE:31PO:66OV:63
Denis MalginAGE:25PO:70OV:62
Seth GriffithAGE:29PO:66OV:61
Wayne SimmondsAGE:34PO:59OV:61
Samuel Fagemo (R)AGE:22PO:66OV:60
Byron FroeseAGE:31PO:62OV:60
Olle Lycksell (R)AGE:23PO:65OV:59
Martin Pospisil (R)AGE:23PO:60OV:56
Max VeronneauAGE:27PO:54OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Rasmus AnderssonAGE:26PO:72OV:74
Luke SchennAGE:33PO:65OV:73
Oliver Ekman-LarssonAGE:31PO:66OV:72
Alexander EdlerAGE:36PO:62OV:70
Erik BrannstromAGE:23PO:64OV:67
Connor MackeyAGE:26PO:61OV:66
Oliver KylingtonAGE:25PO:61OV:61
Joel HanleyAGE:31PO:58OV:60
Derrick PouliotAGE:28PO:57OV:60
Jeremie Poirier (R)AGE:20PO:58OV:59
Jacob MoverareAGE:24PO:56OV:58
Ilya Solovyov (R)AGE:22PO:53OV:58
Yan Kuznetsov (R)AGE:20PO:54OV:57
Dillon HeatheringtonAGE:27PO:53OV:57
Colton PoolmanAGE:27PO:53OV:56
Emil Andrae (R)AGE:20PO:58OV:55
Calle Sjalin (R)AGE:23PO:54OV:53
Jacob MarkstromAGE:32PO:72OV:77
Daniel VladarAGE:25PO:64OV:68
Dustin Wolf (R)AGE:21PO:69OV:65
Oscar Dansk (R)AGE:28PO:53OV:54
Oskari Salminen (R)AGE:23PO:52OV:54
Maxime Lagace (R)AGE:29PO:50OV:51
Jon GilliesAGE:28PO:48OV:51

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLink
Arseni SergeyevCalgary Flames2021205
Cameron WhynotCalgary Flames202189
Cedrick GuindonCalgary Flames2022144
Cole HuckinsCalgary Flames202177
Cole JordanCalgary Flames2021139
Damian ClaraCalgary Flames202358
Daniil ChechelevCalgary Flames2020107
Demetrios KoumontzisCalgary Flames2018120
Dmitri ZavgorodnyCalgary Flames2018198
Felix Unger-SorumCalgary Flames202336
German RubtsovCalgary Flames201622Link
Ilya NikolaevCalgary Flames201994
Jake BoltmannCalgary Flames2020104
Joshua NodlerCalgary Flames2019115
Kasper BjorkqvistCalgary Flames201661Link
Liam Dower-NilssonCalgary Flames2021134
Matthew CoronatoCalgary Flames202113
Melvin StrahlCalgary Flames2023139
Mitchell MattsonCalgary Flames2016145
Ryan FrancisCalgary Flames2020113
Tyson JugnauthCalgary Flames2022110
Vsevolod KomarovCalgary Flames2022149
William StromgrenCalgary Flames202145

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Calgary Flames Trade History

[2023-11-11 00:05:18] - Tyler Pitlick signed with Calgary Flames for $937,500 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $100,000.
[2023-11-11 00:05:18] - Tyler Pitlick was added to Calgary Flames.
[2023-11-11 00:04:27] - Seth Griffith signed with Calgary Flames for $953,125 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $250,000.
[2023-11-11 00:04:27] - Seth Griffith was added to Calgary Flames.
[2023-11-10 23:55:55] - Offer from Calgary Flames for Josh Leivo of $801,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2023-11-10 23:54:06] - Denis Malgin signed with Calgary Flames for $801,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-11-10 23:54:06] - Denis Malgin was added to Calgary Flames.
[2023-11-10 23:51:12] - Offer from Calgary Flames for Brendan Perlini of $801,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2023-11-09 22:56:18] - Oscar Dansk signed with Calgary Flames for $800,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-11-09 22:56:18] - Oscar Dansk was added to Calgary Flames.
[2023-11-09 22:51:26] - Jon Gillies signed with Calgary Flames for $800,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-11-09 22:51:26] - Jon Gillies was added to Calgary Flames.
[2023-11-09 22:44:39] - Andrei Bakanov signed with Calgary Flames for $937,500 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $10,000.
[2023-11-09 22:44:39] - Andrei Bakanov was added to Calgary Flames.
[2023-11-09 22:42:29] - Derrick Pouliot has been selected as assistant for Calgary Wranglers.
[2023-11-09 22:42:29] - Brett Ritchie is no longer as assistant for Calgary Wranglers.
[2023-11-09 22:42:29] - Oliver Kylington has been selected as assistant for Calgary Wranglers.
[2023-11-09 22:42:29] - Wayne Simmonds is no longer as assistant for Calgary Wranglers.
[2023-11-09 22:42:29] - Wayne Simmonds has been selected as captain for Calgary Wranglers.
[2023-11-09 22:42:29] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Calgary Wranglers.
[2023-11-09 22:42:29] - Matt Martin has been selected as assistant for Calgary Flames.
[2023-11-09 22:42:29] - Luke Schenn is no longer as assistant for Calgary Flames.
[2023-11-09 22:42:29] - Alexander Edler has been selected as assistant for Calgary Flames.
[2023-11-09 22:42:29] - Mikael Backlund is no longer as assistant for Calgary Flames.
[2023-11-08 22:39:11] - Max Veronneau signed with Calgary Flames for $750,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-11-08 22:39:11] - Max Veronneau was added to Calgary Flames.
[2023-11-08 22:29:13] - Offer from Calgary Flames for Magnus Hellberg of $750,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2023-11-08 22:16:42] - Calle Sjalin signed with Calgary Flames for $855,000 for 2 year(s).
[2023-11-08 22:16:42] - Calle Sjalin was added to Calgary Flames.
[2023-11-07 22:53:02] - Oskari Salminen signed with Calgary Flames for $1,068,750 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $101,000.
[2023-11-07 22:53:02] - Oskari Salminen was added to Calgary Flames.
[2023-11-07 22:32:04] - Fredrik Olofsson signed with Calgary Flames for $937,500 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $100,001.
[2023-11-07 22:32:04] - Fredrik Olofsson was added to Calgary Flames.
[2023-11-07 22:31:34] - Offer from Calgary Flames for Filip Roos of $1,156,250 for 2 year(s) with $500,000 in bonus has been refused.
[2023-11-07 22:08:05] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Detroit Red Wings : Y:2024-RND:1-CGY, Y:2027-RND:4-CGY.
[2023-11-07 22:08:05] - TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Calgary Flames : Erik Brannstrom (66), Mika Zibanejad (81), Liam Dower-Nilsson (P).
[2023-11-07 22:08:00] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Ottawa Senators : Brock McGinn (68), Jake Muzzin (66), Y:2024-RND:2-CGY, Y:2025-RND:1-CGY, Y:2025-RND:4-CGY, Y:2026-RND:1-CGY.
[2023-11-07 22:08:00] - TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Calgary Flames : Damian Clara (P).



[2023-12-04 10:03:31] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:2a02:aa1:161d:e4cf:5026:eb0b:6587:4845 .
[2023-12-02 20:31:07] Successfully loaded Calgary Flames lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.6.6
[2023-12-01 13:06:04] $6,500,000 was added to Calgary Flames bank account.
[2023-11-29 23:46:42] $28,000,000 was added to Calgary Flames bank account.
[2023-11-11 00:10:25] Tyler Pitlick of Calgary Flames was sent down to farm.
[2023-11-11 00:10:25] Seth Griffith of Calgary Flames was sent down to farm.
[2023-11-11 00:05:18] Tyler Pitlick signed with Calgary Flames for $937,500 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $100,000.
[2023-11-11 00:05:18] Tyler Pitlick was added to Calgary Flames.
[2023-11-11 00:04:27] Seth Griffith signed with Calgary Flames for $953,125 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $250,000.
[2023-11-11 00:04:27] Seth Griffith was added to Calgary Flames.



No Injury or Suspension.


Calgary Flames Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Elias Lindholm8330437321412613920314.78%35167520.1912162837213147455.34%00.8712
2Taylor Hall832446704761076723610.17%24131715.871322355000002233.70%01.0602
3Evgeny Kuznetsov83253863-2901197122810.96%25136916.50717244100005556.67%00.92516
4Elias Pettersson8328346214878722612.39%25144417.401114253900016035.96%00.8635
5Mikael Backlund832337601447881462329.91%37156018.804151918213151356.56%00.7701

Calgary Flames Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jacob Markstrom80452590.9172.394798821912290901530.76359
2Dan Vladar61300.8733.942590017134640000

Calgary Flames Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2022823328032972442162841171602051117101164116120124612711512992443946383255978019241771590178182239876887016023497621.78%3745984.22%6969185052.38%1088204253.28%614113154.29%176298317567921489732
202311000000321110000003210000000000023690020102451090291021212150.00%8187.50%0101855.56%203164.52%61250.00%19102310177
Total Regular Season8334280329724721829421816020511201031741161201246127115121012474006473257978119244172091179082242777889116233517721.94%3826084.29%6979186852.41%1108207353.45%620114354.24%178199317798031507739
Playoff
202251400000912-33120000067-12020000035-2291726001620151486436314658511112827.14%23386.96%05811550.43%6513448.51%286344.44%11060111499447
Total Playoff51400000912-33120000067-12020000035-2291726001620151486436314658511112827.14%23386.96%05811550.43%6513448.51%286344.44%11060111499447

Calgary Flames Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Evgeny Kuznetsov513421057137.69%09118.38011300000028.57%00.8700
2Elias Lindholm531420551421.43%310420.96101400011152.83%00.7600
3Elias Pettersson50332046110%29218.45000100000062.50%00.6500
4Mikael Backlund5202-121071315.38%17214.48000000000050.88%00.5500
5Cal Clutterbuck5022-1261150%37715.50000000000066.67%00.5200

Calgary Flames Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jacob Markstrom51220.9182.303130012146510000